Anime Info: Science Ninja Team Gatchaman II
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
科学忍者隊ガッチャマンII
Kagaku Ninjatai Gatchaman II
English translation: Science Ninja Team Gatchaman II
Details
Sequel of: 科学忍者隊ガッチャマン Science Ninja Team Gatchaman
Demographic: Shounen
Genre:
Sci-fi
Action->Superhero
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 01 October 1978 - 30 September 1979
Episodes: 52
Animation studio:
タツノコプロダクション
Tatsunoko Productions

Production company:
Sponsor:
ポピー Popy
Recorded at:
新坂スタジオ Shinsaka Studio
TV Station: フジテレビ Fuji Television
Timeslot:
Sun 1800-1830
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
Sousai-X returns to Earth and revives Galactor, with a plan to use the Sun itself as a weapon. Fortunately, the Gatchaman team is ready to fight again.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
吉田竜夫
Yoshida Tatsuo
Character Designer:
天野喜孝
Amano Yoshitaka
九里一平
Kuri Ippei
高田明美
Takada Akemi
Mecha Designer:
大河原邦男
Ohgawara Kunio
SF Investigation:
小隅黎
Kozumi Rei
Executive Producer:
吉田健二
Yoshida Kenji
Producer:
九里一平
Kuri Ippei
中野政則
Nakano Masanori
Planning:
鳥海尽三
Toriumi Jinzou
吉田健二
Yoshida Kenji
Screenplay:
山本優 ( 14 eps. )
Yamamoto Yuu
鳥海尽三 ( 10 eps. )
Toriumi Jinzou
佐藤和男 (#17,22,36)
Satou Kazuo
酒井あきよし (#23,50)
Sakai Akiyoshi
陶山智 ( 11 eps. )
Sueyama Satoshi
曽田博久 ( 9 eps. )
Soda Hirohisa
久保田圭司 (#3,7)
Kubota Keiji
海老沼三郞 (#35)
Ebinuma Saburou
Chief Director:
笹川ひろし
Sasakawa Hiroshi
Asst. Chief Director:
原征太郎
Hara Seitarou
Director:
西久保瑞穂 ( 11 eps. )
Nishikubo Mitsuho
植田秀仁 ( 8 eps. )
Ueda Hidehito
原征太郎 ( 6 eps. )
Hara Seitarou
津田義三 ( 4 eps. )
Tsuda Yoshizou
押井守 (#6,10,17)
Oshii Mamoru
真下耕一 ( 10 eps. )
Mashimo Kouichi
小鹿英吉 ( 7 eps. )
Kojika Hideyoshi
布川ゆうじ ( 4 eps. )
Nunokawa Yuuji
西牧秀夫 (#23,34,38)
Nishimaki Hideo
内田有紀彦 (#43,47,51)
Uchida Yukihiko
案納正美 (#14,40)
Annou Masami
高橋資祐 (#20,29)
Takahashi Motosuke
棚橋一徳 (#3,31)
Tanahashi Kazunori
石田昌久 (#50)
Ishida Akihisa
八尋旭 (#36)
Yahiro Asahi
斧谷稔 (#32)
Yokitani Minoru
平谷寿敏 (#44,45)
Hiraya Hisatoshi
高井戸仁 (#36,41)
Takaido Jin
広川和之 (#23)
Hirokawa Kazuyuki
笹川ひろし (#27)
Sasakawa Hiroshi
山口直樹 (#39)
Yamaguchi Naoki
Chief Animation Director:
宮本貞雄
Miyamoto Sadao
Animation Director:
野部駿夫
Nobe Toshio
Animation Lead:
加藤和恵
Katou Kazue
河合静男
Kawai Shizuo
西川忠良
Nishikawa Tadayoshi
Animation:
橋本とよ子 ( 9 eps. )
Hashimoto Toyoko
薄井義雄 ( 9 eps. )
Usui Yoshio
野崎めぐみ ( 7 eps. )
Nozaki Megumi
角田修 ( 7 eps. )
Tsunoda Osamu
菊池市松 (#27,33,45)
Kikuchi Ichimatsu
曽我昭子 ( 9 eps. )
Soga Akiko
遊佐和重 ( 9 eps. )
Yuusa Kazushige
茂木継雄 ( 7 eps. )
Shigeki Tsuguo
香川浩 (#27,33,45)
Kagawa Hiroshi
前田真澄 (#27,33,45)
Maeda Masumi
長峰節子 (#27,33,45)
Nagamine Setsuko
佐藤真美江 (#27,33,45)
