Anime Info: Master Mosquiton '99
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
マスター・モスキートン '99
Master Mosquiton '99
Details
AU Story of: マスター・モスキートン Master Mosquiton
Demographic: Shounen
Genre:
Adventure
Fantasy
Subject: Vampires
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 30 September 1997 - 31 March 1998
Episodes: 26
Animation studio:
ゼロGルーム Zero-G Room
創通映像 Soutsuu Film
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
アバコスタジオ Abako Studio
TV Station: テレビ東京 TV Tokyo
Timeslot:
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
A remake, taking placing in the present, with none of charm or quirkiness that made the original memorable. Inaho is the daughter of a rich family who runs a prestigious school. She wants to find the O-parts, because she believes it will make her a lot of money.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
あかほりさとる
Akahori Satoru
ねぎしひろし
Negishi Hiroshi
Character Concept:
岸田隆宏
Kishida Takahiro
沢田翔
Sawada Shou
Character Designer:
黒田和也
Kuroda Kazuya
Guest Character Design:
高田詩乃
Takada Shino
Supervising Director:
ねぎしひろし
Negishi Hiroshi
Series Construction:
植竹須美男
Uetake Sumio
Executive Producer:
康村諒
Yasumura Ryou
Producer:
小林数子 (テレビ東京)
Kobayashi Kazuko (TV Tokyo)
下瀬透
Shimose Tohru
横山真二郞
Yokoyama Shinjirou
Planning:
植田基生
Ueda Motoki
Screenplay:
植竹須美男 ( 8 eps. )
Uetake Sumio
山田靖智 ( 5 eps. )
Yamada Yasunori
野中幸人 (#15)
Nonaka Yukito
瀧晃一 (#16)
Taki Kouichi
荒木憲一 ( 5 eps. )
Araki Kenichi
柳川茂 ( 5 eps. )
Yanagawa Shigeru
佐藤勝一 (#10)
Satou Shouichi
Additional Writing:
小山高生社中
Koyama Takao Troupe
Storyboards:
古川順康 ( 4 eps. )
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
菊池一仁 (#20,21,25)
Kikuchi Kazuhito
岡嶋国敏 (#1,14,26)
Okashima Kunitoshi
開木菜織 (#22)
Hiraki Naori
大船航 (#2)
Ohfuna Wataru
大関雅幸 ( 4 eps. )
Ohseki Masayuki
牧野行洋 (#9,11,18)
Makino Yukihiro
上村修 (#7,12,23)
Uemura Osamu
近藤信宏 (#3)
Kondou Nobuhiro
小野勝巳 (#6)
Ono Katsumi
高山秀樹 (#16)
Takayama Hideki
山崎茂 (#24)
Yamazaki Shigeru
Chief Director:
岡嶋国敏
Okashima Kunitoshi
Director:
小野勝巳 ( 5 eps. )
Ono Katsumi
岡嶋国敏 (#1,2,9,26)
Okashima Kunitoshi
