Anime Info: Master Mosquiton
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
マスター・モスキートン
Master Mosquiton
Details
Demographic: Shounen
Genre:
Adventure
Fantasy
Historical(1920's)
Subject: Vampires
Medium: OAV | Color
Release dates: 21 November 1996 - 19 April 1997
Volumes: 6
Animation studio:
ゼロGルーム Zero-G Room
京都アニメーション (Ep. 3)
Kyoto Animation (asst.)

ピギーバンク Piggy Bank (asst.)
(Ep. 4,5)
スダジオマーク Studio Mark (asst.)
(Ep. 5)
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
アオイスタジオ Aoi Studio
Released by:
日本コロムビア Nippon Columbia
Plot Summary:
Set in the 1920's, a treasure hunter named Inaho searches for the mysterious O-Parts, an artifact she thinks will give her eternal youth. She is helped by Mosquiton, a centuries-old vampire and his two spirit familiars.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
あかほりさとる
Akahori Satoru
ねぎしひろし
Negishi Hiroshi
Character Designer:
岸田隆宏
Kishida Takahiro
Character Design Assistance:
沢田翔
Sawada Shou
Mecha Design Assistance:
村田護郞
Murata Gorou
Supervising Director:
ねぎしひろし
Negishi Hiroshi
Executive Producer:
高山雅治
Takayama Masaharu
Producer:
高見正人
Takami Masato
植田基生
Ueda Motoki
Asst. Producer:
野村宙 (ゼロGルーム)
Nomura Sora (Zero-G Room)
Planning:
モスキートン プロジェクト
Mosquiton Project
Planning Assistance:
あかほりさとる事務所
Akahori Satoru Agency
RADIX
RADIX
Screenplay:
植竹須美男 (#2,5,6)
Uetake Sumio
あかほりさとる (#1,3)
Akahori Satoru
高山克彦 (#4)
Takayama Katsuhiko
Storyboards:
山本裕介 (#1,5,6)
Yamamoto Yuusuke
石山タカ明 (#3,4)
Ishiyama Takaaki
石原立也 (#2)
Ishihara Tatsuya
Chief Director:
山本裕介
Yamamoto Yuusuke
Director:
山口頼房 (#5,6)
Yamaguchi Yorifusa
小林哲也 (#3)
Kobayashi Tetsuya
山本裕介 (#1)
Yamamoto Yuusuke
石原立也 (#2)
Ishihara Tatsuya
松田芳明 (#4)
Matsuda Yoshiaki
Animation Director:
黒田和也 (#3,6)
Kuroda Kazuya
松田芳明 (#4)
Matsuda Yoshiaki
斉藤卓也 (#1)
Saitou Takuya
十文字螢 (#5)
Juubunji Hotaru
才谷梅太郞 (#2)
Saitani Umetarou
高橋英樹 (#6)
Takahashi Hideki
Asst. Animation Director:
黒田和也 (#1,4)
Kuroda Kazuya
岸田隆宏 (#5)
Kishida Takahiro
石本英治 (#1)
Ishimoto Eiji
田中正弥 (#1)
Tanaka Masaya
Key Animation:
平石素子 (#1,3)
Hiraishi Motoko
石本英治 (#1,3)
Ishimoto Eiji
室井ふみえ (#1,3)
Muroi Fumie
重田智 (#1,3)
Shigeta Tomo
田中正弥 (#1,3)
Tanaka Masaya
池田裕治 (#1,3)
Ikeda Yuuji
茂須喜意人 (#1,3)
Mosuki Yoshito
大坪幸麿 (#4,5)
Ohtsubo Yukimaro
菅井嘉浩 (#1,3)
Sugei Yoshihiro
青柳重美 (#4)
Aoyagi Emi
星和伸 (#3)
Hoshi Kazunobu
井口忠一 (#3)
Iguchi Chuuichi
石井久志 (#1)
Ishii Hisashi
栫久美子 (#4)
Kakoi Kumiko
片岡康治 (#4)
Kataoka Yasuharu
北之原孝将 (#2)
Kitanohara Takamasa
松原大 (#1)
Matsuhara Dai
村山健治 (#2)
Murayama Kenji
仲田美歩 (#4)
Nakata Miho
西村聡 (#4)
Nishimura Satoshi
大久保政雄 (#1)
Ohkubo Masao
坂本守 (#3)
Sakamoto Mamoru
佐々木文雄 (#1)
Sasaki Fumio
高橋愽行 (#2)
Takahashi Hiroyuki
武本康弘 (#2)
Takemoto Yasuhiro
山下敏成 (#1)
Yamashita Toshinari
米田光良 (#2)
Yoneda Mitsuyoshi
兵頭敬 (#4)
Hyoudou Kei
今野博司 (#3)
Imano Hiroshi
岩倉和憲 (#1)
Iwakura Kazunori
神戸環 (#4)
Kanbe Tamaki
岸田隆宏 (#1)
Kishida Takahiro
黒田和也 (#1)
Kuroda Kazuya
村上暢康 (#4)
Murakami Nobuyasu
中野恵美 (#2)
Nakano Emi
中谷マリ (#4)
Nakatani Mari
野田康行 (#1)
Noda Yasuyuki
斉藤卓也 (#1)
Saitou Takuya
笹井昌治 (#2)
Sasai Shouji
高橋英樹 (#3)
Takahashi Hideki
竹上貴雄 (#3)
Takegami Takao
