Anime Info: Super Electric Robot Ironman 28 FX
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
超電動ロボ 鉄人28号FX
Chou Dennou Robo Tetsujin 28 FX
English translation: Super Electric Robot Ironman 28 FX
Details
Based on: 鉄人28号 Tetsujin 28-gou (Manga by 横山光輝 Yokoyama Mitsuteru )
Sequel of: 鉄人28号 Ironman #28
Demographic: Shounen
Genre: Mecha->Giant robots
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 05 April 1992 - 30 March 1993
Episodes: 47
Animation studio:
Production company:
ASATSU
東京ムービー新社 Tokyo Movie Company
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
No data
TV Station: 日本テレビ Nippon Television
Timeslot:
Sun 1030-1100 (Ep. 1-25)
Mon 1700-1730 (Ep. 26-47)
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
Set after the events of the original Ironman 28. Shoutarou, now an investigator, and his son Masato try to thwart the evil Neo Black Gang.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
横山光輝
Yokoyama Mitsuteru
Story Concept:
園田英樹 ( 10 eps. )
Sonoda Hideki
Character Concept:
鈴木典孝
Suzuki Noritaka
Character Designer:
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
Mecha Designer:
村田護郞
Murata Gorou
創一機
Sou Kazuki
Series Construction:
園田英樹
Sonoda Hideki
Producer:
堀越徹
Horikoshi Tohru
佐川祐子
Sagawa Yuuko
岩田幹宏
Iwata Mikihiro
戸谷仁
Totani Jin
Planning Producer:
日本テレビ
Nippon Television
Screenplay:
志茂文彦 ( 10 eps. )
Shimo Fumihiko
園田英樹 ( 8 eps. )
Sonoda Hideki
静谷伊佐夫 ( 6 eps. )
Shizuya Isao
みなみのひろし (#42,47)
Minamino Hiroshi
岸間信明 ( 9 eps. )
Kishima Nobuaki
月村了衛 ( 7 eps. )
Tsukimura Ryoue
西園悟 ( 4 eps. )
Nishizono Satoru
大川俊道 (#38,45)
Ohkawa Toshimichi
Storyboards:
今沢哲男 ( 8 eps. )
Imasawa Tetsuo
西澤晋 ( 7 eps. )
Nishizawa Susumu
湊屋夢吉 ( 4 eps. )
Minatoya Yumekichi
亀垣一 (#23,37)
Kamegaki Hajime
西村純二 (#14,17)
Nishimura Junji
飯島正勝 ( 7 eps. )
Iijima Masakatsu
青山弘 ( 4 eps. )
Aoyama Hiroshi
長岡康史 (#4,26,33)
Nagaoka Kouji
元永慶太郎 (#29,44)
Motonaga Keitarou
阿部雅司 (#31)
Abe Masashi
羽生頼仙 (#35)
Hanyuu Senori
大倉雅彦 (#7)
Ohkura Masahiko
高瀬節夫 (#22)
Takase Setsuo
横田和 (#20)
Yokoda Kazu
中山太一 (#40)
Nakayama Taichi
杉田篤彦 (#32)
Sugita Atsuhiko
浦田保則 (#15)
Urata Yasunori
Chief Director:
今沢哲男
Imasawa Tetsuo
Director:
元永慶太郎 ( 11 eps. )
Motonaga Keitarou
長岡康史 ( 6 eps. )
Nagaoka Kouji
中山太一 ( 4 eps. )
Nakayama Taichi
高瀬節夫 (#14,17,22)
Takase Setsuo
阿部雅司 (#31)
Abe Masashi
飯島正勝 ( 7 eps. )
Iijima Masakatsu
