Anime Info: Street Fighter II
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
ストリート・ファイターII
Street Fighter II
Details
Based on: ストリートファイターII Street Fighter II (Game by Capcom )
Demographic: Shounen
Genre: Action->Fighting
Medium: Movie | Color
Release date: 06 August 1994
Length: 102 min
Animation studio:
グループ・タック Group Tack
スタジオガゼル Studio Gazelle (asst.)
SEDIC SEDIC
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
アバコスタジオ Abako Studio
Distributed by:

Screen Ratio: ?
Reels: ?
Box Office Earnings: ? yen
Theaters: ?
Rating:
Plot Summary:
Vega and his criminal organization Shadowlaw collect powerful martial artists in order to use them for their criminal enterprises. Their latest targets are Ryuu and Ken. Chun-Li and Guile team up to stop him.
Full synopsis not available.
Staff
Original Story:
カプコン
Capcom
Character Designer:
村瀬修功
Murase Shuukou
Mecha Designer:
アトリエムサ
Atelier Musa
池田繁美
Ikeda Shigemi
Executive Producer:
辻本憲三
Tsujimoto Kenzou
Animation Producer:
藤田健 (グループ・タック)
Fujita Ken (Group Tack)
佐藤郁夫 (スタジオガゼル)
Satou Ikuo (Studio Gazelle)
Producer:
今井賢一
Imai Kenichi
稲垣博司
Inagaki Hiroshi
坂井昭夫
Sakai Akio
Asst. Producer:
西村大志
Nishimura Daishi
Planning:
肥田光久
Koeda Mitsuhisa
関口卓史
Sekiguchi Hiroshi
杉山恵
Sugiyama Megumi
Screenplay:
今井賢一
Imai Kenichi
杉井ギサブロー
Sugii Gisaburou
Screenplay Assistance:
愛知拳
Aichi Ken
久保地美晴
Kubochi Miharu
沢田謙也
Sawada Kenya
Storyboards:
香川豊
Kagawa Noboru
もりたけし
Mori Takeshi
杉井ギサブロー
Sugii Gisaburou
小林治
Kobayashi Osamu
東海林真一
Shouji Shinichi
辻伸一
Tsuji Shinichi
Director:
杉井ギサブロー
Sugii Gisaburou
Asst. Director:
遠藤卓司
Endou Takuji
橋本直人
Hashimoto Naoto
Chief Animation Director:
大島康弘
Ohshima Yasuhiro
Animation Director:
江口摩吏介
Eguchi Marisuke
前田実
Maeda Minoru
Asst. Animation Director:
加野晃
Kano Akira
小川一郎
Ogawa Ichirou
南雲公明
Nagumo Kimiaki
佐藤正樹
Satou Masaki
Key Animation:
青井清年
Aoi Kiyotoshi
青野厚司
Aono Atsushi
細山正樹
Hosoyama Masaki
香川浩
Kagawa Hiroshi
岡林俊之
Okabayashi Toshiyuki
青嶋克己
Aojima Katsumi
羽根章悦
Hane Akiyoshi
井口忠一
Iguchi Chuuichi
川上修司
Kawakami Shuuji
岡田敏靖
Okada Toshiyasu
須田正己
Suda Masami
上口照人
Ueguchi Teruhito
渡部英樹
Watanabe Hideki
杉浦幸次
Sugiura Yukiji
梅原隆弘
Umehara Takahiro
遊佐和重
Yuusa Kazushige
アングル Angle
青井清年
Aoi Kiyotoshi
青野厚司
Aono Atsushi
細山正樹
Hosoyama Masaki
香川浩
Kagawa Hiroshi
岡林俊之
Okabayashi Toshiyuki
青嶋克己
Aojima Katsumi
羽根章悦
Hane Akiyoshi
井口忠一
Iguchi Chuuichi
川上修司
Kawakami Shuuji
岡田敏靖
Okada Toshiyasu
グループゼン Group Zen
青井清年
Aoi Kiyotoshi
青野厚司
Aono Atsushi
細山正樹
Hosoyama Masaki
香川浩
Kagawa Hiroshi
岡林俊之
Okabayashi Toshiyuki
青嶋克己
Aojima Katsumi
羽根章悦
Hane Akiyoshi
井口忠一
Iguchi Chuuichi
川上修司
Kawakami Shuuji
岡田敏靖
Okada Toshiyasu
スタジオみけ Studio Mike
青井清年
