Anime Info: The Ultraman
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
ザ☆ウルトラマン
The Ultraman
Details
Demographic: Shounen
Genre:
Sci-fi->Space Opera
Action->Superhero
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 04 April 1979 - 26 March 1980
Episodes: 50
Animation studio:
円谷プロダクション Tsuburaya Productions
日本サンライズ Nippon Sunrise
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
新坂スタジオ Shinsaka Studio
TV Station: TBS
Timeslot:
Wed 1900-1930
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
An Ultraman from Planet U40 comes to Earth to defend it from space monsters.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Character Designer:
二宮常雄
Ninomiya Tsuneo
Mecha Designer:
河森正治
Kawamori Seiji
大河原邦男
Ohgawara Kunio
Monster Designer:
旭靖美
Asahi Harumi
小川富美夫
Ogawa Tomio
高橋昭彦
Takahashi Akihiko
鯨井実
Kujirai Minoru
斉藤誠一
Saitou Seiichi
Producer:
満田かずほ
Mitsuda Kazuho
忠隈昌
Tadakuma Akira
円谷皐
Tsuburaya Noboru
Production Producer:
渋江晴夫
Shibue Haruo
Screenplay:
吉川惣司 ( 19 eps. )
Yoshikawa Souji
平野靖士 ( 7 eps. )
Hirano Yasushi
荒木芳久 (#6,8,25)
Araki Yoshihisa
梓沢四郎 (#14)
Azusawa Shirou
宮田雪 (#36)
Miyada Yuki
若槻文三 ( 10 eps. )
Wakatsuki Bunzou
星山博之 ( 7 eps. )
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
阿部桂一 (#1)
Abe Keiichi
藤川桂介 (#10)
Fujikawa Keisuke
Storyboards:
白土武 ( 6 eps. )
Shirato Takeshi
八尋旭 ( 4 eps. )
Yahiro Asahi
小田経堂 (#19-21)
Oda Kyoudou
藤岡正宣 (#37,41)
Fujioka Masanobu
石田昌久 (#5,7)
Ishida Akihisa
鳥海永行 ( 4 eps. )
Toriumi Nagayuki
横山裕一郎 ( 4 eps. )
Yokoyama Yuuichirou
坂田透 (#27,40,44)
Sakada Tohru
古川順康 (#2,6)
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
満田かずほ (#34,35)
Mitsuda Kazuho
奥田誠治 (#18,24)
Okuda Seiji
斧谷稔 (#49,50)
Yokitani Minoru
安濃高志 (#8)
Annou Takashi
石黒昇 (#26)
Ishikuro Noboru
松浦錠平 (#25)
Matsuura Jouhei
高橋資祐 (#23)
Takahashi Motosuke
山口和十八 (#48)
Yamaguchi Wasohachi
山口務 (#30,36)
Yamaguchi Satoshi
四辻たかお (#3,9)
Yotsuji Takao
蛭田充 (#28)
Hiruta Mitsuru
小鹿英吉 (#4)
Kojika Hideyoshi
布川郁司 (#11)
Nunokawa Yuuji
寺田和男 (#12)
Terada Kazuo
山崎和男 (#42)
Yamazaki Kazuo
Chief Director:
神田武幸
Kanda Takeyuki
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
Director:
辻勝之 ( 12 eps. )
Tsuji Katsuyuki
石田昌久 ( 7 eps. )
Ishida Akihisa
関田修 ( 6 eps. )
Sekida Osamu
安濃高志 (#8,11,14)
Annou Takashi
四辻たかお (#3,9)
Yotsuji Takao
八木岡正美 ( 8 eps. )
Yagioka Masami
古川順康 ( 6 eps. )
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
又野弘道 ( 4 eps. )