Satou Mamie
堀口広志 (#50)
Horiguchi Hiroshi
村中博美 (#50)
Muranaka Hiromi
中村孝 (#50)
Nakamura Taka
保田康治 (#50)
Yasuda Yasuharu
沖野百合 (#27,33,45)
Okino Yuri
グリーンボックス (#50)
Greenbox
じゃんぐるじむ (#6)
Jungle Gym
中村プロダクション (#1)
Nakamura Production
スタジオワープ (#6)
Studio Warp
Key Animation:
本多哲 ( 12 eps. )
Honda Akira
堀川留子 ( 7 eps. )
Horikawa Ryuuko
横山淳一 ( 7 eps. )
Yokoyama Junichi
佐々木敏子 ( 6 eps. )
Sasaki Toshiko
落合正宗 ( 4 eps. )
Ochiai Masamune
鈴木満 ( 9 eps. )
Suzuki Michiru
道下有希子 ( 7 eps. )
Michishita Yukiko
加藤茂 ( 6 eps. )
Katou Shigeru
村中博美 ( 5 eps. )
Muranaka Hiromi
半田輝男 (#16,24,29)
Handa Teruo
二宮常雄 (#4,8,12)
Ninomiya Tsuneo
上条修 (#3,7)
Kamijou Osamu
中村一夫 (#1,5)
Nakamura Kazuo
西城明 (#1,5)
Saijou Akira
新井和男 (#36)
Arai Kazuo
昆進之介 (#16)
Kon Shinnosuke
沢田早苗 (#52)
Sawada Sanae
スタジオジャフス (#31)
Studio Jafs
谷口守泰 (#20)
Taniguchi Moriyasu
高橋資祐 (#11,17,22)
Takahashi Motosuke
加藤和恵 (#10,15)
Katou Kazue
野崎恒伸 (#25,32)
Nozaki Tsunenobu
阿部純子 (#52)
Abe Junko
木下ゆうき (#40)
Kinoshita Yuuki
正延宏三 (#23)
Masanobu Kouzou
島崎修 (#20)
Shimazaki Osamu
多賀一弘 (#15)
Taga Kazuhiro
In-between Animation:
香川浩 ( 10 eps. )
Kagawa Hiroshi
菊池市松 ( 8 eps. )
Kikuchi Ichimatsu
橋本とよ子 ( 7 eps. )
Hashimoto Toyoko
曽我昭子 ( 7 eps. )
Soga Akiko
遊佐和重 ( 7 eps. )
Yuusa Kazushige
角田修 ( 10 eps. )
Tsunoda Osamu
長峰節子 ( 8 eps. )
Nagamine Setsuko
前田真澄 ( 7 eps. )
Maeda Masumi
薄井義雄 ( 7 eps. )
Usui Yoshio
沖野百合 ( 6 eps. )
Okino Yuri
スタジオワープ ( 6 eps. )
Studio Warp
大川弘義 ( 5 eps. )
Ohkawa Kougi
岳本周明 ( 5 eps. )
Takemoto Chikaaki
林田雅子 (#4,8,12)
Hayashida Masako
野崎めぐみ (#17,28,35)
Nozaki Megumi
スタジオムサシ (#4,7,8)
Studio Musashi
茂木継雄 (#17,28)
Shigeki Tsuguo
じゃんぐるじむ (#5)
Jungle Gym
久保美八子 (#23)
Kubo Miyako
松本英樹 (#36)
Matsumoto Hideki
越智一裕 (#20)
Ochi Kazuhiro
斉藤起己 (#3)
Saitou Tatsumi
佐藤元 (#23)
Satou Hajime
篠原英穂 (#3)
Shinohara Hideho
寺尾充知江 (#3)
Terao Michie
渡辺幸子 (#14)
Watanabe Sachiko
グリーンボックス ( 5 eps. )
Greenbox
太田博光 ( 5 eps. )
Ohta Hiromitsu
藤野京子 (#4,8,12)
Fujino Kyouko
西島義隆 (#4,8,12)
Nishijima Yoshitaka
佐藤真美江 (#16,18,22)
Satou Mamie
土肥一宏 (#14,20)
Doi Kazuhiro
醍醐芳晴 (#1)
Daigo Yoshiharu
小林大介 (#1)
Kobayashi Daisuke
増井泉 (#23)
Masui Izumi
長島正徳 (#3)
Nagashima Masatoku
斉藤隆 (#1)
Saitou Takashi
坂野片子 (#1)
Sakano Katako
関山文江 (#36)
Sekiyama Fumie
田原年子 (#36)
Tahara Toshiko
東京アニメーションセンター (#15)
Tokyo Animation Center
Art Design:
中村光毅
Nakamura Mitsuki
Art Lead:
佐藤輝信
Satou Akinobu
佐藤広昭
Satou Hiroaki
Backgrounds:
アニメフレンド ( 25 eps. )
Anime Friend
スタジオビック ( 8 eps. )
Studio Vic
福田和夫 (#5,7,10)
Fukuda Kazuo
アイ・プロ (#7,23)
Ai Pro
今村プロ (#7)
Imamura Pro
マスコット ( 8 eps. )
Mascot
加藤清 ( 5 eps. )
Katou Sei
坂本信人 (#16,18,21)
Sakamoto Nobuhito
いそっぷ (#24)
Aesop
李希京 (#37)
Li Xijing
メカマン (#10)
Mechaman
多田喜久子 (#9)
Ohta Kikuko
桜井真理子 (#9)