菊池一仁 (#20,25)
Kikuchi Kazuhito
吉岡仙朋 (#14,23)
Yoshioka Senpou
山田徹 (#13)
Yamada Tohru
山崎茂 ( 5 eps. )
Yamazaki Shigeru
高山秀樹 (#7,16,22)
Takayama Hideki
名古屋洋 (#11,18)
Nagoya You
中村達也 (#4)
Nakamura Tatsuya
やすむらりょう (#8)
Yasumura Ryou
Animation Director:
新保卓郎 (中村プロダクション) ( 4 eps. )
Shinbo Takurou (Nakamura Production)
金子匡邦 (#6,15,21)
Kanako Tadakuni
板倉和弘 (#13,16)
Itakura Kazuhiro
柳瀬雄之 (#5,12)
Yanase Yuuji
波風立流 (#20)
Namikaze Tatsunaga
高瀬言 ( 4 eps. )
Takase Gen
落合正宗 (#4,18,24)
Ochiai Masamune
高田詩乃 (#1,9)
Takada Shino
水口桂 (#25)
Mizuguchi Kei
下坂英男 (#14)
Shimozaka Hideo
高橋成世 (#23)
Takahashi Naruyo
田中誠輝 (#2)
Tanaka Seiki
渡部英樹 (#26)
Watanabe Hideki
玉川達文 (#4)
Tamagawa Tatsufumi
宇津木勇 (#11)
Utsugi Yuu
米山浩平 (#19)
Yoneyama Kouhei
Key Animation:
中村プロダクション ( 9 eps. )
Nakamura Production
板倉和弘 ( 5 eps. )
Itakura Kazuhiro
中村あきら ( 5 eps. )
Nakamura Akira
鈴木佐智子 ( 5 eps. )
Suzuki Sachiko
高橋真一 ( 5 eps. )
Takahashi Shinichi
今川よしみ ( 5 eps. )
Imakawa Yoshimi
中原竜太 ( 5 eps. )
Nakahara Ryuuta
中野典克 ( 5 eps. )
Nakano Norikatsu
高橋成世 ( 5 eps. )
Takahashi Naruyo
井村学 ( 4 eps. )
Imura Manabu
三浦一樹 ( 4 eps. )
Miura Kazuki
野口啓生 ( 4 eps. )
Noguchi Akio
関崎高明 ( 4 eps. )
Sekizaki Takaaki
高田晃 (#1,2,9,14)
Takada Akira
青井清年 (#6,18,24)
Aoi Kiyotoshi
池田有 (#10,13,16)
Ikeda Yuu
井藤誠 (#1,2,9)
Itou Makoto
片岡康治 (#14,17,22)
Kataoka Yasuharu
小山義孝 (#4,11,21)
Koyama Yoshitaka
大坪幸麿 (#2,14,23)
Ohtsubo Yukimaro
多賀一弘 (#6,15,22)
Taga Kazuhiro
和田弓枝 (#13,16,19)
Wada Yumie
後藤裕司 (#11,17)
Gotou Yuuji
久遠光彩 (#9,23)
Kuon Misa
李玄重 (#14,23)
Li Gun Ju
大関紀子 (#3,8)
Ohseki Noriko
佐々木大輔 (#14,23)
Sasaki Daisuke
関口雅浩 (#21,26)
Sekiguchi Masahiro
下坂英男 (#9,23)
Shimozaka Hideo
高田詩乃 (#23,26)
Takada Shino
田中智子 (#1,2)
Tanaka Tomoko
和田勝之 (#7,13)
Wada Katsuyuki
八木元喜 (#18,24)
Yagi Motoki
甘粕浩滋 (#4)
Amakasu Hiroshige
アニメアール (#6)
Anime All
福島秀樹 (#21)
Fukushima Hideki
橋本英樹 (#15)
Hashimoto Hideki
東野伸治 (#21)
Higashino Shinji
細井信宏 (#8)
Hosoi Nobuhiro
稲富孝治 (#26)
Inatomi Takaharu
石本英治 (#1)
Ishimoto Eiji
鎌田信之 (#2)
Kamada Nobuyuki
神原敏昭 (#3)
Kanbara Toshiaki
清島ゆう子 (#12)
Kiyoshima Yuuko
李鍾玄 (#9)
Li Shou Gun
松尾基文 (#9)
Matsuo Motofumi