Aoi Kiyotoshi
青野厚司
Aono Atsushi
細山正樹
Hosoyama Masaki
香川浩
Kagawa Hiroshi
岡林俊之
Okabayashi Toshiyuki
青嶋克己
Aojima Katsumi
羽根章悦
Hane Akiyoshi
井口忠一
Iguchi Chuuichi
川上修司
Kawakami Shuuji
岡田敏靖
Okada Toshiyasu
スタジオ・ムー Studio Mu
青井清年
Aoi Kiyotoshi
青野厚司
Aono Atsushi
細山正樹
Hosoyama Masaki
香川浩
Kagawa Hiroshi
岡林俊之
Okabayashi Toshiyuki
青嶋克己
Aojima Katsumi
羽根章悦
Hane Akiyoshi
井口忠一
Iguchi Chuuichi
川上修司
Kawakami Shuuji
岡田敏靖
Okada Toshiyasu
スダジオサニー Studio Sunny
青井清年
Aoi Kiyotoshi
青野厚司
Aono Atsushi
細山正樹
Hosoyama Masaki
香川浩
Kagawa Hiroshi
岡林俊之
Okabayashi Toshiyuki
青嶋克己
Aojima Katsumi
羽根章悦
Hane Akiyoshi
井口忠一
Iguchi Chuuichi
川上修司
Kawakami Shuuji
岡田敏靖
Okada Toshiyasu
In-between Animation:
秋山美津江
Akiyama Mitsue
岩佐千津子
Iwasa Chizuko
川上恵美子
Kawakami Emiko
間瀬元聰
Mase Motoaki
大曽根真智子
Ohsone Machiko
馬場芳子
Baba Yoshiko
勝田亜百合
Katsuda Ayuri
久保田精一
Kubota Seiichi
増井宏行
Masui Hiroyuki
奥本京子
Okumoto Kyouko
斉藤正和
Saitou Masakazu
佐々木大輔
Sasaki Daisuke
高山一気
Takayama Kazuki
山本みどり
Yamamoto Midori
阪本和子
Sakamoto Kazuko
高島孝広
Takashima Takahiro
田野春華
Tano Haruka
亜細亜堂 Asia-dou
秋山美津江
Akiyama Mitsue
岩佐千津子
Iwasa Chizuko
川上恵美子
Kawakami Emiko
間瀬元聰
Mase Motoaki
大曽根真智子
Ohsone Machiko
馬場芳子
Baba Yoshiko
勝田亜百合
Katsuda Ayuri
久保田精一
Kubota Seiichi
増井宏行
Masui Hiroyuki
奥本京子
Okumoto Kyouko
グループどんぐり Group Donguri
秋山美津江
Akiyama Mitsue
岩佐千津子
Iwasa Chizuko
川上恵美子
Kawakami Emiko
間瀬元聰
Mase Motoaki
大曽根真智子
Ohsone Machiko
馬場芳子
Baba Yoshiko
勝田亜百合
Katsuda Ayuri
久保田精一
Kubota Seiichi
増井宏行
Masui Hiroyuki
奥本京子
Okumoto Kyouko
スタジオえっぐ Studio Egg
秋山美津江
Akiyama Mitsue
岩佐千津子
Iwasa Chizuko
川上恵美子
Kawakami Emiko
間瀬元聰
Mase Motoaki
大曽根真智子
Ohsone Machiko
馬場芳子
Baba Yoshiko
勝田亜百合
Katsuda Ayuri
久保田精一
Kubota Seiichi
増井宏行
Masui Hiroyuki
奥本京子
Okumoto Kyouko
スタジオ・ムー Studio Mu
秋山美津江
Akiyama Mitsue
岩佐千津子
Iwasa Chizuko
川上恵美子
Kawakami Emiko
間瀬元聰
Mase Motoaki
大曽根真智子
Ohsone Machiko
馬場芳子
Baba Yoshiko
勝田亜百合
Katsuda Ayuri
久保田精一
Kubota Seiichi
増井宏行
Masui Hiroyuki
奥本京子
Okumoto Kyouko
東京アニメーションセンター
Tokyo Animation Center
秋山美津江
Akiyama Mitsue
岩佐千津子
Iwasa Chizuko
川上恵美子
Kawakami Emiko
間瀬元聰
Mase Motoaki
大曽根真智子
Ohsone Machiko
馬場芳子
Baba Yoshiko
勝田亜百合
Katsuda Ayuri
久保田精一
Kubota Seiichi
増井宏行
Masui Hiroyuki
奥本京子
Okumoto Kyouko
Animation Assistance:
AIC
AIC
HAN WOOL
HAN WOOL
OHプロダクション
OH Production
スタジオビクトリー
Studio Victory
孝仁動画
Takahito Animation
アニメワールド大阪
Anime World Osaka
イマジン
Imagine
シャフト
Shaft
無錫遠東動画
Sunan Yuandong Animation
文成動画
Wencheng Animation
Visual Effect Animation:
今掛勇
Imagake Isamu
Computer Animation:
前田庸生
Maeda Yasuo
CG Design:
吉田晶彦
Yoshida Masahiko
CG Assistance:
プロセンスタジオ
Prosen Studio
Art Director:
松岡聡
Matsuoka Satoru
Scene Design:
金村勝義
Kanemura Katsuyoshi
西倉力
Nishikura Riki
スタジオじゃっく