西澤晋 ( 5 eps. )
Nishizawa Susumu
青山弘 (#9,12,16)
Aoyama Hiroshi
亀垣一 (#23,37)
Kamegaki Hajime
羽生頼仙 (#35)
Hanyuu Senori
飯島悠太 (#43)
Iijima Yuuta
松村康弘 (#39)
Matsumura Yasuhiro
今沢哲男 (#1)
Imasawa Tetsuo
大倉雅彦 (#7)
Ohkura Masahiko
Chief Animation Director:
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
Animation Director:
本橋秀之 ( 40 eps. )
Motohashi Hideyuki
渡部圭祐 (#14-16)
Watabe Keisuke
箕輪悟 ( 5 eps. )
Minowa Shin
依田正彦 (#4,8)
Yorita Masahiko
Mecha Animation Director:
亀垣一 ( 42 eps. )
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐 ( 39 eps. )
Watabe Keisuke
箕輪悟 ( 5 eps. )
Minowa Shin
Art Director:
光元博行
Mitsumoto Hiroyuki
Design Assistance:
阿久津潤一
Akutsu Junichi
中野隆幸
Nakano Takayuki
たかしあきら
Takashi Akira
永岡順一
Nagaoka Junichi
レッド・カンパニー
Red Company
山根公利
Yamane Kimitoshi
Design Works:
STUDIO OX
杉田篤彦
Sugita Atsuhiko
Photography Director:
野村隆
Nomura Takashi
Audio Director:
小松亘弘
Komatsu Takahiro
Audio Production:
オーディオプランニングユー
Audio Planning U
Sound Effects:
横山正和
Yokoyama Masakazu
Music:
近藤浩章
Kondou Hiroaki
Script Supervisor:
松元文一
Matsumoto Bunichi
Color Design:
平山礼子
Hirayama Reiko
多胡涼子
Tako Ryouko
中野倫明
Nakano Michiaki
Finishing:
アニメワールド大阪
Anime World Osaka
ミゾ企画
Mizo Planning
Special Effects:
林好美
Hayashi Yoshimi
Sound Engineer:
柴田信弘
Shibata Nobuhiro
Production Manager:
姫野利充
Himeno Toshimichi
Titles:
田上淑子
Tagami Toshiko
Film Processing:
東京現像所
Tokyo Development Lab
Cast
Sort by:
青野武
Aono Takeshi
不乱拳博士
Doctor Furanken
平松晶子
Hiramatsu Akiko
仁科詩織
Nishina Shiori
岸野幸正
Kishino Yukimasa
夏樹ユウサク
Natsuki Yuusaku
小桜エツ子
Kozakura Etsuko
光瀬双葉
Mitsuse Futaba
久賀健治
Kuga Kenji
マイケル・ジャスティス
Michael Justice
草尾毅
Kusao Takeshi
夏樹三郎
Natsuki Saburou
丸山詠二
Maruyama Eiji
スコット
Scott
松尾銀三
Matsuo Ginzou
エルビス弟
Elvis Jr.
三石琴乃
Mitsuishi Kotono
ランファ
Ranfa
森川智之
Morikawa Toshiyuki
フランケン・シュタイナー (adult)
Franken Steiner
難波圭一
Nanba Keiichi
ゾルリック
Zolrick
沼田祐介
Numada Yuusuke
金田正人
Kaneda Masato
小野健一
Ono Kenichi
デビル火刀
Devil Katou
折笠愛
Orikasa Ai
金田陽子
Kaneda Youko
Young Shoutarou
笹岡繁蔵
Sasaoka Shigezou
ゾーン
Zone
立木文彦
Tachiki Fumihiko
司元一
Tsukasa Genichi
高木渉
Takagi Wataru
イカム・マナトゥ
Ikamu Manatu
高山みなみ
Takayama Minami
フランケン・シュタイナー (boy)
Franken Steiner
玉川紗己子
Tamagawa Sakiko
皆川ミドリ
Minagawa Midori
田中秀幸
Tanaka Hideyuki
金田正太郎
Kaneda Shoutarou
徳丸完
Tokumaru Kan
バットラー
Battler
富沢美智恵
Tomizawa Michie
フー・メイシー
Fu Mei Si
山口健
Yamaguchi Ken
エルビス兄
Elvis Sr.
