Anime Info: Lupin III
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
ルパン三世
Lupin III
Details
Based on: ルパン三世 Lupin III (Manga by モンキー・パンチ Monkey Punch )
Demographic: Shounen
Genre: Action->Crime/Police
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 24 October 1971 - 26 March 1972
Episodes: 23
Animation studio:
東京ムービー新社 Tokyo Movie Company
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
No data
TV Station: よみうりテレビ Yomiuri Television
Timeslot:
Sun 1930-2000
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
モンキー・パンチ
Monkey Punch
Executive Producer:
藤岡豊 (東京ムービー新社)
Fujioka Yutaka (Tokyo Movie Company)
佐野寿七 (よみうりテレビ)
Sano Hisashichi (Yomiuri Television)
Screenplay:
宮田雪 ( 6 eps. )
Miyada Yuki
佐脇徹 (#4,9,10)
Sawaki Tohru
大和屋竺 (#2,7)
Yamatoya Atsushi
小山俊一郎 (#19)
Koyama Shunichirou
鶴見和一 (#12)
Tsurumi Kazuichi
松岡清治 ( 4 eps. )
Matsuoka Seiji
七條門 (#16,17,20)
Shichijou Mon
山崎忠昭 (#1,5)
Yamazaki Tadaaki
田村多津夫 (#23)
Tamura Tatsuo
Storyboards:
小華和ためお ( 7 eps. )
Kohanawa Tameo
奥田誠治 (#2,8,9)
Okuda Seiji
小泉謙三 (#6)
Koizumi Kenzou
佐々木正広 (#4)
Sasaki Masahiro
高橋和美 (#1)
Takahashi Kazumi
斉九洋 ( 4 eps. )
Saiku You
出崎哲 (#16)
Dezaki Satoshi
岡崎稔 (#14)
Okazaki Minoru
高橋春男 (#21)
Takahashi Haruo
棚橋一徳 (#19)
Tanahashi Kazunori
矢沢則夫 (#10)
Yazawa Norio
吉川惣司 (#23)
Yoshikawa Souji
Director:
Aプロダクション演出グループ ( 15 eps. )
A Production Directors Group
大隅正秋 (#1-6,9,12)
Ohsumi Masaaki
Asst. Director:
御厨恭輔
Mikuriya Kyousuke
吉田茂承
Yoshida Shigetsugu
根来昭
Negoro Akira
Animation Director:
大塚康生
Ohtsuka Yasuo
Animation:
青木雄三
Aoki Yuuzou
福富博
Fukutomi Hiroshi
今沢哲男
Imasawa Tetsuo
木村圭市郎
Kimura Keiichirou
近藤喜文
Kondou Yoshifumi
有原誠治
Arihara Seiji
本多敏行
Honda Toshiyuki
金沢比呂司
Kanazawa Hiroshi
小林治
Kobayashi Osamu
前田実
Maeda Minoru
村田耕一
Murata Kouichi
山田道代
Yamada Michiyo
岡迫亘弘
Okaseko Nobuhiro
山口泰弘
Yamaguchi Yasuhiro
Art Director:
千葉秀雄
Chiba Hideo
伊藤雅人
Itou Masato
Backgrounds:
井岡雅宏
Ioka Masahiro
川本征平
Kawamoto Shouhei
窪田忠雄
Kubota Tadao
Photography Director:
三沢勝治
Misawa Shouji
Photography:
石川欣一
Ishikawa Kinichi
若菜章夫
Wakana Akio
大和田享
Ohwada Tohru
八巻磐
Yamaki Iwao
Audio Production:
グループ・タック
Group Tack
Sound:
大野松雄
Ohno Matsuo
Music:
山下毅雄
Yamashita Takeo
Recording Director:
田代敦巳
Tashiro Atsumi
Editing:
井上和夫
Inoue Kazuo
Production Assistance:
Aプロダクション
A Production
Production Advance:
金子賢一
Kanako Kenichi
斉藤正俊
Saitou Masatoshi
仙石鎮彦
Sengoku Shizuhiko
野中保男
Nonaka Yasuo
真田芳房
Sanada Yoshifusa
塩野正俊
Shiono Masatoshi