Matano Hiromichi
小鹿英吉 (#4,16)
Kojika Hideyoshi
Animation Director:
二宮常雄
Ninomiya Tsuneo
Animation:
藤野京子
Fujino Kyouko
林田雅子
Hayashida Masako
タイガープロ
Tiger Pro
吉永尚之 ( 7 eps. )
Yoshinaga Naoyuki
井口忠一 (#4,6,8)
Iguchi Chuuichi
グリーンボックス
Greenbox
西島義隆
Nishijima Yoshitaka
八幡正 ( 8 eps. )
Yawata Masashi
二宮常雄 ( 6 eps. )
Ninomiya Tsuneo
もりやまゆうじ (#27,31,37)
Moriyama Yuuji
村中博美 (#6,10,16)
Muranaka Hiromi
須田正己 (#2,8,14)
Suda Masami
平野俊弘 (#15,20)
Hirano Toshihiro
谷口守泰 (#26,36)
Taniguchi Moriyasu
木村圭市郎 (#37)
Kimura Keiichirou
高橋資祐 (#14)
Takahashi Motosuke
中村一夫 (#21,22,50)
Nakamura Kazuo
駅間我子 (#15,20)
Ekima Wareko
中村孝 (#11,13)
Nakamura Taka
板野一郎 (#48)
Itano Ichirou
木下ゆうき (#5)
Kinoshita Yuuki
田辺由憲 (#6)
Tanabe Yoshinori
Art:
新井寅雄
Arai Torao
中村光毅
Nakamura Mitsuki
佐藤信
Satou Shin
宮川一男
Miyakawa Kazuo
坂本伸人
Sakamoto Shinto
Backgrounds:
マスコット
Mascot
Design:
高橋昭彦
Takahashi Akihiko
山口修
Yamaguchi Osamu
Photography:
旭プロダクション
Asahi Production
Music:
冬木透
Fuyuki Tohru
宮内國郎
Miyauchi Kunirou
Color Design:
羽鳥真一
Hatori Shinichi
若尾博司
Wakao Hiroshi
及川あつ子
Oikawa Atsuko
Finishing:
シャフト
Shaft
Special Effects:
土井通明
Doi Michiaki
田中孝夫
Tanaka Takao
風屋洋
Kazaya Hiroshi
山崎雅典
Yamazaki Masanori
Recording Director:
鳥海俊材
Toriumi Toshiki
Recording:
高橋久義
Takahashi Hisayoshi
Effects:
南部満治
Nanbu Mitsuharu
Editing:
小谷地文雄
Koyachi Fumio
鶴渕友彰
Tsurubuchi Tomoaki
Production Manager:
栃平吉和
Tochihira Yoshikazu
Production Desk:
善名良行
Yoshina Yoshiyuki
Planning Desk:
江藤直行
Etou Naoyuki
Titles:
スタジオトライ
Studio Try
Film Processing:
東京現像所
Tokyo Development Lab
Publicity Supervisor:
鶴見和一
Tsurumi Kazuichi
Cast
Sort by:
赤木葉子
Akagi Youko
Kinoshita's grandmother (#13)
青野武
Aono Takeshi
Male Ultra (#20)
千葉繁
Chiba Shigeru
モンキ
Monkee
パブロ (#17)
Pablo
(unnamed role) (4 eps. )
Crew (#39)
Staff (#14)
藤夏子
Fuji Natsuko
マルメ・フク (#22)
Marume Fuku
福士秀樹
Fukushi Hideki
クメ (#34,35)
Kume
Scientist (#28)
古川登志夫
Furukawa Toshio
(unnamed role) (#6)
二又一成
Futamata Issei
(unnamed role) (#30,43)
Computer (#20)
Controller (#34)
Scientist (#28)
Squad member (#1)
橋本茂雄
Hashimoto Shigeo
(unnamed role) (#30)
広瀬正志
Hirose Masashi
(unnamed role) (#43)
久木念
Hisaki Nen
ジョージ佐竹 (#10)
Jouji Satake
Captain (#4)
伊武雅之
Ibu Masayuki
ジョーニアス
Jonius
飯塚昭三
Iizuka Shouzou
ギバルーガ (#26)
Gibaluga
ボア (#29)
Boa
Baradonian (#27)
伊海田弘
Ikaida Hiroshi
Squad member (#2)
Tanker captain (#42)
池田勝
Ikeda Masaru
エレク (#19-21,27,31,34,35,48-50)
Elec
Leader (#11)
Squad member (#1)
池田秀一
Ikeda Shuuichi