山崎和佳奈
Yamazaki Wakana
フランソワーズ・ボルドー
Francoise Bourdeau
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
フューチャー・ヒーロー Future Hero
Performer: 長沢ヒロ Nagazawa Hiro , 清水咲斗子 Shimizu Satoko
Lyrics: 園田英樹 Sonoda Hideki
Music: 長沢ヒロ Nagazawa Hiro
Arrangement: 戸塚修 Tozuka Osamu
Opening
僕らは冒険者 We are Adventurers
Performer: 金田探偵事務所 Kaneda Detective Agency
Lyrics: 工藤哲雄 Kudou Tetsuo
Music: 長沢ヒロ Nagazawa Hiro
Arrangement: 戸塚修 Tozuka Osamu
Ending Ep. 1-28
GET YOUR DREAM
Performer: 清水咲斗子 Shimizu Satoko
Lyrics: 松葉美保 Matsuba Miho
Music: 工藤崇 Kudou Takashi
Arrangement: 戸塚修 Tozuka Osamu
Ending Ep. 29-47
Episode Data
Year:
#   Title Data Screenplay Storyboards Director Anim. Dir. Mecha.Anim.Dir. Enemy
1   ヒーローは帰ってくる
The Hero Returns
1992‑04‑05
30 min
園田英樹
Sonoda Hideki
今沢哲男
Imasawa Tetsuo
今沢哲男
Imasawa Tetsuo
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
2   暴走鉄人をとめろ!
Stop the Runaway Ironman!
1992‑04‑12
30 min
園田英樹
Sonoda Hideki
青山弘
Aoyama Hiroshi
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
  • Seavulgar
3   妨害電波をうちやぶれ
Break the Electrical Jammer
1992‑04‑19
30 min
志茂文彦
Shimo Fumihiko
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
  • Trailer robot
4   合体17号フェニックス!!
Combination #17 Phoenix!!
1992‑04‑26
30 min
岸間信明
Kishima Nobuaki
長岡康史
Nagaoka Kouji
長岡康史
Nagaoka Kouji
依田正彦
Yorita Masahiko
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
  • Black dragon
5   超電動のひみつを守れ
Protect the Secret of the Super Electricity
1992‑05‑03
30 min
月村了衛
Tsukimura Ryoue
今沢哲男
Imasawa Tetsuo
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Andora
6   ピンクマフィアの挑戦
The Challenge of Pink Mafia
1992‑05‑10
30 min
園田英樹
Sonoda Hideki
西澤晋
Nishizawa Susumu
西澤晋
Nishizawa Susumu
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Elvis Presley mecha
  • Statue of Liberty mecha
7   エルビス兄弟のわな
The Elvis Brothers' Trap
1992‑05‑17
30 min
志茂文彦
Shimo Fumihiko
大倉雅彦
Ohkura Masahiko
大倉雅彦
Ohkura Masahiko
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Football robots
  • King Football
8   マイクロチップを取り戻せ
Take Back the Microchip
1992‑05‑24
30 min
岸間信明
Kishima Nobuaki
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
依田正彦
Yorita Masahiko
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Baracuda
9   たいほされた正太郎
Shoutarou Arrested
1992‑05‑31
30 min
月村了衛
Tsukimura Ryoue
青山弘
Aoyama Hiroshi
青山弘
Aoyama Hiroshi
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Arman
10   うばわれた鉄人
Stolen Ironman
1992‑06‑07
30 min
園田英樹
Sonoda Hideki
今沢哲男
Imasawa Tetsuo
長岡康史
Nagaoka Kouji
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Scorpion robot
11   鉄人を取り返せ
Take Back Ironman
1992‑06‑14
30 min
園田英樹
Sonoda Hideki
今沢哲男
Imasawa Tetsuo
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
12   にせ鉄人あらわる!
A Fake Ironman Appears!
1992‑06‑21
30 min
岸間信明
Kishima Nobuaki
青山弘
Aoyama Hiroshi
青山弘
Aoyama Hiroshi
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Fake Ironman 28
13   ブラックオックス登場!
Black Ox Arrives!
1992‑06‑28
30 min
志茂文彦
Shimo Fumihiko
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
14   フランケンのなぞ
Franken's Secret
1992‑07‑05
30 min
静谷伊佐夫
Shizuya Isao
西村純二
Nishimura Junji
高瀬節夫
Takase Setsuo
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Knight robot
15   三郎! 両親を救え!
Saburou! Save your Parents!
1992‑07‑12
30 min
岸間信明
Kishima Nobuaki
浦田保則
Urata Yasunori
中山太一
Nakayama Taichi
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
16   フランケン強化作戦
Franken's Strengthening Plan
1992‑07‑19
30 min
志茂文彦
Shimo Fumihiko
青山弘
Aoyama Hiroshi
青山弘
Aoyama Hiroshi
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Green Beret robots
17   襲撃! ブラックオックス!
Attack! Black Ox!
