Anime Info: Nils' Wonderful Journey
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
ニルスのふしぎな旅
Nils no Fushigi na Tabi
English translation: Nils' Wonderful Journey
US Release Title: The Wonderful Adventures of Nils Holgersson
Details
Demographic: Family
Genre:
Animal
Fantasy
Literature Adpt.
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 08 January 1980 - 17 March 1981
Episodes: 52
Animation studio:
学研アニメ映像事業室
Gakken Anime Film Company

スタジオぴえろ Studio Pierrot (asst.)
Production company:
学研 Gakken
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
No data
TV Station: NHK総合 NHK Network
Timeslot:
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
A Swedish farm boy, Nils, is cursed by a fairy, shrinking him and giving him the ability to understand animals\' speech. He and a farm goose, Morten, join a flock of migrating geese and travel to Lapland, having various adventures along the way. Meanwhile, a hungry fox trails the flock, looking for his next meal. Will Nils be able to break the curse and return to his family?
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
Character Designer:
岡田敏靖
Okada Toshiyasu
Producer:
平井寛
Hirai Kan
神保まつえ
Jinbo Matsue
森島恒行
Morishima Tsuneyuki
Planning:
原正次
Hara Seiji
石川茂樹
Ishikawa Shigeki
Screenplay:
田口成光 ( 42 eps. )
Taguchi Shigemitsu
中原朗 ( 10 eps. )
Nakahara Akira
Chief Director:
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
Director:
押井守 ( 19 eps. )
Oshii Mamoru
鳥海永行 ( 8 eps. )
Toriumi Nagayuki
高橋資祐 ( 6 eps. )
Takahashi Motosuke
田代文夫 (#44,47)
Tashiro Fumio
案納正美 ( 17 eps. )
Annou Masami
上梨満雄 ( 8 eps. )
Uenashi Mitsuo
伊藤幸松 ( 4 eps. )
Itou Yukimatsu
布川ゆうじ (#2)
Nunokawa Yuuji
Animation Director:
岡田敏靖
Okada Toshiyasu
Asst. Animation Director:
道下有希子
Michishita Yukiko
宮川洸二
Miyakawa Kouji
Key Animation:
高橋資祐 ( 8 eps. )
Takahashi Motosuke
山崎隆生 ( 5 eps. )
Yamazaki Takao
道下有希子 ( 4 eps. )
Michishita Yukiko
田中亨 ( 4 eps. )
Tanaka Tohru
古瀬登 (#26,32,36)
Furuse Noboru
半田輝男 ( 6 eps. )
Handa Teruo
遠藤基代 ( 4 eps. )
Endou Motoyo
大坂竹志 ( 4 eps. )
Ohsaka Takeshi
阿部純子 (#23,31,36)
Abe Junko
池田正和 (#13,23,26)
Ikeda Masakazu
川端宏 (#9,18,27)
Kawabata Hiroshi
小柴重光 (#28,30,33)
Koshiba Shigemitsu
藤沢幸子 (#23,31)
Fujisawa Sachiko
新田敏夫 (#13,17)
Nitta Toshio
有原誠治 (#7)
Arihara Seiji
福田きよむ (#10)
Fukuda Kiyomu
加藤まさし (#8)
Katou Masashi
まりぼんゆりぼん (#6)
Maribon Yuribon
大橋学 (#24)
Ohhashi Manabu
坂巻貞彦 (#31)
Sakamaki Sadahiko
吉岡和恵 (#14)
Yoshioka Kazue
小林左希子 (#28,30,33)
Kobayashi Sakiko
青嶋克己 (#32,36)
Aojima Katsumi