清水 (#9)
Shimizu
池水通洋
Ikemizu Michihiro
田島 (#8)
Tashima
稲葉実
Inaba Minoru
(unnamed role) (5 eps. )
Fisherman (#18)
Soldier A (#38)
井上真樹夫
Inoue Makio
青木 (#23)
Aoki
石井敏郎
Ishii Toshirou
宮井 (#19,26,28,38,45)
Miyai
亀井三郎
Kamei Saburou
つるみ (#18)
Tsurumi
(unnamed role) (#3)
上恭ノ介
Kami Kyounosuke
稲葉 (#13)
Inaba
カネダ (#34,35)
Kaneda
(unnamed role) (#6)
兼本新吾
Kanemoto Shingo
マルメ敬
Marume Kei
蟹江栄司
Kanie Eiji
Narrator
加藤修
Katou Osamu
ザミアス (#21)
Zamias
加藤早紀子
Katou Sakiko
(unnamed role) (#3)
Child (#10)
木原正二郎
Kihara Seijirou
ジンダ (#45)
Jinda
小高京子
Kodaka Kyouko
(unnamed role) (#31)
小関一
Koseki Hajime
(unnamed role) (#37)
熊倉一雄
Kumakura Kazuo
ヘンリー・ニシキ教授 (#5,17,32,44)
Professor Henry Nishiki
栗葉子
Kuri Youko
フェデリコ (#40)
Federico
蒔村三枝子
Makimura Mieko
(unnamed role) (#12)
Child (#10)
牧村泉三郎
Makimura Misaburou
Staff (#14)
松田重治
Matsuda Juuji
(unnamed role) (#29)
松岡洋子
Matsuoka Youko
Child (#10)
宮井 (#19,26,28,38,45)
Miyai
Yuriko's father (#18)
宮村義人
Miyamura Yoshito
ロト (#20,21,27,31,34,35,48-50)
Roto
(unnamed role) (#3,6)
宮内幸平
Miyauchi Kouhei
南田 (#9)
Minamida
Sage (8 eps. )
宮内牧子
Miyauchi Makiko
Female Ultra (#20)
水鳥鉄夫
Mizutori Tetsuo
(unnamed role) (#21)
Captain (#16)
森川公也
Morikawa Kinya
アキヤマ徹男 (#1-26)
Akiyama Tetsuo
村山明
Murayama Akira
Crew (#16)
永井一郎
Nagai Ichirou
Robot 101 (#7)
中川まり子
Nakagawa Mariko
(#10)
Hiroshi
仲木隆司
Nakagi Ryuuji
島田 (#3)
Shimada
二瓶正也
Nihei Masanari
トベ博明
Tobe Hiroaki
西川幾雄
Nishikawa Ikuo
Assistant (#9)
野沢由香里
Nozawa Yukari
ウルック
Uruk
緒方賢一
Ogata Kenichi
ザーモス (#22)
Zamos
(unnamed role) (#12)
Staff (#14)
小原乃梨子
Ohara Noriko
タカシ (#3)
Takashi
大木民夫
Ohki Tamio
ヘラー (#37,49,50)
Heller
大久保正信
Ohkubo Masanobu
Landlord (#30)
Princess' chamberlain (#24)
太田淑子
Ohta Yoshiko
大河原一郎 (#11)
Ohgawara Ichirou
大竹宏
Ohtake Hiroshi
(unnamed role) (#32)
大友龍三郎
Ohtomo Ryuusaburou
ロイガー (#37,44,48)
Royger
大山高男
Ohyama Takao
Fisherman (#18)
岡田なほ子
Okada Nahoko
(unnamed role) (#6)
Woman (#16)
岡本茉利
Okamoto Mari
野島ユリ子 (#12,13,18)
Nojima Yuriko
ノア (#36)
Noah
小野丈夫
Ono Takeo
Alpha Centaurian (#24)
Leader (#11)
Noah's father (#36)
扇谷敏
Ougiya Kei
(unnamed role) (#48)
相模太郎
Sagami Tarou
Hatari captain (#42)
桜本晶弘
Sakuramoto Akihiro
Section chief (#34)
佐藤由美子
Satou Yumiko
(unnamed role) (#29)
柴田秀勝
Shibata Hidekatsu
ゴンドウ大助 (#28-50)
Gondou Daisuke
島本須美
Shimamoto Sumi
星川ムツミ
Hoshikawa Mutsumi
Alpha Centauri princess (#24)
品川徹
Shinagawa Tohru
(unnamed role) (4 eps. )
EGG3 commander (#39)
Leader (#11)
塩見竜介