Sakurai Mariko
宮川佳子 (#9)
Miyakawa Keiko
ピープロダクション (#28)
P Production
白鳥プロダクション (#31)
Shiratori Production
Photography:
アニメフレンド ( 48 eps. )
Anime Friend
小西一廣 ( 35 eps. )
Konishi Kazuhiro
横山幸太郞 ( 5 eps. )
Yokoyama Koutarou
橋本和典 ( 42 eps. )
Hashimoto Kazunori
ティ・ニシムラ ( 8 eps. )
T Nishimura
安原俊之 (#37)
Yasuhara Toshiyuki
Music:
ボブ佐久間
Bob Sakuma
筒井広志
Tsutsui Hiroshi
小西礼二郎 (#1)
Konishi Reijirou
Script Supervisor:
陶山智
Sueyama Satoshi
Color Design:
羽生道代 ( 38 eps. )
Hanyuu Michiyo
藤田弘美 (#3)
Fujita Hiromi
岡嶋国敏 ( 11 eps. )
Okashima Kunitoshi
向井稔 (#23)
Mukai Minoru
Color Key:
小黒光子 (#36)
Oguro Mitsuko
Finishing:
増田ちあき (#23)
Masuda Chiaki
長江由理 (#23)
Nagae Yuri
Trace:
小野静子 ( 43 eps. )
Ono Shizuko
高山洋子 ( 7 eps. )
Takayama Youko
Coloring:
竜仕上センター ( 44 eps. )
Tatsu Finishing Center
レッドダックス ( 4 eps. )
Red Dax
阿部美保江 (#3)
Abe Mihoe
三沢厚子 (#3)
Misawa Atsuko
上村祐子 (#12)
Uemura Yuuko
山本裕子 ( 14 eps. )
Yamamoto Yuuko
大空由美 (#14,20,25)
Ohzora Yumi
藤田弘美 (#3)
Fujita Hiromi
スタジオUFO (#36)
Studio UFO
Special Effects:
朝沼清良 ( 41 eps. )
Asanuma Kiyoshi
阿部郷 ( 14 eps. )
Abe Gou
向井稔 (#3)
Mukai Minoru
山崎雅典 (#14)
Yamazaki Masanori
村上正博 ( 26 eps. )
Murakami Masahiro
山崎保 ( 6 eps. )
Yamazaki Tamotsu
田崎正夫 (#36)
Tazaki Masao
Recording Director:
水本完
Mizumoto Kan
Recording:
兼子芳博
Kaneko Yoshihiro
Effects:
加藤昭二
Katou Shouji
Editing:
三木幸子 ( 29 eps. )
Miki Sachiko
西出栄子 (#36)
Nishide Eiko
戸田礼子 ( 23 eps. )
Toda Reiko
Opening Animation:
須田正己
Suda Masami
Production Manager:
別所孝治 (フジテレビ)
Bessho Kouji (Fuji Television)
田嶋潔 (フジテレビ)
Tajima Kiyoshi (Fuji Television)
大野実 (読広スタジオ)
Ohno Minoru (Yomihiro Studio)
内間稔 (読広スタジオ)
Uchima Minoru (Yomihiro Studio)
Production Advance:
田村常夫 ( 17 eps. )
Tamura Tsuneo
中田和久 ( 9 eps. )
Nakata Kazuhisa
羽田野智子 (#2,3)
Hatano Tomoko
網倉雅弘 (#25)
Amikura Masahiro
吉田哲 (#36)
Yoshida Akira
山田良一 ( 12 eps. )
Yamada Ryouichi
伏川政明 ( 7 eps. )
Fushikawa Masaaki
由井正俊 (#14,20)
Yui Masatoshi
庄司清 (#23)
Shouji Kiyoshi
Inspection:
長岡恵 ( 40 eps. )
Nagaoka Megumi
上村祐子 ( 14 eps. )
Uemura Yuuko
阿部郷 (#1,7)
Abe Gou
深沢弓 ( 14 eps. )
Fukazawa Yumi
及川あつ子 ( 7 eps. )
Oikawa Atsuko
片岡三生 (#36)
Kataoka Mitsuo
Film Processing:
スキアニメ協力
Suki Anime Kyouryoku
東洋現像所
Touyou Development Lab
Cast
Sort by:
青木めい子
Aoki Meiko
エバ・ダグラス (#20)
Eva Douglas
麻上洋子
Asagami Youko
ミリー・シースキ (#17)
Milly Seaski
ケーナ (#32)
Keina
東美江
Azuma Mie
中西誠二 (#30)
Nakanishi Seiji
Boy (#22)
千葉耕市
Chiba Kouichi
ドクターラッフェル
Doctor Rafael
千葉繁
Chiba Shigeru
ヤマカワ・サンゾウ (#46)
Yamakawa Sanzou
(unnamed role) (#3,4)
Chief (#16)
Crewman (#47)
Galacon B (#49)
.
Galactor A (#41)
Galactor B (11 eps. )
Galactor D (#44)
Galactor henchman (6 eps. )
藤夏子
Fuji Natsuko
Female Galactor agent (#13,16)
玄田哲章
Genda Tesshou
ウルフ (#25)
Wulfe