水野佳樹 (#2)
Mizuno Keiki
西島康暢 (#10)
Nishijima Yasunobu
奥平哲男 (#15)
Okuhira Tetsuo
佐藤滋記 (#14)
Satou Shigeki
柴田淳司 (#21)
Shibata Atsushi
高橋照夫 (#21)
Takahashi Teruo
土屋敬子 (#4)
Tsuchiya Atsuko
渡部英樹 (#22)
Watanabe Hideki
柳瀬雄之 (#12)
Yanase Yuuji
森川均 ( 4 eps. )
Morikawa Kin
大島城次 ( 4 eps. )
Ohshima Jouji
重国浩子 ( 4 eps. )
Shigekuni Hiroko
阿部弘樹 (#6,15,22)
Abe Hiroki
浜森理宏 (#12,18,24)
Hamamori Masahiro
池田裕治 (#1,7,9)
Ikeda Yuuji
金崎貴臣 (#11,17,22)
Kanasaki Takaomi
河野恵子 (#5,8,24)
Kawano Keiko
水野貴子 (#1,2,9)
Mizuno Takako
繁澤敬二 (#11,17,21)
Shigesawa Kyouji
田辺由憲 (#5,12,18)
Tanabe Yoshinori
福島豊明 (#3,8)
Fukushima Toyoaki
樋口靖子 (#12,21)
Higuchi Seiko
楠田晃之 (#7,13)
Kusuda Akiyuki
森寛之 (#16,19)
Mori Hiroyuki
才木康寛 (#21,26)
Saiki Yasuhiro
佐々木文雄 (#2,14)
Sasaki Fumio
渋谷勤 (#7,19)
Shibuya Tsutomu
清山滋崇 (#15,26)
Shiyama Shigetaka
田中誠輝 (#2,9)
Tanaka Seiki
宇津木勇 (#5,26)
Utsugi Yuu
若林要 (#6,22)
Wakabayashi You
山崎倢志 (#1,2)
Yamazaki Kenji
ANI POWER (#5)
あやせさくら (#21)
Ayase Sakura
古川信之 (#19)
Furukawa Nobuyuki
ヒデ渡辺 (#15)
Hide Watanabe
星野真澄 (#10)
Hoshino Masumi
一ノ関はじめ (#26)
Ichinoseki Hajime
猪口雄二 (#9)
Inoguchi Yuuji
栫久美子 (#14)
Kakoi Kumiko
金子匡邦 (#15)
Kanako Tadakuni
北崎正浩 (#2)
Kitazaki Masahiro
栗原玲子 (#9)
Kurihara Reiko
松永晃 (#19)
Matsunaga Akira
水口桂 (#25)
Mizuguchi Kei
波風立流 (#20)
Namikaze Tatsunaga
岡田直人 (#2)
Okada Naoto
Pak Production (#23)
沢崎誠 (#21)
Sawazaki Makoto
高橋英樹 (#9)
Takahashi Hideki
竹上貴雄 (#14)
Takegami Takao
内田広之 (#2)
Uchida Hiroyuki
山崎敦 (#8)
Yamazaki Atsushi
米山浩平 (#16)
Yoneyama Kouhei
In-between Animation:
中村近世 ( 14 eps. )
Nakamura Chikayo
スタジオキャッツ ( 12 eps. )
Studio Cats
浅岡正弘 ( 11 eps. )
Asaoka Masahiro
松本麻喜子 ( 10 eps. )
Matsumoto Makiko
田中和夫 ( 8 eps. )
Tanaka Kazuo
葦プロダクション ( 13 eps. )
Ashi Production
吉澤ゆり子 ( 12 eps. )
Yoshizawa Yuriko
星山企画 ( 11 eps. )
Hoshiyama Planning
松本恵美 ( 10 eps. )
Matsumoto Megumi
ECHO ( 7 eps. )
マーサ ( 6 eps. )
Martha
ANI POWER (#4,5,9)
細工斉 (#9,14,23)
Saiku Sei
ダイゾウプロ (#6,24)
Daizou Pro
石澤瑠美子 (#16,19)
Ishizawa Rumiko
大越武志 (#9,23)
Ohgoshi Takeshi
佐々木まり子 (#16,19)
Sasaki Mariko
鈴木奈都子 (#14,23)
Suzuki Natsuko
東京アニメーションセンター (#17,24)
Tokyo Animation Center