Shiomi Ryuusuke
桜田
Sakurada
塩沢兼人
Shiozawa Kaneto
Alpha Centaurian (#24)
Assistant (#9)
Scientist (#28)
Squad member (#1)
Staff (#14)
鈴木弘子
Suzuki Hiroko
治子 (#10)
Haruko
滝口順平
Takiguchi Junpei
ピグ
Pig
滝沢久美子
Takizawa Kumiko
アミア (#20,21,31,37,38,47-50)
Amia
田中康郎
Tanaka Yasuo
(unnamed role) (#21,41)
寺島幹夫
Terashima Mikio
Beltanian (#8)
富山敬
Tomiyama Kei
ヒカリ超一郎
Hikari Chouichirou
友近恵子
Tomochika Keiko
(unnamed role) (#3)
Announcer (#27)
津田英三
Tsuda Eizou
Squad member (#2)
上田敏也
Ueda Toshiya
宮井 (#19,26,28,38,45)
Miyai
植田敏正
Umeda Toshimasa
(unnamed role) (#48)
内海賢二
Utsumi Kenji
大河原大介 (#11)
Ohgawara Daisuke
若本紀昭
Wakamoto Noriaki
Male Ultra (#20)
山口健
Yamaguchi Ken
Crew (#39)
Fisherman (#18)
山内真理子
Yamamoto Mariko
(unnamed role) (#40)
八奈見乗児
Yanami Jouji
Doctor (#16)
屋良有作
Yara Yuusaku
(unnamed role) (#47)
安原義人
Yasuhara Yoshito
木下 (#13)
Kinoshita
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
ザ☆ウルトラマン The Ultraman
Performer: コロムビアゆりかご会 Columbia Yurikago Group , ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 阿久悠 Aku Yuu
Music: 宮内國郎 Miyauchi Kunirou
Arrangement: 宮内國郎 Miyauchi Kunirou
Opening
愛の勇者たち Heroes of Love
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 阿久悠 Aku Yuu
Music: 宮内國郎 Miyauchi Kunirou
Arrangement: 宮内國郎 Miyauchi Kunirou
Ending
ウルトラマン賛歌 Ultraman Hymn
Performer: くにたちカンマーコール Kunitachi Comer Corps , ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 満田かずほ Mitsuta Kazuho
Music: 冬木透 Fuyuki Tohru
Arrangement: 冬木透 Fuyuki Tohru
Background
ウルトラの星 Star of Ultraman
Performer: コロムビアゆりかご会 Columbia Yurikago Group
Lyrics: 谷のぼる Tani Noboru
Music: 冬木透 Fuyuki Tohru
Arrangement: 冬木透 Fuyuki Tohru
Background
ムツミの歌 Mutsumi's Song
Performer: 堀江美都子 Horie Mitsuko
Lyrics: 満田かずほ Mitsuta Kazuho
Music: 谷のぼる Tani Noboru
Arrangement: 高田弘 Takada Hiroshi
Background
スーパーマードック Super Marduk
Performer: くにたちカンマーコール Kunitachi Comer Corps , ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 谷のぼる Tani Noboru
Music: 谷のぼる Tani Noboru
Arrangement: 高田弘 Takada Hiroshi
Background
我ら科学警備隊 We are the Science Police
Performer: くにたちカンマーコール Kunitachi Comer Corps , ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 満田かずほ Mitsuta Kazuho
Music: 谷のぼる Tani Noboru
Arrangement: 高田弘 Takada Hiroshi
Background
ロボット・ピグの歌 Robot Pig's Song
Performer: 滝口順平 Takiguchi Junpei
Lyrics: 谷のぼる Tani Noboru
Music: 冬木透 Fuyuki Tohru
Arrangement: 丸山雅仁 Maruyama Masahito
Background
明日に…… For Tomorrow...