有村哲太郎 (#18)
Arimura Tetsutarou
広瀬正志
Hirose Masashi
Crewman C (#48)
Galactor B (#35)
Galactor C (#28)
Galactor henchman (#50)
伊武雅之
Ibu Masayuki
ホーク・ゲッツ (#1,2)
Hawk Getz
ジェフ (#11)
Jeff
カール (#21)
Carl
マーストラ (#43-45)
Maestra
池田勝
Ikeda Masaru
ゲルサドラ
Gel Sadra
稲葉実
Inaba Minoru
博士 (#1)
Doctor Kaga
(unnamed role) (#2-4)
Crewman A (#48)
Galacon A (#49)
Galacon soldier (#47)
.
Galactor A (16 eps. )
Galactor captain (10 eps. )
Galactor henchman (17 eps. )
Guard (#42)
井上瑤
Inoue You
ユカリ (#6)
Yukari
パイマー
Pima
石丸博也
Ishimaru Hiroya
カイザー (#35)
Kaiser
兼本新吾
Kanemoto Shingo
中西竜
Nakanishi Ryuu
加藤精三
Katou Seizou
ロッコ (#10)
Rocco
木原正二郎
Kihara Seijirou
シースキ (#17)
Doctor Seaski
北村弘一
Kitamura Kouichi
リッチマン三世 (#42)
Richman III
小宮和枝
Komiya Kazue
Young Gel Sadra (#1)
熊谷幸男
Kumagai Yukio
キタムラ (#46)
Kitamura
国坂伸
Kunisaka Shin
Old man (#50)
黒部鉄
Kurobe Tetsu
Galactor A (#20)
Galactor B (#19,28,32)
Galactor C (#31)
Galactor henchman (10 eps. )
Man A (#36)
.
Man B (#34)
松原雅子
Matsuhara Masako
Boy B (#34)
Child A (#36)
松島みのり
Matsushima Minori
有村サチコ (#18)
Arimura Sachiko
Galactor henchman (#25)
宮崎恵子
Miyazaki Keiko
Nurse (#11)
森功至
Mori Katsuji
鷲尾健
Washio Ken
長堀芳夫
Nagahori Yoshio
Chief engineer (#47)
Crewman B (#48)
Galactor C (#38,44)
Galactor henchman (#18,26,33)
Lab chief (#37)
.
Man C (#36)
仲村秀生
Nakamura Hideo
Narrator
中田浩二
Nakata Kouji
ボルグ (#14)
Borg
信沢三恵子
Nobusawa Mieko
ユカ (#15)
Yuka
野崎貴美子
Nozaki Kimiko
ルーク (#22)
Luke
小幡研二
Obata Kenji
Galactor C (#35)
Galactor D (#38)
Galactor henchman (#33)
Man A (#34)
Man B (#36)
大平透
Ohira Tohru
南部考三郎
Nanbu Kozaburou
大宮悌二
Ohmiya Teiji
アンダーソン
Anderson
大島規子
Ohshima Noriko
Child B (#36)
Mother (#32)
岡本茉利
Okamoto Mari
リーザ (#21)
Liza
佐々木功
Sasaki Isao
ジョー
Joe
笹岡繁蔵
Sasaoka Shigezou
Crewman D (#48)
Galactor B (#41,44,51)
Galactor henchman (#9,26)
千田光男
Senda Mitsuo
ドメニコ・パンドラ (#50,51)
Domenico Pandora
芝田清子
Shibata Kiyoko
ナンシー (#35)
Nancy
清水マリ
Shimizu Mari
ピート (#31)
Pete
甚平
Jinpei
塩沢兼人
Shiozawa Kaneto
サム (#46)
Sam
白川澄子
Shirakawa Sumiko
ハリー (#7)
Harry
曽我部和恭
Sogabe Kazuyuki
パンサー (#33)
Panther
杉山佳寿子
Sugiyama Kazuko
ジュン
Jun
鈴木れい子
Suzuki Reiko
リック (#35)
Rick
Grandmother (#32)
滝沢久美子
Takizawa Kumiko
ラン (#34)
Ran
田中信夫
Tanaka Nobuo
総裁X
Sousai-X
寺島幹夫
Terashima Mikio
ベルグ・カッツェ (male, #9,16)
Berg Katze
上田美由紀
Ueda Miyuki
キャッシー (#13)
Cathy
シルビア・パンドラ・博士 (#26-50)
Doctor Sylvia Pandora
カッシング (#12)
Doctor Cushing
矢田稔
Yada Minoru
Doctor (#16)
山本圭子
Yamamoto Keiko
Boy A (#34)
弥永和子
Yanaga Kazuko
チニータ (#39)
Chinita
鎗田順吉
Yarita Junkichi
中西松造 (#30)
Nakanishi Matsuzou
スガタ (#6)
Sugata
ホーリン博士 (#36)
Doctor Horin
安原義人
Yasuhara Yoshito
ホセ (#39)
Jose
鷲尾健太郎 (#14)
Washio Kentarou
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