1992‑07‑26
30 min
月村了衛
Tsukimura Ryoue
西村純二
Nishimura Junji
高瀬節夫
Takase Setsuo
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Gyger
18   さく烈! 超電動カウンター
Blooming Fire! Super Electric Counter
1992‑08‑09
30 min
西園悟
Nishizono Satoru
西澤晋
Nishizawa Susumu
西澤晋
Nishizawa Susumu
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
19   バットラー最後の挑戦
Battler's Final Challenge
1992‑08‑16
30 min
静谷伊佐夫
Shizuya Isao
今沢哲男
Imasawa Tetsuo
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Deathspeed
20   消えたブラックオックス
Missing Black Ox
1992‑08‑23
30 min
岸間信明
Kishima Nobuaki
横田和
Yokoda Kazu
長岡康史
Nagaoka Kouji
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Mammoth robot
21   フランケンのさいご
The End of Franken
1992‑09‑06
30 min
志茂文彦
Shimo Fumihiko
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Soldier robot
22   ネオブラック団をつぶせ!
Crush the Neo Black Gang!
1992‑09‑13
30 min
園田英樹
Sonoda Hideki
高瀬節夫
Takase Setsuo
高瀬節夫
Takase Setsuo
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Zolrik Akuma 1
23   決戦! ゾーン総統
Showdown! Leader Zone
1992‑09‑20
30 min
月村了衛
Tsukimura Ryoue
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Giant devil robot
24   解散? 金田探偵事務所
Dissolved? Kaneda Detective Agency
1992‑09‑27
30 min
園田英樹
Sonoda Hideki
今沢哲男
Imasawa Tetsuo
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
25   叩け! 裏切りの軍団
Strike! Traitor Army
1992‑10‑04
30 min
志茂文彦
Shimo Fumihiko
西澤晋
Nishizawa Susumu
中山太一
Nakayama Taichi
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Scheherazade
26   暴走ロボをつかまえろ
Catch the Runaway Robot
1992‑10‑13
30 min
静谷伊佐夫
Shizuya Isao
長岡康史
Nagaoka Kouji
長岡康史
Nagaoka Kouji
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Rhino robot
27   砂漠の英雄伝説
Legend of the Desert Hero
1992‑10‑20
30 min
月村了衛
Tsukimura Ryoue
西澤晋
Nishizawa Susumu
西澤晋
Nishizawa Susumu
箕輪悟
Minowa Shin
箕輪悟
Minowa Shin
  • Bronze idol
28   真紅の暗殺者
Scarlet Assassin
1992‑10‑27
30 min
志茂文彦
Shimo Fumihiko
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Red Queen Bee
29   恐竜対鉄人
Dinosaur vs Ironman
1992‑11‑10
30 min
岸間信明
Kishima Nobuaki
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Dinabird
30   深海からの挑戦
Challenge from the Deep Sea
1992‑11‑17
30 min
静谷伊佐夫
Shizuya Isao
湊屋夢吉
Minatoya Yumekichi
中山太一
Nakayama Taichi
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Devil Octo
  • Death Fish
  • King Nautilus
31   恐怖のマジックショー
Magic Show of Terror
1992‑11‑24
30 min
西園悟
Nishizono Satoru
阿部雅司
Abe Masashi
阿部雅司
Abe Masashi
箕輪悟
Minowa Shin
箕輪悟
Minowa Shin
  • Vampire robots
32   宇宙からの脱出
Escape from Space
1992‑12‑01
30 min
岸間信明
Kishima Nobuaki
杉田篤彦
Sugita Atsuhiko
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Powered Armor
33   よみがえった悪夢
Resurrected Nightmare
1992‑12‑08
30 min
月村了衛
Tsukimura Ryoue
長岡康史
Nagaoka Kouji
長岡康史
Nagaoka Kouji
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Metal Satan
34   盗まれた王冠
Stolen Crown
1992‑12‑15
30 min
静谷伊佐夫
Shizuya Isao
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
本橋秀之
Motohashi Hideyuki
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
渡部圭祐
Watabe Keisuke
  • Royal Emperor
35   密林の秘宝
Jungle Treasure
1992‑12‑22
30 min
志茂文彦
Shimo Fumihiko
羽生頼仙
Hanyuu Senori
羽生頼仙
Hanyuu Senori
箕輪悟
Minowa Shin
箕輪悟
Minowa Shin