Studio Jack
Backgrounds:
荒井卓幸
Arai Takuyuki
池田繁美
Ikeda Shigemi
伊奈涼子
Ina Ryouko
井置敦
Ioki Atsushi
春日井直美
Kasugai Naomi
平原さやか
Hirahara Sayaka
伊奈淳子
Ina Junko
猪田薫 (マッドハウス)
Inoda Kaoru (Madhouse)
甲斐政俊
Kai Masatoshi
木下和宏
Kinoshita Kazuhiro
小関睦夫
Koseki Mutsuo
永井一男 (スタジオ風雅)
Nagai Kazuo (Studio Fuuga)
太田清美
Ohta Kiyomi
武重洋二
Takeshige Youji
上原成代 (マッドハウス)
Uehara Naruyo (Madhouse)
小関陽子
Koseki Youko
長繩恭子
Naganawa Kyouko
岡田昌子 (マッドハウス)
Okada Masako (Madhouse)
田中直哉
Tanaka Naoya
吉崎正樹
Yoshizaki Masaki
Photography Director:
枝光弘明
Edamitsu Hiroaki
Photography:
赤沢賢二 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Akazawa Kenji (Studio Gallop)
荒川智志 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Arakawa Tomoshi (Studio Gallop)
羽山泰功 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Hayama Yasunori (Studio Gallop)
風村久生 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kazamura Hisao (Studio Gallop)
小林徹 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kobayashi Tohru (Studio Gallop)
中富広志 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Nakatomi Hiroshi (Studio Gallop)
田村洋 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Tamura Hiroshi (Studio Gallop)
荒川浩介 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Arakawa Kousuke (Studio Gallop)
長谷川裕 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Hasegawa Yuu (Studio Gallop)
加藤顕 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Katou Ken (Studio Gallop)
菊川秀夫 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kikugawa Hideo (Studio Gallop)
小堤勝哉 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kozutsumi Katsuya (Studio Gallop)
清水泰宏 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Shimizu Yasuhiro (Studio Gallop)
筒井義明 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Tsutsui Yoshiaki (Studio Gallop)
エース・クリエイション Ace Creation
赤沢賢二 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Akazawa Kenji (Studio Gallop)
荒川智志 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Arakawa Tomoshi (Studio Gallop)
羽山泰功 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Hayama Yasunori (Studio Gallop)
風村久生 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kazamura Hisao (Studio Gallop)
小林徹 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kobayashi Tohru (Studio Gallop)
中富広志 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Nakatomi Hiroshi (Studio Gallop)
田村洋 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Tamura Hiroshi (Studio Gallop)
荒川浩介 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Arakawa Kousuke (Studio Gallop)
長谷川裕 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Hasegawa Yuu (Studio Gallop)