ビッグバン (#6)
Big Bang
磯松高志 (#20)
Isomatsu Takayoshi
国岡伸光 (#13)
Kunioka Nobumitsu
宮原秀典 (#13)
Miyahara Hidenori
中村和宏 (#19)
Nakamura Kazuhiro
西山創 (#9)
Nishimura Hajime
大越武吉 (#14)
Ohkoshi Takeyoshi
齋藤敦 (#13)
Saitou Atsushi
杉山啓一 (#13)
Sugiyama Keiichi
坪井勇樹 (#19)
Tsuboi Yuuki
中村プロダクション ( 4 eps. )
Nakamura Production
近藤源一郞 (#9,14,23)
Kondou Genichirou
SANHO Studio (#22,24,25)
堀木崇代 (#16,19)
Horiki Takayo
宮本明恵 (#16,19)
Miyamoto Akie
Pak Production (#14,23)
スズキ動画企画 (#6,22)
Suzuki Animation
鈴木隆雄 (#16,19)
Suzuki Takao
アニメアール (#22)
Anime All
橋本英樹 (#6)
Hashimoto Hideki
北原昌明 (#19)
Kitahara Masaaki
三上幸恵 (#13)
Mikami Yukie
宮崎大輔 (#19)
Miyazaki Daisuke
成宝洋行 (#5)
Naritakara Hiroyuki
小笠原恵子 (#13)
Ogasawara Emiko
岡本綾子 (#9)
Okamoto Ayako
SDC (#9)
高村和宏 (#16)
Takamura Kazuhiro
Art Director:
勝又激
Katsumata Geki
Guest Artwork:
高遠和茂
Takato Kazushige
吉原一輔
Yoshihara Kazusuke
Backgrounds:
コスモアーツ
Cosmo Arts
石川宏典
Ishikawa Hironori
水野尾純一
Mizunoo Junichi
星野淳子
Hoshino Junko
溝脇浩幸
MIzowaki Hiroyuki
Design Works:
Photography Director:
渡邊英俊
Watanabe Hidetoshi
Photography:
藤蔵直人
Fujikura Naohito
久保村正樹
Kubomura Masaki
ティ・ニシムラ
T Nishimura
渡邊英俊 (#1-4)
Watanabe Hidetoshi
播磨珠里
Harima Shuri
世良隆光
Sera Sakamitsu
上原祐児 (#5-26)
Uehara Yuuji
Audio Director:
三間雅文
Mima Masafumi
Audio Production:
高寺雄
Takadera Yuu
テクノサウンド
Technosound
Music:
手塚理
Tezuka Osamu
Music Assistance:
テレビ東京ミュージック
TV Tokyo Music
Script Supervisor:
小池一浩
Koike Kazuhiro
In-between Check:
中井知舞 ( 22 eps. )
Nakai Chima
仲田充 (#13,16)
Nakata Atsushi
小松崎紙子 (#19)
Komatsuzaki Kamiko
松井芳彦 (#13,16)
Matsui Masahiko
岡本綾子 (#14,23)
Okamoto Ayako
Color Design:
田中真紀
Tanaka Maki
Color Coordination:
西栄子 ( 9 eps. )
Nishi Eiko
庄内まい (#2,9)
Shounai Mai
藤木由香里 (#23)
Fujiki Yukari
世戸恵美 (#14)
Seto Megumi
柴田恭子 ( 9 eps. )
Shibata Kyouko
山崎美乃里 (#16,22)
Yamazaki Minori
長田節 (#13)
Nagata Setsu
田中真紀 (#1)
Tanaka Maki
Finishing:
スタジオキャッツ ( 16 eps. )
Studio Cats
星山企画 ( 12 eps. )
Hoshiyama Planning
スズキ動画企画 ( 8 eps. )
Suzuki Animation
アニメワールド大阪 ( 5 eps. )
Anime World Osaka
SANHO Studio (#22,24,25)
西栄子 (#3,19)
Nishi Eiko
SDC (#9,16)
藤木由香里 (#14)
Fujiki Yukari
ひばり (#3)