堀川留子 (#10,19)
Horikawa Ryuuko
阿部司 (#7)
Abe Tsukasa
藤田茂 (#23)
Fujita Shigeru
池ノ谷弥生 (#14)
Ikenotani Yayoi
前田康成 (#2)
Maeda Yasunari
増渕文夫 (#7)
Masubuchi Fumio
岡田敏靖 (#1)
Okada Toshiyasu
吉田利喜 (#7)
Yoshida Toshiki
In-between Animation:
阿部純子
Abe Junko
大野恵子
Ohno Keiko
時田広子
Tokida Hiroko
中村亜貴子 ( 32 eps. )
Nakamura Akiko
池ノ谷弥生 ( 18 eps. )
Ikenotani Yayoi
藤沢幸子
Fujisawa Sachiko
鈴木幸代
Suzuki Sachiyo
吉野八重子
Yoshino Yaeko
わあぷ ( 32 eps. )
Warp
吉岡和恵 ( 18 eps. )
Yoshioka Kazue
西田修二 (#1-13,17)
Nishida Shuuji
佐藤憲一 (#1-13,17)
Satou Kenichi
前田順子 ( 4 eps. )
Maeda Toshiko
佐藤喜子 ( 4 eps. )
Satou Akiko
幸田知子 ( 4 eps. )
Yukita Tomoko
坂本英明 (#1-13,17)
Sakamoto Hideaki
尾崎静子 ( 10 eps. )
Ozaki Shizuko
森川明美 ( 4 eps. )
Morikawa Akemi
佐藤由美子 ( 4 eps. )
Satou Yumiko
Art Director:
中村光毅
Nakamura Mitsuki
Backgrounds:
デザインオフィス・メカマン
Design Office Mechaman
小林プロ Kobayashi Pro
プロダクション・アイ Production Ai
Photography Director:
都島雅義
Toshima Masayoshi
Photography:
中野純一 (#33)
Nakano Junichi
鈴木敏夫 (#33)
Suzuki Toshio
杉村重郎 (#33)
Sugimura Shigerou
緒方プロダクション Ogata Production
中野純一 (#33)
Nakano Junichi
鈴木敏夫 (#33)
Suzuki Toshio
杉村重郎 (#33)
Sugimura Shigerou
天平フィルム Tenpei Films
中野純一 (#33)
Nakano Junichi
鈴木敏夫 (#33)
Suzuki Toshio
杉村重郎 (#33)
Sugimura Shigerou
和光プロダクション Wakou Productions
中野純一 (#33)
Nakano Junichi
鈴木敏夫 (#33)
Suzuki Toshio
杉村重郎 (#33)
Sugimura Shigerou
Audio Production:
千代田プロダクション
Chiyoda Production
Music:
チト河内
Chito Kawauchi
In-between Check:
藤田茂
Fujita Shigeru
上梨壹也
Uenashi Itsuya
宮川洸二
Miyakawa Kouji
田口智子 (#32,34-36)
Taguchi Tomoko
Color Design:
新屋真智子 ( 11 eps. )
Niiya Machiko
中野文博 (#6-13,17)
Nakano Fumihiro
内田千代子 (#1-5)
Uchida Chiyoko
清水英代 ( 11 eps. )
Shimizu Hideyo
阿部郷 ( 7 eps. )
Abe Gou
三橋曜子 ( 4 eps. )
Mihashi Youko
Finishing:
アートキャッツ Art Cats
Finishing Check:
小磯栄子 ( 32 eps. )
Koiso Eiko
高比良敦子 ( 15 eps. )
Takahira Atsuko
堀籠知世美 ( 4 eps. )
Horigome Chiyomi
西香代子 ( 32 eps. )
Nishi Kayoko
新屋真智子 ( 12 eps. )
Niiya Machiko
Special Effects:
朝沼清良 ( 32 eps. )
Asanuma Kiyoshi
橋爪朋二 ( 4 eps. )
Hashizume Tomoji
阿部郷 ( 11 eps. )
Abe Gou
Recording Director:
斯波重治
Shiba Shigeharu
Sound Engineer:
桑原邦男
Kuwabara Kunio
Effects:
イシダ・サウンドプロ
Ishida Soundpro
Editing:
戸田礼子
Toda Reiko
Opening Animation:
羽根章悦
Hane Akiyoshi
Ending Animation:
中村泰敏
Nakamura Yasutoshi
Production Manager:
松本堯一
Matsumoto Takaichi
伏川政明 ( 5 eps. )
Fushikawa Masaaki
Production Assistance:
スタジオぴえろ
Studio Pierrot
布川ゆうじ (#11)
Nunokawa Yuuji
上梨満雄
Uenashi Mitsuo
Production Office Work:
田中節子
Tanaka Setsuko
津田博造 (#29,35,36)