われらガッチャマン We Are Gatchaman
Performer: コロムビアゆりかご会 Columbia Yurikago Group , ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 保富康午 Hotomi Kougo
Music: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Arrangement: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Opening
明日夢みて Dream of Tomorrow
Performer: 堀江美都子 Horie Mitsuko , ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 保富康午 Hotomi Kougo
Music: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Arrangement: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Ending
燃ゆる火の鳥 Burning Firebird
Performer: 水木一郎 Mizuki Ichirou
Lyrics: 松山貫之 Matsuyama Takayuki
Music: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Arrangement: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Background
ガッチャマンの祈り Gatchaman's Prayer
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 保富康午 Hotomi Kougo
Music: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Arrangement: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Background
ガッチャマン・マーチ Gatchaman March
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao , ザ・チャープス The Chaps
Lyrics: 保富康午 Hotomi Kougo
Music: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Arrangement: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Background
よみがえれ歩き出せ 〜ジョーの歌〜 Arise and Walk -Joe's Song-
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 保富康午 Hotomi Kougo
Music: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Arrangement: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Background Ep. 13
大鷲は高く飛ぶ 〜健の歌〜 The Eagle Flies High -Ken's Song-
Performer: 水木一郎 Mizuki Ichirou
Lyrics: 保富康午 Hotomi Kougo
Music: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Arrangement: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Background Ep. 14
地球に花の冠を A Flower Crown for the Earth
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao , ザ・チャープス The Chaps
Lyrics: 保富康午 Hotomi Kougo
Music: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Arrangement: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Image
ミミズクとツバクロ Owl and Sparrow
Performer: 水木一郎 Mizuki Ichirou
Lyrics: 保富康午 Hotomi Kougo
Music: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Arrangement: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Image
僕等のガッチャマン Our Gatchaman
Performer: コロムビアゆりかご会 Columbia Yurikago Group , ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 笹川ひろし Sasakawa Hiroshi
Music: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Arrangement: すぎやまこういち Sugiyama Kouichi
Image
Episode Data
Year:
#   Title Data Screenplay Director Enemy Notes
1   総裁Xの逆襲
Sousai X Strikes Back
1978‑10‑01
30 min
鳥海尽三
Toriumi Jinzou
原征太郎
Hara Seitarou
 