Hibari
世戸恵美 (#23)
Seto Megumi
葦プロダクション ( 14 eps. )
Ashi Production
ECHO ( 9 eps. )
マーサ ( 7 eps. )
Martha
ANI POWER (#4,5,9)
福島友子 (#22,24)
Fukushima Tomoko
Pak Production (#14,23)
山崎美乃里 (#3,8)
Yamazaki Minori
HEE WON CORP
Hee Won Corp
(#7)
成宝洋行 (#5)
Naritakara Hiroyuki
スタジオアルゴ (#6)
Studio Argo
Finishing Check:
柴田恭子 (#15)
Shibata Kyouko
Special Effects:
山本公 ( 21 eps. )
Yamamoto Hiroshi
村上正博 (#14,23)
Murakami Masahiro
Effects:
小山健二
Koyama Kenji
Editing:
岡安編集室
Okayasu Editing
Video Editing:
ビヂオサンモール
Video Sanmole
Operator:
米山宏造
Yoneyama Kouzou
Opening Animation:
高田詩乃
Takada Shino
山下敏成
Yamashita Toshinari
Ending Animation:
高田詩乃
Takada Shino
OP/ED Backgrounds:
メカマン
Mechaman
Production Assistance:
Program Orders:
佐伯真美 (テレビ東京)
Saeki Mami (TV Tokyo)
Production Advance:
山下喜光 ( 7 eps. )
Yamashita Yoshimitsu
牧野吉高 ( 4 eps. )
Makino Yoshitaka
富岡大樹 (#1,2,9)
Tomioka Daiki
高橋吉一 (#14,23)
Takahashi Yoshikazu
木村文彦 ( 5 eps. )
Kimura Fumihiko
清水悦史 ( 4 eps. )
Shimizu Etsushi
野澤泰宏 (#6,12)
Nozawa Yasuhiro
Production Desk:
内山守也
Uchiyama Moriya
TItle Design:
レイアップ
Layup
Titles:
マキ・プロ
Maki Pro
Inspection:
山崎美乃里 ( 15 eps. )
Yamazaki Minori
柴田恭子 ( 4 eps. )
Shibata Kyouko
中村近世 (#8)
Nakamura Chikayo
西栄子 ( 7 eps. )
Nishi Eiko
藤木由香里 (#23)
Fujiki Yukari
世戸恵美 (#14)
Seto Megumi
Film Processing:
東京現像所
Tokyo Development Lab
Studio Staff:
亀本美佳
Kamemoto Mika
Assistance:
バンダイビジュアル
Bandai Visual
丸紅
Marubeni
Publication:
月刊ドラゴンJr.
Dragon Jr. Monthly
富士見書房
Fujimi Books
Coordination:
山田富二男
Yamada Fujio
Cast
Sort by:
銀河万丈
Ginga Banjou
フランキネッガー
Frankenegger
花田光
Hanada Hikaru
ペパー (#16)
Pepper
肥後誠
Higo Makoto
Harpy (#20)
星野充昭
Hoshino Mitsuaki
Captain (#10)
今井由香
Imai Yuka
イナホ・ヒトメボレ
Inaho Hitomebore
石森達幸
Ishimori Tatsuyuki
ホッパー博士 (#19)
Doctor Hopper
泉尚摯
Izumi Shouji
Chauffeur (#20)
Farmer B (#17)
Knight (#15)
Sage (#1)
Wizard (#21)
亀井芳子
Kamei Yoshiko
Child (#23)
木村亜希子
Kimura Akiko
千里
Chisato
Announcer (#9)
Student (#1)
北村弘一
Kitamura Kouichi
Scholar (#18)
子安武人
Koyasu Takehito
アルカード・ヴォン・モスキートン
Alucard Von Mosquiton
前田愛
Maeda Ai
Stewardess (#10)
松本梨香
Matsumoto Rika
クリス・ダンピール (#15)