Tsuda Hirozou
井上恒子 (#31,32,34)
Inoue Tsuneko
Production Advance:
阿部信雄 ( 14 eps. )
Abe Nobuo
久保真 ( 14 eps. )
Kubo Makoto
伊藤和典 (#23,29,35)
Itou Kazunori
神島功 ( 14 eps. )
Kamishima Isao
安西武 ( 4 eps. )
Anzai Takeshi
伏川政明 (#14)
Fushikawa Masaaki
Design Advance:
木村房代
Kimura Fusayo
Production Desk:
伏川政明
Fushikawa Masaaki
TItle Design:
杉澤英樹
Sugizawa Hideki
Film Processing:
東京現像所
Tokyo Development Lab
Cast
Sort by:
青野武
Aono Takeshi
ウィンド・ラッシュ (#15,16)
Wind Rush
麻生美代子
Asou Miyoko
アガール (#23)
Agar
Fred's mother (#26)
千葉繁
Chiba Shigeru
グスタ
Gustar
ゲラン (#15,16)
Geran
Farmer (#30)
Goose A (#1)
Guard A (#14)
遠藤晴
Endou Haru
Mother (#5)
藤本譲
Fujimoto Yuzuru
Clergyman (#31)
Cobbler (#14)
古川登志夫
Furukawa Toshio
ジャロ (#17,18)
Jarro
Fox A (#13)
Goose (#32)
二又一成
Futamata Issei
Swan (#23)
玄田哲章
Genda Tesshou
ゴルゴ (#29-52)
Gorgo
Fisherman (#28)
はせさん治
Hase Sanji
エメリック
Emerich
フルム (#15,16)
Fulm
ハンス (#35)
Hans
Bunting (#33)
Farmer (#18)
.
Father bear (#22)
Peter's papa (#32)
Sheep (#30)
Stray dog (#11)
市川陽子
Ichikawa Youko
Baker (#30)
Hen (#1-3)
Mama (#17,18)
飯塚昭三
Iizuka Shouzou
Ice spirit (#34)
池田一臣
Ikeda Kazuomi
Teacher (#5)
池田昌子
Ikeda Masako
Nils' mother (#1,2)
稲葉実
Inaba Minoru
Cow (#26)
Goose (#2)
Raccoon (#8)
仁内達之
Jinnai Tatsuyuki
カルル十一世 (#11)
Karl XI
上恭ノ介
Kami Kyounosuke
Elk (#20)
Farmer (#31)
神山卓三
Kamiyama Takuzou
Owl (#20)
加藤早紀子
Katou Sakiko
Chick (#16)
喜多道枝
Kita Michie
ペテロ (#14)
Petero
北村弘一
Kitamura Kouichi
ブライアン (#26)
Brian
小宮和枝
Komiya Kazue
Dunfin's sister (#27)
Snake (#20)
Younger brother (#5)
小山茉美
Koyama Mami
ニルス・ホルガション
Nils Holgersson
国坂伸
Kunisaka Shin
Dunfin's father (#27)
栗葉子
Kuri Youko
セルマ (#9)
Selma
丸山裕子
Maruyama Yuuko
マルタ (#1,2)
Märta
ハンス (#9)
Hans
増岡弘
Masuoka Hiroshi
メイローズ
Mayrose
Mouse (#2)
松金よね子
Matsugane Yoneko
スイリー
Suirii
松島みのり
Matsushima Minori
イングリット
Ingrid
Mother elk (#19,20)
Narration
幹本雄之
Mikimoto Masayuki
ベルカレド (#31)
Belcaredo
峰あつ子
Mine Atsuko
Cook (#19)
Grandmother (#4)
Mama (#9)
Mother bear (#22)
Mother rabbit (#8)
三浦たくみ
Miura Takumi
Sparrow (#29)
三輪勝恵
Miwa Katsue
ニルセン
Nilsen
宮内幸平
Miyauchi Kouhei
ローゼンボム (#11)
Rosenbom
宮崎恵子
Miyazaki Keiko
Flower (#34)
Village woman (#31)
水鳥鉄夫
Mizutori Tetsuo
スヴェン (#7)
Sven
デイライト (#23)
Daylight
Duck (#16)
Rooster (#1-3,30)
森ひろ子
Mori Hiroko
ウィンド・エア (#15,16)
Wind Air
向井真理子
Mukui Mariko
チューリップ
Tulip
長堀芳夫
Nagahori Yoshio
Goose B (#1)
永井一郎
Nagai Ichirou
Owl (#33)
仲木隆司
Nakagi Ryuuji
Rabbit (#31)
Tailor (#14)
中村秀利
Nakamura Hidetoshi
Baker's husband (#30)
Fox (#29)
中西妙子
Nakanishi Taeko
イサットカイサ (#21)
