Anime Info: Manga Children's Library
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
まんがこども文庫
Manga Kodomo Bunko
English translation: Manga Children's Library
Details
Demographic: Shounen
Genre: Children's
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 06 October 1978 - 28 September 1979
Episodes: 51 (97 stories)
Animation studio:
グループ・タック Group Tack
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
No data
TV Station: TBS
Timeslot:
Fri 1900-1930
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
Anime tellings of childrens' stories.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Supervising Director:
滑川道夫
Namekawa Michio
Producer:
鬼丸一平
Onimaru Ippei
田代敦巳
Tashiro Atsumi
Screenplay:
山田正弘 ( 11 eps. )
Yamada Masahiro
横光晃 ( 4 eps. )
Yokomitsu Akira
関功 ( 3 eps. )
Seki Taku
別役実 ( 2 eps. )
Betsuyaku Minoru
川崎洋 ( 2 eps. )
Kawasaki You
森崎東 ( 9 eps. )
Morisaki Azuma
沖島勲 ( 3 eps. )
Okishima Atsushi
矢代静一 ( 3 eps. )
Yashiro Seiichi
稲垣俊 ( 2 eps. )
Inagaki Shun
大原清秀 ( 2 eps. )
Ohhara Kiyohide
芦沢俊郎 ( 1 eps. )
Ashizawa Toshirou
久貴于賀子 ( 1 eps. )
Kuki Chigako
Chief Director:
前田庸生
Maeda Yasuo
Director:
芝山努 ( 6 eps. )
Shibayama Tsutomu
藤本四郎 ( 4 eps. )
Fujimoto Shirou
辻伸一 ( 4 eps. )
Tsuji Shinichi
藤原万秀 ( 2 eps. )
Fujiwara Maho
小林治 ( 2 eps. )
Kobayashi Osamu
矢沢則夫 ( 6 eps. )
Yazawa Norio
高橋信也 ( 4 eps. )
Takahashi Shinya
森田浩光 ( 3 eps. )
Morita Hiromitsu
樋口雅一 ( 2 eps. )
Higuchi Masakazu
光延博愛 ( 2 eps. )
Mitsunobu Hiroyoshi
荒木伸吾 ( 1 eps. )
Araki Shingo
河内日出夫 ( 1 eps. )
Kawauchi Hideo
小林三男 ( 1 eps. )
Kobayashi Mitsuo
殿川内勝 ( 1 eps. )
Tonokawauchi Masaru
勝井千賀雄 ( 1 eps. )
Katsui Chikao
菊田武勝 ( 1 eps. )
Kikuda Takekatsu
鍋島嘉継 ( 1 eps. )
Nabeshima Yoshitsugu
山田みちしろ ( 1 eps. )
Yamada Michishiro
Animation Director:
芝山努 ( 6 eps. )
Shibayama Tsutomu
矢沢則夫 ( 6 eps. )
Yazawa Norio
辻伸一 ( 4 eps. )
Tsuji Shinichi
小林治 ( 2 eps. )
Kobayashi Osamu
樋口雅一 ( 1 eps. )
Higuchi Masakazu
若林常夫 ( 6 eps. )
Wakabayashi Tsuneo
高橋信也 ( 4 eps. )
Takahashi Shinya
藤原万秀 ( 2 eps. )
Fujiwara Maho
岡田敏靖 ( 2 eps. )
Okada Toshiyasu
姫野美智 ( 1 eps. )
Himeno Michi
河内日出夫 ( 1 eps. )
Kawauchi Hideo
前田実 ( 1 eps. )
Maeda Minoru
殿川内勝 ( 1 eps. )
Tonokawauchi Masaru
山田みちしろ ( 1 eps. )
Yamada Michishiro
湯川高光 ( 1 eps. )
Yukawa Takamitsu
菊田武勝 ( 1 eps. )
Kikuda Takekatsu
鍋島嘉継 ( 1 eps. )
Nabeshima Yoshitsugu
上口照人 ( 1 eps. )
Ueguchi Teruhito
八幡正 ( 1 eps. )
Yawata Masashi
Art Director:
門野真理子 ( 6 eps. )
Kadono Mariko
下道一範 ( 5 eps. )
Shitamichi Kazunori
大山哲史 ( 4 eps. )
Ohyama Keiji
阿部幸次 ( 2 eps. )
Abe Yukiji
西村邦子 ( 2 eps. )
Nishimura Kuniko
門屋達郎 ( 6 eps. )
Kadoya Tatsurou
宮川一男 ( 4 eps. )
Miyakawa Kazuo
青木稔 ( 3 eps. )
Aoki Satoru
亀崎経史 ( 2 eps. )
Kamezaki Keishi
横瀬直人 ( 2 eps. )
Yokose Naoto
秋保富恵 ( 1 eps. )
Akibo Tomie
小林光代 ( 1 eps. )
Kobayashi Mitsuyo
馬郡美保子 ( 1 eps. )
Magoori Mihoko
内田好之 ( 1 eps. )
Uchida Yoshiyuki
石川山子 ( 1 eps. )
Ishikawa Yamako
小関俊之 ( 1 eps. )
Koseki Toshiyuki
田中静恵 ( 1 eps. )
Tanaka Shizue
Music:
宇野誠一郎
Uno Seiichirou
Cast
Sort by:
岸田今日子
Kishida Kyouko
Narration
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
よんでいる Calling
Performer: 堀江美都子 Horie Mitsuko
Lyrics: 岸田衿子 Kishida Eriko
Music: 宇野誠一郎 Uno Seiichirou
Arrangement: 宇野誠一郎 Uno Seiichirou
Opening
案山子と海 The Scarecrow and the Sea
Performer: 真理ヨシコ Mari Yoshiko
Lyrics: 西條八十 Saijou Yaso
Music: 柴田南雄 Shibata Namio
Arrangement: 小森昭宏 Komori Akihiro
Ending
ながれ椅子 Floating Chair
Performer: 真理ヨシコ Mari Yoshiko
Lyrics: 西條八十 Saijou Yaso
Music: 宇野誠一郎 Uno Seiichirou
Arrangement: 宇野誠一郎 Uno Seiichirou
Ending
お菓子の汽車 Candy Train
Performer: 石毛恭子 Ishige Kyouko
Lyrics: 西條八十 Saijou Yaso
Music: 野田暉行 Noda Teruyuki
Arrangement: 野田暉行 Noda Teruyuki
Ending
ゆきがふる Snow is Falling
Performer: コロムビアゆりかご会 Columbia Yurikago Group , 大杉久美子 Ohsugi Kumiko
Lyrics: まどみちお Mado Michio
Music: 水野修孝 Mizuno Masataka
Arrangement: 水野修孝 Mizuno Masataka
Ending
椿の莟 Camelia Bud
Performer: 真理ヨシコ Mari Yoshiko
Lyrics: 島木赤彦 Shimaki Akahiko
Music: 小倉朗 Ogura Akira
Arrangement: 小森昭宏 Komori Akihiro
Ending
ちょびっとちょびっと春がきた Little by Little, Spring Comes
Performer: 大杉久美子 Ohsugi Kumiko
Lyrics: サトウハチロー Satou Hachirou
Music: 菊地雅春 Kikuchi Masaharu
Arrangement: 小森昭宏 Komori Akihiro
Ending
ひよこ Chick
Performer: 真理ヨシコ Mari Yoshiko , 杉並児童合唱団 Suginami Junior Chorus
Lyrics: 島木赤彦 Shimaki Akahiko
Music: 小森昭宏 Komori Akihiro
Arrangement: 小森昭宏 Komori Akihiro
Ending
雲雀 Skylark
Performer: 杉並児童合唱団 Suginami Junior Chorus
Lyrics: 三木露風 Miki Kirikaze
Music: 飯沼信義 Iinuma Nobuyoshi
Arrangement: 飯沼信義 Iinuma Nobuyoshi
Ending
雨のこもりうた Rain Lullaby
Performer: 渡辺直子 Watanabe Naoko
Lyrics: 小池知子 Koike Tomoko
Music: 新実徳英 Niimi Tokuhide
Arrangement: 新実徳英 Niimi Tokuhide
Ending
どうぶつえんのこもりうた Zoo's Lullaby
Performer: かおりくみこ Kaori Kumiko
Lyrics: 小池知子 Koike Tomoko
Music: 越部信義 Koshibe Nobuyoshi
Arrangement: 越部信義 Koshibe Nobuyoshi
Ending
ふんすい Water Fountain
Performer: こおろぎ'73 Koorogi '73
Lyrics: 西條ふたばこ Saijou Futabako
Music: 平吉毅州 Hirayoshi Takekuni
Arrangement: 青木望 Aoki Nozomu
Ending
さんご礁 Coral Reef
Performer: 大杉久美子 Ohsugi Kumiko
Lyrics: 古村徹三 Furumura Tetsuzou
Music: 宇野誠一郎 Uno Seiichirou
Arrangement: 宇野誠一郎 Uno Seiichirou
Ending
Episode Data
Year:
#   Title Data Screenplay Director Anim. Dir. Author
1  
Fox
1978‑10‑06
15 min
     