Chris Dhampere
三木眞一郎
Miki Shinichirou
ライアン (#22)
Ryan
南央美
Minami Oumi
アキタ・コマチ (#9,16,17)
Akita Komachi
宮城満希子
Miyagi Mikiko
みく
Miku
Announcer (#9)
Auction buyer (#16)
Math teacher (#6)
Saleswoman (#4)
本井えみ
Motoi Emi
アイちゃん
Ai-chan
チッチー (#23)
Chitchi
Troll (#18)
永吉由佳
Nagayoshi Yuka
麻美
Asami
天功風
Tenkoufuu
Auction buyer (#16)
Boy (#22)
Child (#23)
中井和哉
Nakai Kazuya
Copilot (#10)
中嶋聡彦
Nakajima Kazuhiko
ハウンド (#6)
Hound
Auctioneer (#16)
根谷美智子
Neya Michiko
ユキ
Yuki
西原久美子
Nishihara Kumiko
Demon (#17)
小川真司
Ogawa Shinji
Crystal ball (#2)
小野坂昌也
Onosaka Masaya
ソロン (#11)
Soron
サエキトモ
Saeki Tomo
Boy (#22)
Child (#23)
Housewife (#2)
佐藤正治
Satou Masaharu
Butler
Principal
Wizard (#21)
鈴木淳
Suzuki Jun
池谷先生
Iketani-sensei
島田 (#20)
Shimada
Archaeologist (#18)
Auction buyer (#16)
Farmer A (#17)
.
Guard (#13,13)
Man 1 (#7)
Mummy guard (#11)
Policeman (#14)
Soldier (#3)
Squad leader (#6)
TV Reporter (#4)
Villager (#22)
Wizard (#21)
田中敦子
Tanaka Atsuko
オオカミ
Ookami
田中伸幸
Tanaka Nobuyuki
Auction buyer (#16)
Farmer C (#17)
Guard (#13)
Man 3 (#7)
Mummy guard (#11)
.
Servant (#14)
Soldier (#3,6)
Villager (#22)
谷山紀章
Taniyama Kishou
Man 2 (#7)
Soldier (#3)
田野恵
Tano Megumi
天之川キララ
Amanokawa Kirara
徳永悦子
Tokunaga Etsuko
Announcer (#15)
Club member (#9)
Girl (#22)
Mummy (#11)
Student (#1,5)
鶴ひろみ
Tsuru Hiromi
カミル
Camille
上田祐司
Ueda Yuuji
ホノオ
Honoo
宇垣秀成
Ugaki Hidenari
Death (#20)
渡部猛
Watanabe Takeru
Fire Demon (#21,25,26)
山野井仁
Yamanoi Jin
Newscaster (#10)
矢尾一樹
Yao Kazuki
サンジェルマン
Sainte Germaine
安井邦彦
Yasui Kunihiko
Dragon (#23)
吉田愛理
Yoshida Airi
恵理
Eri
Auction buyer (#16)
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
The Power of Love
Performer: Cyber Nation Network
Lyrics: Cyber Nation Network
Music: Cyber Nation Network
Arrangement: Cyber Nation Network
Opening Season 1
Good Vibration
Performer: Cyber Nation Network
Lyrics: Cyber Nation Network
Music: Cyber Nation Network
Arrangement: Cyber Nation Network
Opening Season 2
地図にない未来 The Future Not on the Map
Performer: 今井由香 Imai Yuka
Lyrics: 及川眠子 Oikawa Neko
Music: TA.Cool
Arrangement: 京田誠一 Kyouda Seiichi
Ending
Oh My God!