Ysätter-kaisa
中野聖子
Nakano Tomoko
オーサ (#1,21,35)
Orsa
Child A (#5)
Flower (#34)
納谷六朗
Naya Rokurou
マルコス (#25)
Marcos
西尾徳
Nishio Toku
Sun (#34)
信沢三恵子
Nobusawa Mieko
マリア (#5)
Maria
Village woman (#31)
緒方賢一
Ogata Kenichi
ラッセ
Lasse
Farmer (#30)
槐柳二
Saikachi Ryuuji
シーザー (#17,18)
Caesar
Tomte (#1,2,7,24)
斉藤昌子
Saitou Shouko
Mother squirrel (#4)
佐々木由美子
Sasaki Yumiko
Baby rabbit B (#8)
Child (#9)
Grey goose (#12)
Thrush (#16)
柴田清子
Shibata Kiyoko
Peter's mama (#32)
塩沢兼人
Shiozawa Kaneto
Fox (#20)
Goose (#32)
Pigeon (#25)
Spectator (#28)
Swan (#23)
白川澄子
Shirakawa Sumiko
グレイスキン (#19,20)
Grayskin
荘司美代子
Shouji Miyoko
Dunfin's mother (#27)
杉原未樹
Sugiwara Miki
Village woman (#31)
鈴木清信
Suzuki Kiyonobu
サムエル (#25)
Samuel
鈴木れい子
Suzuki Reiko
Child (#9)
滝口順平
Takiguchi Junpei
Jeweller (#14)
滝沢久美子
Takizawa Kumiko
ダンフィン (#12-52)
Dunfin
Baby rabbit A (#8)
Baby squirrel (#4)
Hen (#30)
田中秀幸
Tanaka Hideyuki
グンナー
Gunnar
田中亮一
Tanaka Ryouichi
キーラ (#15,16)
Kira
フレンチ (#36)
French
龍田直樹
Tatsuda Naoki
Black rat (#8)
寺田誠
Terada Makoto
フレッド (#26)
Fred
Papa (#17,18)
寺島信子
Terashima Nobuko
アッカ
Akka
戸部光代
Tobe Mitsuyo
Woodpecker (#7)
戸田恵子
Toda Keiko
Fisherman's wife (#28)
富山敬
Tomiyama Kei
レックス
Rex
巴菁子
Tomoe Seiko
Child (#4)
辻シゲル
Tsuji Shigeru
Monkey (#29)
Mouse (#19)
辻村真人
Tsujimura Mahito
Old sheep (#13)
津嘉山正種
Tsukiyama Masatane
Nils' father (#1,2)
矢田稔
Yada Minoru
クレメンテ (#28,31)
Clemente
Captain (#11)
山本圭子
Yamamoto Keiko
Older brother (#5)
山崎唯
Yamazaki Tadashi
キャロット
Carrot
弥永和子
Yanaga Kazuko
スノーホワイト (#23)
Snow White
八奈見乗児
Yanami Jouji
Weasel (#10)
鎗田順吉
Yarita Junkichi
サムソン (#17)
Samson
八代駿
Yashiro Shun
バタキ (#7,8)
Bataki
フランク (#29)
Frank
安田隆
Yasuda Takashi
セルカ (#35)
Selka
安原義人
Yasuhara Yoshito
モルテン
Morten
横沢啓子
Yokozawa Keiko
マッツ (#1,21,35)
Mads
吉田理保子
Yoshida Rihoko
Dunfin's sister (#27)
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
ニルスのふしぎな旅 Nils' Strange Journey
Performer: 加橋かつみ Kahashi Katsumi
Lyrics: 藤公之介 Fuji Kounosuke , 奈良橋陽子 Narahashi Youko
Music: タケカワユキヒデ Takekawa Yukihide
Arrangement: チト河内 Chito Kawauchi
Musical performance: SSARB
Opening
いつまでも友だち Always Friends
Performer: 加橋かつみ Kahashi Katsumi
Lyrics: 奈良橋陽子 Narahashi Youko
Music: タケカワユキヒデ Takekawa Yukihide
Arrangement: チト河内 Chito Kawauchi
Ending
ワンダフルアドベンチャー Wonderful Adventure
Performer: 加橋かつみ Kahashi Katsumi
Lyrics: 奈良橋陽子 Narahashi Youko
Music: タケカワユキヒデ Takekawa Yukihide
Background
ぼくはキャロット I am Carrot
Performer: 山崎唯 Yamazaki Tadashi
Lyrics: 奈良橋陽子 Narahashi Youko , 山川啓介 Yamakawa Keisuke
