Anime Info: Rebuilt Man Casshan
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
新造人間キャシャーン
Shinzou Ningen Casshan
English translation: Rebuilt Man Casshan
Details
Demographic: Shounen
Genre:
Sci-fi
Action->Superhero
Subject: Cyborgs
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 02 October 1973 - 25 June 1974
Episodes: 35
Animation studio:
タツノコプロダクション
Tatsunoko Productions

フジテレビ Fuji Television
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
読広スタジオ Yomihiro Studio
新坂スタジオ Shinsaka Studio
TV Station: フジテレビ Fuji Television
Timeslot:
Tue 1900-1930
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
Scientist Dr. Azuma creates androids in order to clean up pollution. One of his creations, Braiking Boss, gains sentience after a freak lightning streak, and builds a robot army, Andro Army, with the intention of destroying humanity. Dr. Azuma\'s son, Tetsuya, has himself turned into an android in order to fight the Andro Army.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
吉田竜夫 (タツノコプロダクション企画室)
Yoshida Tatsuo (Tatsunoko Productions Planning Dept.)
Story Supervisor:
小山高生
Koyama Takao
Character Designer:
天野喜孝
Amano Yoshitaka
吉田竜夫
Yoshida Tatsuo
SF Investigation:
小隅黎
Kozumi Rei
Producer:
九里一平
Kuri Ippei
吉田健二
Yoshida Kenji
Planning:
鳥海尽三
Toriumi Jinzou
Screenplay:
鳥海尽三 ( 9 eps. )
Toriumi Jinzou
酒井あきよし ( 7 eps. )
Sakai Akiyoshi
多村映美 (#16,20,23)
Tamura Eimi
石原久夫 (#30)
Ishihara Hisao
松浦健郎 (#30)
Matsuura Tatsurou
福井忠 ( 7 eps. )
Fukui Atsushi
小山高生 (#4,25,34)
Koyama Takao
三宅直子 (#18,27)
Mitaku Naoko
石井喜一 (#24)
Ishii Kiichi
永田俊夫 (#29)
Nagata Toshio
落合茂一 (#2)
Ochiai Shigeichi
若松はじめ (#11)
Wakamatsu Hajime
武末勝 (#22)
Takesue Masaru
Chief Director:
笹川ひろし
Sasakawa Hiroshi
Director:
布川郁司 ( 12 eps. )
Nunokawa Yuuji
笹川ひろし ( 6 eps. )
Sasakawa Hiroshi
岡迫和之 (#10,15,24)
Okasako Kazuyuki
富野喜幸 ( 9 eps. )
Tomino Yoshiyuki
原征太郎 ( 5 eps. )
Hara Seitarou
Animation Director:
林政行
Hayashi Masayuki
井口忠一
Iguchi Chuuichi
川端宏
Kawabata Hiroshi
Animation:
黒川豊 ( 15 eps. )
Kurokawa Noboru
高木清 ( 8 eps. )
Takagi Sei
塩山紀生 ( 7 eps. )
Shioyama Norio
田中享 ( 7 eps. )
Tanaka Akira
森中正春 ( 5 eps. )
Morinaka Masaharu
西城隆詞 ( 15 eps. )
Saijou Takashi
水村十司 ( 7 eps. )
Mizumura Juuji
清山滋崇 ( 7 eps. )
Shiyama Shigetaka
岸義之 ( 6 eps. )
Kishi Yoshiyuki
福田健二 ( 4 eps. )
Fukuda Kenji
沼尻東 ( 4 eps. )
Numajiri Azuma
菊池城二 (#30,32)
Kikuchi Jouji
鈴木信一 (#18,27)
Suzuki Shinichi
池ノ谷安夫 (#1)
Ikenotani Yasuo
上梨壱実 (#11)
Kaminashi Hitomi
中村あきら (#30)
Nakamura Akira
野田祐実 (#11)
Noda Yumi
岡迫亘弘 (#24)
Okaseko Nobuhiro
山口聡 ( 4 eps. )
Yamaguchi Satoshi
須田勝 (#4,7)
Suda Masaru
古川達也 (#22)
Furukawa Tatsuya
石黒篤 (#11)
Ishikuro Atsushi
菊地プロダクション (#21)
Kikuchi Production
中村プロダクション (#21)
Nakamura Production
大鹿日出明 (#20)
Ohshika Hideaki
坂元政弘 (#12)
Sakamoto Masahiro
Art Director:
中村光毅
Nakamura Mitsuki
Art Design:
多田喜久子 ( 15 eps. )
Ohta Kikuko
岡田和夫 ( 13 eps. )
Okada Kazuo
中村光毅 ( 7 eps. )
Nakamura Mitsuki
Backgrounds:
プロダクションわーと ( 21 eps. )
Production Waato
桜井真理子 (#22)
Sakurai Mariko
下道文治 (#11)
Shitamichi Bunji
アップルズ ( 10 eps. )
Apples
島谷忍 (#20)
Shimatani Shinobu
山口幸子 (#1)
Yamaguchi Sachiko
Photography:
天平フィルム ( 32 eps. )
Tenpei Films
モビッシュ・ハウス (#11)
Movish House
Sound Effects:
イシダ・サウンドプロ