Performer: Professor H , Sister MAYO
Lyrics: Professor H , Sister MAYO
Music: Professor H
Arrangement: Professor H
Background Ep. 26
Episode Data
Season:
Season 1
#  
Hide title screens
Title
Show title screens
Data Screenplay Storyboards Director Anim. Dir. Destination
1   ジョシコーセーとバンパイア
The Highschool Girl and the Vampire
1997‑09‑30
30 min
Synopsis
植竹須美男
Uetake Sumio
岡嶋国敏
Okashima Kunitoshi
岡嶋国敏
Okashima Kunitoshi
高田詩乃
Takada Shino
2   まほーじんとOパーツ
The Magic Circle and the O-Parts
1997‑10‑07
30 min
Synopsis
植竹須美男
Uetake Sumio
大船航
Ohfuna Wataru
岡嶋国敏
Okashima Kunitoshi
田中誠輝
Tanaka Seiki
  • O-Parts temple
3   月の砂漠とオオカミ女
The Moonlit Desert and the Wolf Lady
1997‑10‑14
30 min
Synopsis
荒木憲一
Araki Kenichi
近藤信宏
Kondou Nobuhiro
小野勝巳
Ono Katsumi
高瀬言
Takase Gen
  • Egypt
4   セクシーアイドルと人造人間
The Sexy Idol and the Artificial Man
1997‑10‑21
30 min
Synopsis
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
大関雅幸
Ohseki Masayuki
中村達也
Nakamura Tatsuya
落合正宗
Ochiai Masamune
玉川達文
Tamagawa Tatsufumi
  • Gerrie, England
5   もあもあモアイとオロオロイナホ
More More Moai and Flustered Inaho
1997‑10‑28
30 min
Synopsis
山田靖智
Yamada Yasunori
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
山崎茂
Yamazaki Shigeru
柳瀬雄之
Yanase Yuuji
  • Easter Island
6   キケンなふたりと謎ナゾなぞ
The Dangerous Pair and the Secret Secret
1997‑11‑04
30 min
Synopsis
植竹須美男
Uetake Sumio
小野勝巳
Ono Katsumi
小野勝巳
Ono Katsumi
金子匡邦
Kanako Tadakuni
  • Teotihuacan
7   キッスと裏切りのジャングル
The Kiss and the Betrayal in the Jungle
1997‑11‑11
30 min
Synopsis
荒木憲一
Araki Kenichi
上村修
Uemura Osamu
高山秀樹
Takayama Hideki
新保卓郎
Shinbo Takurou
  • Angkor Wat
8   ガラクタおもちゃと禁じられた遊び
The Junk Toy and the Forbidden Game
1997‑11‑18
30 min
Synopsis
山田靖智
Yamada Yasunori
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
やすむらりょう
Yasumura Ryou
高瀬言
Takase Gen
  • Shambhala
9   ナマハゲ娘とヤキソバ屋台
The Namahage Girl and the Yakisoba Stand
1997‑11‑25
30 min
Synopsis
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
牧野行洋
Makino Yukihiro
岡嶋国敏
Okashima Kunitoshi
高田詩乃
Takada Shino
10   しゅーがく旅行とナスカの女王
The Field Trip and the Nasca Queen
1997‑12‑02
30 min
Synopsis
佐藤勝一
Satou Shouichi
大関雅幸
Ohseki Masayuki
山崎茂
Yamazaki Shigeru
新保卓郎
Shinbo Takurou
  • Kansai airport
11   サバクの都市 と おーじさま
The Desert City and the Prince
1997‑12‑09
30 min
Synopsis
植竹須美男
Uetake Sumio
牧野行洋
Makino Yukihiro
名古屋洋
Nagoya You
宇津木勇
Utsugi Yuu
  • Saudi Arabia
12   ヤキモチ と 東京最後の日
Jealousy and Tokyo's Last Day
1997‑12‑16
30 min
Synopsis
荒木憲一
Araki Kenichi
上村修
Uemura Osamu
小野勝巳
Ono Katsumi
柳瀬雄之
Yanase Yuuji
13   大暴走 と メリークリスマス
A Rampage and a Merry Christmas
1997‑12‑23
30 min
Synopsis
山田靖智
Yamada Yasunori
古川順康
Furukawa Yoshiyasu
山田徹
Yamada Tohru
板倉和弘
Itakura Kazuhiro