  • Niimi Nankichi
  まつりご
Matsurigo
1978‑10‑06
15 min
森崎東
Morisaki Azuma
藤本四郎
Fujimoto Shirou
高橋信也
Takahashi Shinya
  • Tsuboi Sakae
2   鈴蘭
Lily of the Valley
1978‑10‑13
15 min
関功
Seki Taku
辻伸一
Tsuji Shinichi
辻伸一
Tsuji Shinichi
  • Yoshiya Nobuko
  梅づけの皿
The Umezuke Plate
1978‑10‑13
15 min
森崎東
Morisaki Azuma
大原清秀
Ohhara Kiyohide
矢沢則夫
Yazawa Norio
矢沢則夫
Yazawa Norio
  • Chiba Shouzou
3   どうぶつえんからにげたさる
The Monkey that Escaped the Zoo
1978‑10‑20
15 min
森崎東
Morisaki Azuma
大原清秀
Ohhara Kiyohide
勝井千賀雄
Katsui Chikao
岡田敏靖
Okada Toshiyasu
  • Satou Yoshimi
  おさくの話
Osaku no Hanashi
1978‑10‑20
15 min
川崎洋
Kawasaki You
小林三男
Kobayashi Mitsuo
若林常夫
Wakabayashi Tsuneo
  • Ogawa Mimei
4   月の輪熊
Wheel of the Moon
1978‑10‑27
15 min
     