Music: タケカワユキヒデ Takekawa Yukihide
Background
腹ペコ・レックス Hungry Rex
Performer: 富山敬 Tomiyama Kei
Lyrics: 奈良橋陽子 Narahashi Youko , 山川啓介 Yamakawa Keisuke
Music: タケカワユキヒデ Takekawa Yukihide
Background
わんぱくニルス Mischievious Nils
Performer: 小山茉美 Koyama Mami
Lyrics: 奈良橋陽子 Narahashi Youko , 山川啓介 Yamakawa Keisuke
Music: タケカワユキヒデ Takekawa Yukihide
Background
The Song to Nils
Performer: 加橋かつみ Kahashi Katsumi
Lyrics: 奈良橋陽子 Narahashi Youko
Music: タケカワユキヒデ Takekawa Yukihide
Background
わたしは歌う(スイリーのテーマ) I Will Sing (Suili's Theme)
Performer: 松金よね子 Matsugane Yoneko
Lyrics: 奈良橋陽子 Narahashi Youko , 山川啓介 Yamakawa Keisuke
Music: タケカワユキヒデ Takekawa Yukihide
Background Suirii's song for the Crane's Ball
Episode Data
Data
Staff
Year:
#  
Hide title screens
Title
Show title screens
Date Length  Location
1   わんぱくニルス
Mischievous Nils
1980‑01‑08
30 min
  • Skane
2   小さくなったニルス
Shrunken Nils
1980‑01‑15
30 min
3   がちょうに乗って
Riding a Goose
1980‑01‑22
30 min
4   森のリスのSOS
Forest Squirrel's SOS
1980‑01‑29
30 min
5   モルテンの大ピンチ
Morten's Big Pinch
1980‑02‑05
30 min
  • Vittskövle
6   鳥の体力テスト
Bird's Strength test
1980‑02‑12
30 min
7   ネズミの戦い
Mouse Battle
1980‑02‑26
30 min
  • Glimmeringe
8   ツルの舞踏会
Crane's Ball
1980‑03‑04
30 min
9   はらぺこニルス
Hungry Nils
1980‑03‑11
30 min
10   レックスの悪だくみ
Rex's Evil Plan
1980‑03‑18
30 min
11   あるく銅像
Walking Statue
1980‑03‑25
30 min
  • Karlskrona
12   モルテンの初恋
Morten's First Love
1980‑04‑01
30 min
  • Öland
13   地獄谷の羊たち
Sheep in Hell Valley
1980‑04‑08
30 min
  • Lilla Karlsö
14   月夜に浮かぶ幻の街
Phantom City on a Moonlit Night
1980‑04‑15
30 min
  • Vineta
15   欲ばりカラスと金貨のつぼ
The Greedy Crows and the Pot of Gold
1980‑04‑22
30 min
16   カラスのボスを決めろ
Decide the Boss of the Crows
1980‑04‑29
30 min
17   おとりにされた子ガモ
Decoy Duckling
1980‑05‑06
30 min
18   湖がなくなる
The Lake Disappears
1980‑05‑27
30 min
19   あまえん坊の子ジカ
Spoiled Fawn
1980‑06‑03
30 min
20   ヘビの仕かえし
Snake's Payback
1980‑06‑10
30 min
21   お天気魔女のいたずら
Weather Witch's Mischief
1980‑06‑17
30 min
22   森を追われるふたごのクマ
Twin Bears Driven From the Forest
1980‑06‑24
30 min
23   大洪水 白鳥の湖
Flood on Swan Lake
1980‑07‑01
30 min
  • Lake Mälaren
24   くたばれレックス 番犬作戦
Die, Rex! Operation Watchdog
1980‑07‑08
30 min
  • Lake Mälaren
25   空からの救えん隊
Rescue From the Sky
1980‑07‑15
30 min
26   嵐の日の出来事
Incident on the Stormy Day
1980‑07‑22
30 min
27   モルテンの婚約
Morten's Engagement
1980‑08‑05
30 min
28   街角でうたうニルス
Nils Sings on the Street Corner
1980‑08‑19
30 min
  • Skansen
29   捕われのオオワシ
Captured Eagle
1980‑08‑26
30 min
30   焼きたてのパンの味