加藤顕 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Katou Ken (Studio Gallop)
菊川秀夫 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kikugawa Hideo (Studio Gallop)
小堤勝哉 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kozutsumi Katsuya (Studio Gallop)
清水泰宏 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Shimizu Yasuhiro (Studio Gallop)
筒井義明 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Tsutsui Yoshiaki (Studio Gallop)
スタジオジブリ撮影部
Studio Ghibli Photography Divisi
赤沢賢二 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Akazawa Kenji (Studio Gallop)
荒川智志 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Arakawa Tomoshi (Studio Gallop)
羽山泰功 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Hayama Yasunori (Studio Gallop)
風村久生 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kazamura Hisao (Studio Gallop)
小林徹 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kobayashi Tohru (Studio Gallop)
中富広志 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Nakatomi Hiroshi (Studio Gallop)
田村洋 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Tamura Hiroshi (Studio Gallop)
荒川浩介 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Arakawa Kousuke (Studio Gallop)
長谷川裕 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Hasegawa Yuu (Studio Gallop)
加藤顕 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Katou Ken (Studio Gallop)
菊川秀夫 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kikugawa Hideo (Studio Gallop)
小堤勝哉 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Kozutsumi Katsuya (Studio Gallop)
清水泰宏 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Shimizu Yasuhiro (Studio Gallop)
筒井義明 (スダジオぎゃろっぷ)
Tsutsui Yoshiaki (Studio Gallop)
Audio Director:
田代敦巳
Tashiro Atsumi
Audio Assistant:
吉野勝久
Yoshino Katsuhisa
Sound Effects:
中村佳央
Nakamura Yoshio
齋藤昌利
Saitou Masanori
東洋音響カモメ
Touyou Sound Kamome
Music:
小室哲哉
Komuro Tetsuya
鳥山雄司
Toriyama Yuuji
Music Director:
小室哲哉
Komuro Tetsuya
鳥山雄司
Toriyama Yuuji
Music Producer:
百瀬慶一
Momose Keiichi
Music Coordinator:
吉見佑子
Yoshimi Yuuko
Fight Director:
東海林真一
Shouji Shinichi
Martial Arts Advisor:
Andy Hug
石井和義
Ishii Kazuyoshi
Script Supervisor:
藤村磨実也
Fujimura Mamiya
外山草
Sotoyama Kaya
In-between Check:
石井康雄
Ishii Yasuo
佐村義一
Samura Yoshikazu
Asst. In-between Check:
山口善徳
Yamaguchi Yoshinori
Color Design:
歌川律子
Utakawa Ritsuko
Finishing:
スタジオキャッツ Studio Cats
Finishing Assistance:
AIC
AIC
上海朝陽動画
Shanghai Asahi Animation
無錫遠東動画
Sunan Yuandong Animation
文成動画
Wencheng Animation
HAN WOOL
HAN WOOL
スタジオボギー
Studio Bogey
孝仁動画
Takahito Animation
Finishing Check:
新垣純子
Niigaki Junko
上谷秀夫
Uetani Hideo
Special Effects:
村上麻美
Murakami Asami
玉井節子
Tamai Setsuko
鈴木尊子
Suzuki Sadako
谷口久美子
Taniguchi Kumiko
Music Recording:
佐藤忠治
Satou Chuuji
Recording Assistant:
岩村俊一
Iwamura Shunichi
Editing:
古川雅士
Furukawa Masashi
Asst. Editing:
ジェイ・フィルム
Jay Film
Negative Editing:
松尾浩
Matsuo Hiroshi
山森重之
Yamamori Shigeyuki
Operator:
亀本美佳
Kamemoto Mika
大坪恵美
Ohtsubo Emi
Production Manager:
宮田周治
Miyata Shuuji
島村和明
Shimakura Kazuaki
Production Advisor:
野崎裕司
Nozaki Yuuji
ポール・ハッシー
Paul Hassey
Production Assistance:
ソニー・ミュージックエンタテイン
Sony Music Entertainment
Production Assistant:
荒西大介
Aranishi Daisuke
綿井真起子
Watai Makiko
Production Advance:
池田均
Ikeda Hitoshi
伊藤正弘
Itou Masahiro
Film Masking:
マキ・プロ
Maki Pro
Titles:
片山悟
Katayama Satoshi
Film Processing:
IMAGICA
Imagica
Mac Paint:
秋元央
Akimoto Akira
茶谷美子
Chaya Miko
葛西七美子
Kasai Namiko
Script Printing:
シナリオプリント
Scenario Print
Mixer:
名倉靖
Nagura Yasushi
Target Research:
伊沢省二
Izawa Shouji
伊沢勇介
Izawa Yuusuke
Publicity Producer:
相田光江
Aida Mitsue
風間康久
Kazama Yasuhisa
末吉恵子
Sueyoshi Meiko
岩波幹朗
Iwanami Mikirou
近藤正岳
Kondou Masatake
脇坂守一
Wakisaka Shuuichi
Cooperation:
I&S
I&S
正道会館
Seidou Kaikan
日本長期信用銀行
LTCB Japan
Cast
Sort by:
天本英世
Amamoto Hideyo
Ryuu's Teacher
藤谷美紀
Fujitani Miki
春麗
Chun Li
船木誠勝
Funaki Masakatsu
フェイロン
Fei Long
郷里大輔
Gouri Daisuke
エドモンド本田
Edmond Honda
羽賀研二
Haga Kenji
ケン・マスターズ
Ken Masters
飯塚昭三
Iizuka Shouzou
サンダー・ホーク
Thunder Hawk
石塚運昇
Ishizuka Unshou
ブランカ
Blanka
金尾哲夫
Kanao Tetsuo
ザンギーフ
Zangief
VTOL pilot
岸野幸正
Kishino Yukimasa
ダルシム
Dhalsim
幸野善之
Kouno Yoshiyuki
Soldier A
日下武史
Kusaka Takeshi
ベガ
Vega
増谷康紀
Masutani Yasunori
Man C
松尾銀三
Matsuo Ginzou
DJ
DJ
長沢政義
Nagasawa Masayoshi
アルバート・セラーズ
Albert Sellers
中田譲治
Nakata Jouji
M・バイソン
M. Bison
大本眞基子
Ohmoto Makiko
Phone voice
大塚周夫
Ohtsuka Chikao
Scientist
佐々木庸子
Sasaki Youko
キャミィ・ホワイト
Cammy White
笹岡繁蔵
Sasaoka Shigezou
サガト
Sagat
清水宏次朗
Shimizu Koujirou
リュウ
Ryuu
塩沢兼人
Shiozawa Kaneto
バルログ
Balrog
豊嶋真千子
Toyoshima Machiko
Indian girl
津嘉山正種
Tsukiyama Masatane
ガイル
Guile
鶴ひろみ
Tsuru Hiromi
イライザ
Eliza
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
GooD-LucK GooD-LucK
Performer: 篠原涼子 Shinohara Ryouko
Lyrics: 小室哲哉 Komuro Tetsuya
Music: 小室哲哉 Komuro Tetsuya
Arrangement: 小室哲哉 Komuro Tetsuya
Ending
傷つきながら熱くなれ Get Fired Up Even When Hurt
Performer: ALPH-LYLA
Lyrics: 戸沢暢美 Tozawa Nobumi
Music: ALPH-LYLA
Arrangement: ALPH-LYLA , 鳥山雄司 Toriyama Yuuji
Background
CRY CRY
Performer: BIG LIFE
Lyrics: 手島いさむ Tejima Isamu
Music: 須原直史 Suhara Naoshi
Arrangement: BIG LIFE
Background
恋しさと せつなさと 心強さと Beloved, Familiar, Strong
Performer: 篠原涼子 Shinohara Ryouko
Lyrics: 小室哲哉 Komuro Tetsuya
Music: 小室哲哉 Komuro Tetsuya
Arrangement: 小室哲哉 Komuro Tetsuya
Background