  • Muku Hatojuu
  子馬は帰りぬ
The Foal Won't Return
1978‑10‑27
15 min
     
  • Yoshida Genji
5   ねずみのかくれんぼ
Mouse's Hide-and-Seek
1978‑11‑03
15 min
     
  • Tsubota Jouji
  大造爺さんと雁
Grandpa Daizou and the Goose
1978‑11‑03
15 min
     
  • Muku Hatojuu
6   やなぎの糸
Willow Thread
1978‑11‑10
15 min
山田正弘
Yamada Masahiro
矢沢則夫
Yazawa Norio
矢沢則夫
Yazawa Norio
  • Tsuboi Sakae
  牛のよろこび
Cow's Happiness
1978‑11‑10
15 min
横光晃
Yokomitsu Akira
藤本四郎
Fujimoto Shirou
高橋信也
Takahashi Shinya
  • Hamada Hirosuke
7   仁兵衛学校
Jinbei School
1978‑11‑17
15 min
森崎東
Morisaki Azuma
高橋信也
Takahashi Shinya
若林常夫
Wakabayashi Tsuneo
  • Chiba Shouzou
  犬と友達
Dog and Friend
1978‑11‑17
15 min
芦沢俊郎
Ashizawa Toshirou
森田浩光
Morita Hiromitsu
岡田敏靖
Okada Toshiyasu
  • Tsubota Jouji
8   魔術
Magic
1978‑11‑24
15 min
稲垣俊
Inagaki Shun
辻伸一
Tsuji Shinichi
辻伸一
Tsuji Shinichi
  • Akutagawa Ryuunosuke
  決闘
Duel
1978‑11‑24
15 min
     
  • Niimi Nankichi
9   さつまはやと
Satsuma Hayato
1978‑12‑01
15 min
     
  • Koide Shougo
  百姓の夢
Farmer's Dream
1978‑12‑01
15 min
     
  • Ogawa Miaki
10   化猫退治
Bakeneko Hunt
1978‑12‑08
15 min
     
  • Chiba Shouzou
  港の少女
Girl at the Port
1978‑12‑08
15 min
     
  • Tsuboi Sakae
11   空気入れ
Air Pump
1978‑12‑15
15 min
     
  • Niimi Nankichi
  時計のない村
Village Without Clocks
1978‑12‑15
15 min
矢代静一
Yashiro Seiichi
樋口雅一
Higuchi Masakazu
樋口雅一
Higuchi Masakazu
  • Ogawa Miaki
12   おもちゃのマーチ
Toys' March
1978‑12‑22
15 min
矢代静一
Yashiro Seiichi
山田みちしろ
Yamada Michishiro
山田みちしろ
Yamada Michishiro
  • Umino Atsushi
  ごんごろ鐘
Gongoro Mirror
1978‑12‑22
15 min
森崎東
Morisaki Azuma
森田浩光
Morita Hiromitsu
若林常夫
Wakabayashi Tsuneo
  • Niimi Nankichi
13   少年駅伝夫
Boy Relay Messenger
1978‑12‑29
15 min
沖島勲
Okishima Atsushi
辻伸一
Tsuji Shinichi
辻伸一
Tsuji Shinichi
  • Suzuki Miekichi
  兄弟
Brothers
1978‑12‑29
15 min
山田正弘
Yamada Masahiro
矢沢則夫
Yazawa Norio
矢沢則夫
Yazawa Norio
  • Yamamoto Yuuzou