Ishida Soundpro
Music:
菊池俊輔
Kikuchi Shunsuke
Finishing:
秋山まゆみ ( 4 eps. )
Akiyama Mayumi
レオプロダクション (#20,23,29)
Leo Production
奥秋英子 (#9,16,27)
Okuaki Eiko
須永友子 (#13,24,32)
Sunaga Tomoko
串田清美 (#6,14)
Kushida Kiyomi
西嶋敏子 (#12,19)
Nishijima Toshiko
斉藤弥生 (#3)
Saitou Yayoi
近江美樹子 (#4)
Tsujie Mikiko
野村千恵子 ( 4 eps. )
Nomura Chieko
村上幸栄 (#8,18,34)
Murakami Yukie
スタジオ・オニオン (#21,30,33)
Studio Onion
池宮隆 (#22,31)
Ikemiya Takashi
村上篤美 (#2,26)
Murakami Atsumi
向井稔 (#1)
Mukai Minoru
関根史子 (#11)
Sekina Fumiko
Special Effects:
嶋崎吏之 ( 17 eps. )
Shimazaki Rino
朝沼清良 (#1)
Asanuma Kiyoshi
山崎雅典 ( 16 eps. )
Yamazaki Masanori
鈴木絢子 (#11)
Suzuki Ayako
Recording Director:
水本完 (オムニバス・プロ)
Mizumoto Kan (Omnibus Pro)
Editing:
森田清次 ( 13 eps. )
Morita Seiji
神田愽史 ( 5 eps. )
Kanda Hiroshi
尾形治敏 (#11)
Ogata Harutoshi
羽場武 ( 9 eps. )
Haba Takeshi
三木幸子 (#2,4,6,8)
Miki Sachiko
Production Manager:
栃平吉和
Tochihira Yoshikazu
津田義夫 (読広スタジオ)
Tsuda Yoshio (Yomihiro Studio)
Production Advance:
千田正芳 ( 11 eps. )
Chida Masayoshi
高山幸直 ( 9 eps. )
Takayama Yukinao
サイケ・吉岡 (#11)
Saike Yoshioka
長谷川徹 ( 9 eps. )
Hasegawa Tohru
横尾潔 ( 5 eps. )
Yokoo Kiyoshi
Film Processing:
東京現像所
Tokyo Development Lab
Cast
Sort by:
赤木葉子
Akagi Youko
Old woman (#25)
平井道子
Hirai Michiko
メリナ博士 (#29)
Doctor Melina
保科三良
Hoshina Mitsuyoshi
シモンズ博士 (#10)
Doctor Simmons
井口雅人
Iguchi Masato
Villager (#32)
池水通洋
Ikemizu Michihiro
カルル (#28)
Karul
レオーヌ (#30)
Leonne
サミール (#33)
Sameer
石丸博也
Ishimaru Hiroya
ビリー (#23)
Billy
ミカエル (#33)
Michael
仁内達之
Jinnai Tatsuyuki
Ringmaster (#18)
神谷明
Kamiya Akira
アンドロイド五号 (#13)
Android 5
加藤修
Katou Osamu
サグレー
Sagrey
Chief Robot (#23)
Congressman (#1)
Man (#11)
Pilot (#21)
.
Robot B (#13)
加藤昭二
Katou Shouji
Flender
家弓家正
Kayumi Iemasa
ルイ (#19)
Louie
肝付兼太
Kimotsuki Kenta
00A (#17)
ルガー (#23)
Ruger
北村弘一
Kitamura Kouichi
上月博士 (#3,4)
Doctor Kouzuki
Flora's grandfather (#27)
駒村クリ子
Komamura Kuriko
ミローダ (#7)
Miroda
丸山裕子
Maruyama Yuuko
チート (#20)
Tito
松村洋子
Matsumura Youko
Mother (#2)
峰恵研
Mine Eken
ロメオ (#22)
Romeo
Father (#2)
Soldier (#1)
三浦理江
Miura Rie
Child (#29)
Child C (#15)
Stewardess (#21)
水鳥鉄夫
Mizutori Tetsuo
Passenger (#21)
森功至
Mori Katsuji
マリーノ (#9)
Marino
武藤礼子
Mutou Reiko
東みどり
Azuma Midori
永井一郎
Nagai Ichirou
Elder (#7)
Mayor (#14)
仲木隆司
Nakagi Ryuuji
アクボーン
Akubone
ダイナード (#15)
Dynard
ヤービィー (#25)
Yarby
Clown (#18)
Mayor (#22)
.
Musician (#9)
Priest (#21)
中田浩二
Nakata Kouji
Sculptor (#11)
納谷悟朗
Naya Gorou
Narrator
西川幾雄
Nishikawa Ikuo
東鉄也
Azuma Tetsuya
野沢雅子
Nozawa Masako
マール (#32)
Marl
野沢雅也
Nozawa Masaya
キム (#18)
Kim
大木民夫
Ohki Tamio
ニセール博士 (#31)
Doctor Niseru
大野健
Ohno Ken
Pilot (#2)
岡本茉利
Okamoto Mari
モレーナ (#9)
Morena
フローラ (#27)
Flora
沢田和子
Sawada Kazuko
ウルゴ (#29)
Urgo
Boy (#14)
Child A (#15)
Mother (#13)
芝田清子
Shibata Kiyoko
ミレーヌ (#23)
Miraine
ローラー (#25)
Laura
ギャビィ (#30)
Gabby
Karul's mother (#28)
白川澄子
Shirakawa Sumiko
マリオ (#29)
Mario
荘司美代子
Shouji Miyoko
マーサ (#18)
Martha
鈴木泰明
Suzuki Taimei
Engineer (#10)
田口昂
Taguchi Noboru
ボンド (#14)
Bond
ジョイ (#22)
Joey
Officer (#1)
Policeman (#5)
Mayor (#29)
立壁和也
Tatekabe Kazuya
バラシン
Barashin
00H (#6)
Robot A (#13)
寺島幹夫
Terashima Mikio
カペル (#28)
Kapel
富田耕生
Tomita Kousei
General (#31)
友近恵子
Tomochika Keiko
鋼洋子 (#8)
Hagane Youko
塚田恵美子
Tsukada Emiko
上月ルナ
Kouzuki Luna
Child B (#15)