2   謎の羽根手裏剣
The Mysterious Feather Shuriken
1978‑10‑08
30 min
鳥海尽三
Toriumi Jinzou
西久保瑞穂
Nishikubo Mitsuho
 
3   地獄のブラックナイツ
Black Knight from Hell
1978‑10‑15
30 min
久保田圭司
Kubota Keiji
棚橋一徳
Tanahashi Kazunori
 
4   かえって来たジョー!?
Joe Returns!?
1978‑10‑22
30 min
陶山智
Sueyama Satoshi
真下耕一
Mashimo Kouichi
Joe's alive!
5   謎の原人大襲来
Invasion of the Mysterious Cavemen
1978‑10‑29
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
西久保瑞穂
Nishikubo Mitsuho
 
6   衝撃のピラミッドパワー
Attack of the Pyramid Power
1978‑11‑05
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
 
7   恐怖のミュータント作戦
The Terrible Mutant Plan
1978‑11‑12
30 min
久保田圭司
Kubota Keiji
原征太郎
Hara Seitarou
布川ゆうじ
Nunokawa Yuuji
 
8   月世界の火の鳥
Firebird on the Moon
1978‑11‑19
30 min
曽田博久
Soda Hirohisa
植田秀仁
Ueda Hidehito
 
9   滅亡のベルクカッツェ
The Late Berg Katze
1978‑11‑26
39 min
陶山智
Sueyama Satoshi
西久保瑞穂
Nishikubo Mitsuho
Clip show using footage from series 1
10   赤道の雪嵐
Snowstorm at the Equator
1978‑12‑03
20 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
 
11   争奪! ハイプルニウム600
Struggle! Hypernium-600
1978‑12‑10
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
真下耕一
Mashimo Kouichi
 
12   Dr.ラッフェルの秘密
Dr. Rafael's Secret
1978‑12‑17
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
原征太郎
Hara Seitarou
布川ゆうじ
Nunokawa Yuuji
 
13   青春のG2号
Young G-2
1978‑12‑24
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
西久保瑞穂
Nishikubo Mitsuho
 
14   宇宙のレッドインパルス
Red Impulse of Space
1978‑12‑31
30 min
曽田博久
Soda Hirohisa
案納正美
Annou Masami
小鹿英吉
Kojika Hideyoshi
More clips from series 1