Taste of Fresh Bread
1980‑09‑09
30 min
31   森の妖怪
Forest Monster
1980‑09‑16
30 min
32   危いニルス 山火事だ
Look Out, Nils! A Mountain Fire
1980‑09‑30
30 min
33   五羽のていさつ隊
5-bird Reconnaissance Team
1980‑10‑07
30 min
  • Lapland
34   太陽と氷の精の戦い
The Battle of the Sun and the Ice Spirit
1980‑10‑14
30 min
  • Lapland
35   父をさがすガチョウ番の子
Goose-keeper's Children Looking for Their Father
1980‑10‑21
30 min
  • Lapland
36   鳥たちの恋
Birds' Love
1980‑11‑04
30 min
  • Lapland
37   しんまいパパのモルテン
Morten the New Father
1980‑11‑11
30 min
38   日が暮れないラプランド
Lapland's Never-setting Sun
1980‑11‑25
30 min
39   あとを追わないでゴルゴ
Don't Follow Me, Gorgo
1980‑12‑02
30 min
40   オオカミのしゅうげき
Wolf's Attack
1980‑12‑09
30 min
41   湖の火まつり
Bonfire at the Lake
1980‑12‑16
30 min
42   森をつくった大男
Giant who Made the Forest
1980‑12‑23
30 min
#   Title Screenplay Director
1   わんぱくニルス
Mischievous Nils
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
2   小さくなったニルス
Shrunken Nils
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
布川ゆうじ
Nunokawa Yuuji
3   がちょうに乗って
Riding a Goose
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
4   森のリスのSOS
Forest Squirrel's SOS
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
5   モルテンの大ピンチ
Morten's Big Pinch
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
6   鳥の体力テスト
Bird's Strength test
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
7   ネズミの戦い
Mouse Battle
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
8   ツルの舞踏会
Crane's Ball
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
9   はらぺこニルス
Hungry Nils
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
10   レックスの悪だくみ
Rex's Evil Plan
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
11   あるく銅像
Walking Statue
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
上梨満雄
Uenashi Mitsuo
12   モルテンの初恋
Morten's First Love
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
高橋資祐
Takahashi Motosuke
13   地獄谷の羊たち
Sheep in Hell Valley
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
14   月夜に浮かぶ幻の街
Phantom City on a Moonlit Night
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
高橋資祐
Takahashi Motosuke
15   欲ばりカラスと金貨のつぼ
The Greedy Crows and the Pot of Gold
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
16   カラスのボスを決めろ
Decide the Boss of the Crows
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
17   おとりにされた子ガモ
Decoy Duckling
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
18   湖がなくなる
The Lake Disappears
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