Performer: 富山敬 Tomiyama Kei
Lyrics: 谷のぼる Tani Noboru
Music: 谷のぼる Tani Noboru
Arrangement: 高田弘 Takada Hiroshi
Background
怪獣レクイエム Monster Requiem
Performer: くにたちカンマーコール Kunitachi Comer Corps , ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 満田かずほ Mitsuta Kazuho
Music: 冬木透 Fuyuki Tohru
Arrangement: 冬木透 Fuyuki Tohru
Background
Episode Data
Year:
#   Title Data Screenplay Storyboards Director
1   新しいヒーローの誕生!!
Birth of a New Hero!!
1979‑04‑04
30 min
阿部桂一
Abe Keiichi
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
石田昌久
Ishida Akihisa
2   光るペンダントの秘密
Secret of the Glowing Pendant
1979‑04‑11
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
3   草笛が夕日に流れる時…
When the Reed Pipe Plays at Sunset...
1979‑04‑18
30 min
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
四辻たかお
Yotsuji Takao
四辻たかお
Yotsuji Takao
4   謎の赤い雲を追え!!
After the Strange Red Cloud!!
1979‑04‑25
30 min
若槻文三
Wakatsuki Bunzou
小鹿英吉
Kojika Hideyoshi
小鹿英吉
Kojika Hideyoshi
5   パッセージャー号地底突破!!
Passager Pierces the Underworld!!
1979‑05‑02
30 min
若槻文三
Wakatsuki Bunzou
石田昌久
Ishida Akihisa
石田昌久
Ishida Akihisa
6   燃える深海への挑戦
Challenge in the Burning Sea
1979‑05‑09
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
7   攻撃指令!目標はピグ!!
Attack Order! The Target is Pig!!
1979‑05‑16
30 min
若槻文三
Wakatsuki Bunzou
石田昌久
Ishida Akihisa
石田昌久
Ishida Akihisa
8   ヒカリ隊員の秘密が盗まれた!?
HIkari's Secret is Stolen!?
1979‑05‑23
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
安濃高志
Annou Takashi
安濃高志
Annou Takashi
9   目覚めた古代生物の恐怖!!
Terror of the Awakened Ancient Monster!!
1979‑05‑30
30 min
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
四辻たかお
Yotsuji Takao
四辻たかお
Yotsuji Takao
10   見えたぞ! まぼろしの怪獣が…
I Saw It! The Phantom Monster...
1979‑06‑06
30 min
藤川桂介
Fujikawa Keisuke
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
11   科学警備隊へのチャレンジ!!
Challenge to the Science Police!!
1979‑06‑13
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
布川郁司
Nunokawa Yuuji
安濃高志
Annou Takashi
12   怪獣とピグだけの不思議な会話
Strange Conversation Between Monster and Pig
1979‑06‑20
30 min
平野靖士
Hirano Yasushi
寺田和男
Terada Kazuo
石田昌久
Ishida Akihisa
13   よみがえった湖の悲しい伝説
Sorrowful Legend of the Revived Lake
1979‑06‑27
30 min
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
八尋旭
Yahiro Asahi
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
14   悪魔の星が来た!!
The Devil Star has Come!!
1979‑07‑04
30 min
梓沢四郎
Azusawa Shirou
八尋旭
Yahiro Asahi
安濃高志
Annou Takashi
15   君がウルトラマンだ
You are Ultraman
1979‑07‑11
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
石田昌久
Ishida Akihisa
16   生きていた幻の鳥
Living Phantom Bird
1979‑07‑18
30 min
若槻文三
Wakatsuki Bunzou
八尋旭
Yahiro Asahi
小鹿英吉
Kojika Hideyoshi
17   ベータミーが消えた!!
Betami has Arrived!!