鷲尾千広 (#4)
Washio Chihiro
山崎倢志 (#3)
Yamazaki Kenji
由利秀和 (#4)
Yuri Hidekazu
Asst. Key Animation:
伊藤良明 (#5)
Itou Yoshiaki
片岡康治 (#5)
Kataoka Yasuharu
牧野行洋 (#5)
Makino Yukihiro
中谷マリ (#5)
Nakatani Mari
重松晋一 (#5)
Shigematsu Shinichi
鷲尾千広 (#5)
Washio Chihiro
栫久美子 (#5)
Kakoi Kumiko
川嶋朋子 (#5)
Kawashima Tomoko
仲田美歩 (#5)
Nakata Miho
佐藤滋記 (#5)
Satou Shigeki
下平忠孝 (#5)
Shimodaira Tadataka
由利秀和 (#5)
Yuri Hidekazu
In-between Animation:
F.A.I.
F.A.I.
(#1,4,5)
坂本力 (#1,3,5)
Sakamoto Riki
高橋成世 (#1,3,5)
Takahashi Naruyo
桐山知子 (#1,3)
Kiriyama Kazuko
岡田直人 (#1,3)
Okada Naoto
中野典克 (#1,3,5)
Nakano Norikatsu
高田晃 (#1,3,5)
Takada Akira
HEE WON CORP
Hee Won Corp
(#1,3)
水野貴子 (#1,3)
Mizuno Takako
Zero-G Room (#4,5)
Zero-G Room
古川かおり (#2)
Furukawa Kaori
端由美子 (#2)
Hashi Yumiko
石橋武 (#4)
Ishihashi Tetsuya
上斗米嘉 (#4)
Kamitomai Yoshi
小林健 (#4)
Kobayashi Ken
久保田弘美 (#4)
Kubota Hiromi
李鍾玄 (#3)
Li Shou Gun
マーサ (#2)
Martha
村田永子 (#1)
Murata Nagako
佐藤貴之 (#4)
Satou Takayuki
鈴木孝典 (#4)
Suzuki Takanori
山下美恵 (#3)
Yamashita Mie
葉田みはる (#2)
Hada Miharu
平出幸代 (#1)
Hiraide Sachiyo
石丸美由紀 (#5)
Ishimaru Miyuki
片山義夫 (#4)
Katayama Yoshio
細野由美 (#2)
Komano Yumi
日下部智津子 (#4)
Kusakabe Chizuko
真船涼子 (#2)
Mafune Ryouko
松本哲也 (#4)
Matsumoto Tetsuya
岡本綾子 (#5)
Okamoto Ayako
鈴木修也 (#4)
Suzuki Nobuya
WHITE LINE
White Line
(#1)
Art Director:
海老沢一男
Ebisawa Kazuo
Backgrounds:
海老沢一男 (#1)
Ebisawa Kazuo
高塚美佐 (#2)
Takazuka Misa
森川篤 (#2)
Morikawa Atsushi
田村盛揮 (#2)
Tamura Seiki
海老沢一男 (#1)
Ebisawa Kazuo
高塚美佐 (#2)
Takazuka Misa
森川篤 (#2)
Morikawa Atsushi
田村盛揮 (#2)
Tamura Seiki
スタジオちゅーりっぷ Studio Tulip
海老沢一男 (#1)
Ebisawa Kazuo
高塚美佐 (#2)
Takazuka Misa
森川篤 (#2)
Morikawa Atsushi
田村盛揮 (#2)
Tamura Seiki
スタジオ・ユニ Studio Yuni
海老沢一男 (#1)
Ebisawa Kazuo
高塚美佐 (#2)
Takazuka Misa
森川篤 (#2)
Morikawa Atsushi
田村盛揮 (#2)
Tamura Seiki
手塚プロダクション Tezuka Productions
海老沢一男 (#1)
Ebisawa Kazuo
高塚美佐 (#2)
Takazuka Misa
森川篤 (#2)
Morikawa Atsushi
田村盛揮 (#2)
Tamura Seiki
Background Design:
海老沢一男
Ebisawa Kazuo
宮野隆
Miyano Takashi
Design Works:
岸田隆宏
Kishida Takahiro
Layout Supervisor:
岸田隆宏 (#1)
Kishida Takahiro
Photography Director:
池上元秋 (#1-3)
Ikegami Motoaki
岡崎英夫 (#4,5)
Okazaki Hideo
Photography:
野口愽志 (#1-3)
Noguchi Hiroshi
スタジオヴィオラ (#5)
Studio Viola
スタジオドリーム (#5)
Studio Dream
野口愽志 (#1-3)
Noguchi Hiroshi
スタジオヴィオラ (#5)
Studio Viola
スタジオドリーム (#5)
Studio Dream
スタジオコスモス Studio Cosmos
野口愽志 (#1-3)
Noguchi Hiroshi
スタジオヴィオラ (#5)
Studio Viola
スタジオドリーム (#5)
Studio Dream
Audio Director:
三間雅文
Mima Masafumi
Audio Production:
高寺雄
Takadera Yuu
テクノサウンド
Technosound
Themesong Production Assistance:
土井彰之 (Prism)
Doi Akiyuki (Prism)
Music:
手塚理
Tezuka Osamu
Music Producer:
金子重雄
Kaneko Shigeo
Music Production Assistance:
松崎由紀子
Matsuzaki Yukiko
In-between Check:
大坪幸麿 (#4,5)
Ohtsubo Yukimaro
中峰ちとせ (#2)
Nakamine Chitose
岡本綾子 (#1,3)
Okamoto Ayako
Color Design:
椎名由紀
Shiina Yuki
Color Coordination:
田中真紀 (#1,3)
Tanaka Maki
石田奈央美 (#2)
Ishida Naomi
冨畑貴史 (#4,5)
Tomihata Takashi
Finishing:
F.A.I.
F.A.I.
(#1,4,5)
HEE WON CORP
Hee Won Corp
(#1,3)
aB名古屋 (#5)
aB Nagoya
出口圭子 (#2)
Deguchi Keiko
市川加奈子 (#2)
Ichikawa Kanako
今泉ひとみ (#2)
Imaizumi Hitomi
石田朋子 (#2)