19   あまえん坊の子ジカ
Spoiled Fawn
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
上梨満雄
Uenashi Mitsuo
20   ヘビの仕かえし
Snake's Payback
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
21   お天気魔女のいたずら
Weather Witch's Mischief
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
22   森を追われるふたごのクマ
Twin Bears Driven From the Forest
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
高橋資祐
Takahashi Motosuke
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki
23   大洪水 白鳥の湖
Flood on Swan Lake
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
24   くたばれレックス 番犬作戦
Die, Rex! Operation Watchdog
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
上梨満雄
Uenashi Mitsuo
25   空からの救えん隊
Rescue From the Sky
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
上梨満雄
Uenashi Mitsuo
26   嵐の日の出来事
Incident on the Stormy Day
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
27   モルテンの婚約
Morten's Engagement
中原朗
Nakahara Akira
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
28   街角でうたうニルス
Nils Sings on the Street Corner
中原朗
Nakahara Akira
伊藤幸松
Itou Yukimatsu
29   捕われのオオワシ
Captured Eagle
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
30   焼きたてのパンの味
Taste of Fresh Bread
中原朗
Nakahara Akira
伊藤幸松
Itou Yukimatsu
上梨満雄
Uenashi Mitsuo
31   森の妖怪
Forest Monster
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
32   危いニルス 山火事だ
Look Out, Nils! A Mountain Fire
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
33   五羽のていさつ隊
5-bird Reconnaissance Team
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
伊藤幸松
Itou Yukimatsu
34   太陽と氷の精の戦い
The Battle of the Sun and the Ice Spirit
中原朗
Nakahara Akira
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
高橋資祐
Takahashi Motosuke
35   父をさがすガチョウ番の子
Goose-keeper's Children Looking for Their Father
中原朗
Nakahara Akira
案納正美
Annou Masami
36   鳥たちの恋
Birds' Love
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
37   しんまいパパのモルテン
Morten the New Father
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
伊藤幸松
Itou Yukimatsu
上梨満雄
Uenashi Mitsuo
38   日が暮れないラプランド
Lapland's Never-setting Sun
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
案納正美
Annou Masami
39   あとを追わないでゴルゴ
Don't Follow Me, Gorgo
中原朗
Nakahara Akira
案納正美
Annou Masami
40   オオカミのしゅうげき
Wolf's Attack
中原朗
Nakahara Akira
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
41   湖の火まつり
Bonfire at the Lake
中原朗
Nakahara Akira
押井守
Oshii Mamoru
42   森をつくった大男
Giant who Made the Forest
田口成光
Taguchi Shigemitsu
鳥海永行
Toriumi Nagayuki