内海賢二
Utsumi Kenji
ブラキン・ボス
Braiking Boss
渡部猛
Watanabe Takeru
バンテス (#20)
Bantes
山内雅人
Yamauchi Masato
東光太郎博士
Dr. Azuma Koutarou
安原義人
Yasuhara Yoshito
ロゲロ (#5)
Rogero
横居光雄
Yokoi Mitsuo
Doctor Robot (#24)
吉田理保子
Yoshida Rihoko
ミリー (#16)
Milly
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
たたかえ! キャシャーン Fight, Casshan!
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 竜の子プロ企画文芸部 Tatsunoko Pro Planning Literary Section
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Opening
おれは新造人間 I am the Rebuilt Man
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 竜の子プロ企画文芸部 Tatsunoko Pro Planning Literary Section
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Ending
キャシャーンアクション Casshan Action
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 丘灯至夫 Oka Toshio
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Arrangement: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Background
キャシャーン危機一髪 Casshan in Danger
Performer: コロムビアゆりかご会 Columbia Yurikago Group
Lyrics: 丘灯至夫 Oka Toshio
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Arrangement: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Background
キャシャーン讃歌 Casshan Hymn
Performer: コロムビアゆりかご会 Columbia Yurikago Group
Lyrics: 丘灯至夫 Oka Toshio
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Arrangement: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Background
キャシャーンマーチ Casshan March
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 丘灯至夫 Oka Toshio
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Arrangement: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Background
ゴーゴーキャシャーン Go, Go, Casshan
Performer: コロムビアゆりかご会 Columbia Yurikago Group , ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 丘灯至夫 Oka Toshio
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Arrangement: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Background
さすらいのキャシャーン Wandering Casshan
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 丘灯至夫 Oka Toshio
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Arrangement: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Background
スワニーよ Oh, Swanee
Performer: ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 丘灯至夫 Oka Toshio
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Arrangement: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Background
戦え少女ルナ Fight, Young Luna
Performer: 島崎由理 Shimazaki Yuri
Lyrics: 丘灯至夫 Oka Toshio
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Arrangement: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Background
ぼくらのフレンダー Our Flender
Performer: コロムビアゆりかご会 Columbia Yurikago Group , ささきいさお Sasaki Isao
Lyrics: 丘灯至夫 Oka Toshio
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Arrangement: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Background
われらのキャシャーン Our Casshan
Performer: コロムビアゆりかご会 Columbia Yurikago Group
Lyrics: 丘灯至夫 Oka Toshio
Music: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Arrangement: 菊池俊輔 Kikuchi Shunsuke
Background
Episode Data
Year:
#  
Hide title screens
Title
Show title screens
Data Screenplay Director Enemy Notes
1   不死身の挑戦者
Invincible Challenger
1973‑10‑02
30 min
Synopsis
鳥海尽三
Toriumi Jinzou
笹川ひろし
Sasakawa Hiroshi
 