Ishida Tomoko
久遠光彩 (#3)
Kuon Misa
柴田理恵 (#5)
Shibata Rie
スタジオアド (#2)
Studio Ado
高木理恵 (#2)
Takagi Rie
世戸由香理 (#1)
Tanba Yukari
WHITE LINE
White Line
(#1)
Zero-G Room (#4)
Zero-G Room
藤木由香里 (#1,3)
Fujiki Yukari
世戸恵美 (#1,3)
Seto Megumi
赤坂稲子 (#2)
Akasaka Inako
藤本さおり (#2)
Fujimoto Saori
今井亜津子 (#3)
Imai Atsuko
井上正佐美 (#5)
Inoue Masami
伊藤幸子 (#2)
Itou Sachiko
岡山恵 (#5)
Okayama Megumi
スタジオ aB (#5)
Studio aB
杉原里美 (#2)
Sugiwara Satomi
武田裕子 (#5)
Takeda Yuuko
上羽あつ乃 (#2)
Uwaba Atsuno
八尾裕美 (#2)
Yao Yumi
Finishing Check:
冨畑貴史 (#1-4)
Tomihata Takashi
タツノコ カラーサンター (#5)
Tatsunoko Color Center
スタジオ aB (#5)
Studio aB
Special Effects:
前川孝 (#4,5)
Maekawa Taka
鵜ノ口穣二 (#2)
Unoguchi Jouji
村上正博 (#1,3)
Murakami Masahiro
Recording Assistance:
高坂隆
Takasaka Takashi
Effects:
倉橋静男
Kurahashi Shizuo
Continuity:
山田富二男
Yamada Fujio
Editing:
森田清次 (#1,2)
Morita Seiji
岸眞理 (#3)
Kishi Mari
井上孝子 (#3)
Inoue Atsuko
尾形編集室 Ogata Editing Company
森田清次 (#1,2)
Morita Seiji
岸眞理 (#3)
Kishi Mari
井上孝子 (#3)
Inoue Atsuko
Opening Animation:
岸田隆宏 (Animation)
Kishida Takahiro
山本裕介 (Director)
Yamamoto Yuusuke
Ending Animation:
池田裕治
Ikeda Yuuji
室井ふみえ
Muroi Fumie
石井久志
Ishii Hisashi
田中正弥
Tanaka Masaya
Production Manager:
中村正雄 (#1-3)
Nakamura Masao
関口重晴 (#4,5)
Sekiguchi Shigeharu
Project Assistance:
安田猛 (富士見書房)
Yasuda Takeru (Fujimi Books)
Production Advance:
中山祐二 (#4,5)
Nakayama Yuuji
大橋永晴 (京都アニメーション) (#2)
Ohhashi Nagaharu (Kyoto Animation)
菊池武志 (#1)
Kikuchi Takeshi
Production Desk:
工藤愽 (#1-3)
Kudou Hiroshi
松岡哲也 (#4,5)
Matsuoka Tetsuya
Titles:
マキ・プロ
Maki Pro
Film Processing:
IMAGICA
Imagica
Mixer:
平林弘明 (Imagica)
Hirabayashi Hiroaki (Imagica)
Film:
Eastman Kodak
Publicity Producer:
高野修
Takano Osamu
Publicity Supervisor:
柏宏人
Kashiwa Hiroto
Comic Artwork:
磯俣務
Isomata Tsukasa
Comic Publication:
コミックドラゴン・スペシャル
Comic Dragon Special
Cast
Sort by:
土師孝也
Hashi Takaya
ドクター・ハブル (#3)
Doctor Hubble
池田勝
Ikeda Masaru
グリゴリ・イェフィモヴィッチ・ラスプーチン
Grigori Yefimovich Rasputin
今井由香
Imai Yuka
イナホ・ヒトメボレ
Inaho Hitomebore
清川元夢
Kiyokawa Motomu
Passenger A (#3)
子安武人
Koyasu Takehito
アルカード・ヴォン・モスキートン
Alucard Von Mosquiton
増谷康紀
Masutani Yasunori
Passenger B (#3)
永野広一
Nagano Kouichi
Officer A (#1)
根谷美智子
Neya Michiko
ユキ
Yuki
小形満
Ogata Mitsuru
Aide (#1)
Captain (#2)
大谷育江
Ohtani Ikue
Young Inaho (#5)
酒井哲也
Sakei Tetsuya
Soldier A (#2)
佐藤正治
Satou Masaharu
Middle-aged Man (#3)
塩沢兼人
Shiozawa Kaneto
Dr.シュレディンガー (#4)
Dr. Schroedinger
高乃麗
Takano Urara
ファラオ (#2)
Pharaoh
谷山紀章
Taniyama Kishou
Recon soldier A (#1)
坪井智浩
Tsuboi Tomohiro
Radio voice (#1)
鶴ひろみ
Tsuru Hiromi
カミル・イナホ・カミーラ
Camille Inaheau Carmilla
上田祐司
Ueda Yuuji
ホノオ
Honoo
Army commander (#1)
山口由里子
Yamaguchi Yuriko
Madame (#3)
矢尾一樹
Yao Kazuki
サン・ジェルマン
Sainte Germaine
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
無敵のLOVE Invincible Love
Performer: 今井由香 Imai Yuka , 子安武人 Koyasu Takehito
Lyrics: MIZUE&HIDE MIZUE & HIDE
Music: 山本英美 Yamamoto Eimi
Arrangement: 牧野信愽 Makino Nobuhiro , 茂村泰彦 Shigemura Yasuhiko
Ending
Episode Data
#  
Hide title screens
Title
Show title screens
Data Screenplay Storyboards Director Anim. Dir.
1   倫敦大混乱! ロンドン・パニック!
London Panic!