1979‑07‑25
30 min
若槻文三
Wakatsuki Bunzou
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
石田昌久
Ishida Akihisa
18   謎のモンスター島
Mysterious Monster Island
1979‑08‑01
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
奥田誠治
Okuda Seiji
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
19   これがウルトラの星だ!! 第1部
This is the Planet of Ultraman!! part 1
1979‑08‑08
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
小田経堂
Oda Kyoudou
石田昌久
Ishida Akihisa
20   これがウルトラの星だ!! 第2部
This is the Planet of Ultraman!! part 2
1979‑08‑15
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
小田経堂
Oda Kyoudou
辻勝之
Tsuji Katsuyuki
21   これがウルトラの星だ!! 第3部
This is the Planet of Ultraman!! part 3
1979‑08‑22
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
小田経堂
Oda Kyoudou
辻勝之
Tsuji Katsuyuki
22   南海の怪しい空間
Suspicious Space in the South Sea
1979‑08‑29
30 min
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
八尋旭
Yahiro Asahi
八木岡正美
Yagioka Masami
23   超音速の対決
Supersonic Showdown
1979‑09‑05
30 min
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
高橋資祐
Takahashi Motosuke
辻勝之
Tsuji Katsuyuki
24   ふたりのムツミ隊員
Two Mutsumis
1979‑09‑12
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
奥田誠治
Okuda Seiji
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
25   悪魔の花園
Devil's Garden
1979‑09‑19
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
松浦錠平
Matsuura Jouhei
辻勝之
Tsuji Katsuyuki
26   地球最大の危機!!
Earth's Greatest Danger!!
1979‑09‑26
30 min
平野靖士
Hirano Yasushi
石黒昇
Ishikuro Noboru
八木岡正美
Yagioka Masami
27   怪獣島浮上!!
Monster Island Floats!!
1979‑10‑03
30 min
若槻文三
Wakatsuki Bunzou
坂田透
Sakada Tohru
辻勝之
Tsuji Katsuyuki
28   新キャップが来た!!
New Cap is Here!!
1979‑10‑10
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
蛭田充
Hiruta Mitsuru
八木岡正美
Yagioka Masami
29   悪魔のUFO大襲来
The Devil's UFO Attack
1979‑10‑17
30 min
若槻文三
Wakatsuki Bunzou
白土武
Shirato Takeshi
又野弘道
Matano Hiromichi
30   動きだした巨大化石
Moving Giant Fossil
1979‑10‑24
30 min
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
山口務
Yamaguchi Satoshi
八木岡正美
Yagioka Masami
31   ウルトラの女戦士
Female Ultra Warrior
1979‑10‑31
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
横山裕一郎
Yokoyama Yuuichirou
辻勝之
Tsuji Katsuyuki
32   宇宙からの物体X
Object X from Space
1979‑11‑07
30 min
若槻文三
Wakatsuki Bunzou
横山裕一郎
Yokoyama Yuuichirou
八木岡正美
Yagioka Masami
33   GO!! マグマの決死圏
Go!! Magma Showdown
1979‑11‑14
30 min
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
白土武
Shirato Takeshi
又野弘道
Matano Hiromichi
34   盗まれた怪獣収容星(前編)
Stolen Monster Star (part 1)
1979‑11‑28
30 min
平野靖士
Hirano Yasushi
満田かずほ
Mitsuda Kazuho
辻勝之
Tsuji Katsuyuki
35   盗まれた怪獣収容星(後編)
Stolen Monster Star (part 2)
1979‑12‑05
30 min
平野靖士
Hirano Yasushi
満田かずほ
Mitsuda Kazuho
八木岡正美
Yagioka Masami
36   宇宙から来た雪女
Snow Woman from Space
1979‑12‑12
30 min
宮田雪
Miyada Yuki
山口務
Yamaguchi Satoshi
関田修
Sekida Osamu
37   ウルトラの星U40の危機!! ウルトリアの謎?
Ultra Planet U40 in Danger!! Secret of Ultria?
1979‑12‑19
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
藤岡正宣
Fujioka Masanobu
辻勝之
Tsuji Katsuyuki
38   ウルトラ大戦争!! 巨大戦闘艦ウルトリア出撃
Ultra War!! Giant Battleship Ultria Launched
1979‑12‑26
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
横山裕一郎
Yokoyama Yuuichirou
八木岡正美
Yagioka Masami