2   月光に勝利をかけろ
Risk Victory on the Moonlight
1973‑10‑09
30 min
Synopsis
落合茂一
Ochiai Shigeichi
鳥海尽三
Toriumi Jinzou
笹川ひろし
Sasakawa Hiroshi
 
3   廃墟の中に明日を呼べ
Call to Tomorrow in the Ruins
1973‑10‑16
30 min
Synopsis
酒井あきよし
Sakai Akiyoshi
原征太郎
Hara Seitarou
 
4   MF銃に怒りをこめろ
Channel Anger into the MF Gun
1973‑10‑23
30 min
Synopsis
小山高生
Koyama Takao
富野喜幸
Tomino Yoshiyuki
 
5   戦いの灯を消すな
Don't Extinguish then Flame of Battle
1973‑10‑30
30 min
Synopsis
福井忠
Fukui Atsushi
布川郁司
Nunokawa Yuuji
 
6   疾風フレンダー
Hurricane Flender
1973‑11‑06
30 min
Synopsis
鳥海尽三
Toriumi Jinzou
富野喜幸
Tomino Yoshiyuki
 
7   英雄キケロへの誓い
A Vow to Hero Kikero
1973‑11‑13
30 min
Synopsis
福井忠
Fukui Atsushi
富野喜幸
Tomino Yoshiyuki
 
8   野獣ロボが吠える
The Beast Robot Roars
1973‑11‑20
30 min
Synopsis
鳥海尽三
Toriumi Jinzou
布川郁司
Nunokawa Yuuji
  • Waruguarda
 
9   戦火に響け協奏曲
Concerto Echoing in the Flames of Battle
1973‑11‑27
30 min
Synopsis
福井忠
Fukui Atsushi
原征太郎
Hara Seitarou
 
10   死の砂漠に命をかけろ
Risk Life in the Desert of Death
1973‑12‑04
30 min
Synopsis
福井忠
Fukui Atsushi
岡迫和之
Okasako Kazuyuki
 
11   悪魔の巨像
Devil's Statue
1973‑12‑11
30 min
Synopsis
若松はじめ
Wakamatsu Hajime
布川郁司
Nunokawa Yuuji
 
12   鉄の悪党列車
Iron Villain's Train
1973‑12‑18
30 min
Synopsis
鳥海尽三
Toriumi Jinzou
富野喜幸
Tomino Yoshiyuki
 
13   裏切りロボット五号
Traitor Robot Number 5
1973‑12‑25
30 min
Synopsis
酒井あきよし
Sakai Akiyoshi
布川郁司
Nunokawa Yuuji