30 min
Synopsis
あかほりさとる
Akahori Satoru
山本裕介
Yamamoto Yuusuke
山本裕介
Yamamoto Yuusuke
斉藤卓也
Saitou Takuya
2   遊星浮遊 サテライト・フロート
Satellite Float

30 min
Synopsis
植竹須美男
Uetake Sumio
石原立也
Ishihara Tatsuya
石原立也
Ishihara Tatsuya
才谷梅太郞
Saitani Umetarou
3   南洋遭遇 オーシャン・エンカウンター
Ocean Encounter

30 min
Synopsis
あかほりさとる
Akahori Satoru
石山タカ明
Ishiyama Takaaki
小林哲也
Kobayashi Tetsuya
黒田和也
Kuroda Kazuya
4   上海三角関係 シャンハイ・トライアングル
Shanghai Triangle

30 min
Synopsis
高山克彦
Takayama Katsuhiko
石山タカ明
Ishiyama Takaaki
松田芳明
Matsuda Yoshiaki
松田芳明
Matsuda Yoshiaki
黒田和也
Kuroda Kazuya (Asst.)
5   決闘前夜 バーサス・ナイト
Versus Night

30 min
Synopsis
植竹須美男
Uetake Sumio
山本裕介
Yamamoto Yuusuke
山口頼房
Yamaguchi Yorifusa
十文字螢
Juubunji Hotaru
6   永遠の時 ロンリー・タイム
Lonely Time

30 min
Synopsis
植竹須美男
Uetake Sumio
山本裕介
Yamamoto Yuusuke
山口頼房
Yamaguchi Yorifusa
黒田和也
Kuroda Kazuya
高橋英樹
Takahashi Hideki