Film Processing:
東京現像所
Tokyo Development Lab
Cast
Sort by:
雨森雅司
Amenomori Masashi
百地三太夫 (#5)
Momochi Sandayuu
袋小路 (#13)
Fukurokouji
新井和夫
Arai Kazuo
キャップ (#9)
Cap
スミス (#18)
Smith
茶風林
Cha Fuurin
Commissioner (#1)
千葉順二
Chiba Junji
Grandpa (#20)
千葉耕市
Chiba Kouichi
ハインライン (#3)
Heinlein
江角英明
Esumi Eimei
パイカル (#2)
Paikal
平井道子
Hirai Michiko
星影銀子 (#17)
Hoshikage Ginko
牧田リエ (#21)
Makita Rie
本郷淳
Hongou Jun
プーン (#9)
Poon
細井重之
Hosoi Shigeyuki
フリンチ (#10)
French
飯田和平
Iida Wahei
マルケン (#20)
Malken
池水通洋
Ikemizu Michihiro
スミト (#12)
Sumito
クマソ (#12)
Kumaso
伊藤克
Itou Katsumi
ガニマール三世 (#19)
Ganimar III
兼本新吾
Kanemoto Shingo
ゴードン (#22)
Gordon
加藤治
Katou Osamu
お子様ランチ (#6)
Okosama Lunch
勝田久
Katsuda Hisashi
ケン牧田 (#21)
Ken Makita
家弓家正
Kayumi Iemasa
魔毛狂介 (#13)
Mamou Kyousuke
木村幌
Kimura Akira
ビーバー (#16)
Beaver
北川国彦
Kitagawa Kunihiko
ルパン二世 (#7)
Lupin II
北浜晴子
Kitahama Haruko
Grandma (#20)
小林清志
Kobayashi Kiyoshi
次元大介
Jigen Daisuke
Newscaster (#5)
小林修
Kobayashi Osamu
スターン (#3)
Stern
増山江威子
Masuyama Eiko
キャサリン・マーチン (#14)
Catherine Martin
松島みのり
Matsushima Minori
DJ (#5)
峰恵研
Mine Eken
イワノフ (#10)
Ivanoff
武藤礼子
Mutou Reiko
リンダ (#3)
Linda
永井一郎
Nagai Ichirou
Jitouryuu Leader (#7)
Police chief
中田浩二
Nakata Kouji
ウクライナ男爵 (#10)
Baron Ukraina
ジンベエ (#20)
Jinbei
納谷悟朗
Naya Gorou
銭形幸一 (19xx series)
Zenigata Kouichi
二階堂有希子
Nikaidou Yukiko
峰不二子 (1971 series)
Mine Fujiko
大塚周夫
Ohtsuka Chikao
石川五エ門 (1971 series)
Ishikawa Goemon
カマイタチ (#6)
Kamaitachi
柴田秀勝
Shibata Hidekatsu
ハヤテ (#12)
Hayate
島宇志夫
Shima Ushio
Mr.ゴールド (#8)
Mr. Gold
塩見竜介
Shiomi Ryuusuke
金満 (#15)
Kinman
富田耕生
Tomita Kousei
ハンマーの岩鉄 (#6)
Hammer Gantetsu
ジョージ滝川 (#21)
George Takigawa
富山敬
Tomiyama Kei
マンダラの辰 (#6)
Mandala no Tatsu
津田まり子
Tsuda Mariko
ウクライナの銀ギツネ (#10)
Ukraina Gingitsune
辻村真人
Tsujimura Mahito
ボルボ (#11)
Bolbo
矢田耕司
Yada Kouji
Ainu elder (#12)
山田俊司
Yamada Shunji
ジョーカー (#8)
Joker
レイモンド (#14)
Raymond
山田康雄
Yamada Yasuo
ルパン三世 (Original)
Lupin III
吉田理保子
Yoshida Rihoko
リーサ (#11)
Lisa
吉見佑子
Yoshimi Yuuko
Stewardess (#15)
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
ルパン三世主題歌I Lupin III Themesong!
Performer: チャーリー・コーセイ Charlie Kosei
Lyrics: 東京ムービー企画部 Tokyo Movie Planning Dept
Music: 山下毅雄 Yamashita Takeo
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji , 山下毅雄 Yamashita Takeo
Opening Ep. 1-3, 9
ルパン三世主題歌3 Lupin III Themesong 3
Performer: よしろう・広石 Yoshirou Hiroishi
Lyrics: 東京ムービー企画部 Tokyo Movie Planning Dept
Music: 山下毅雄 Yamashita Takeo
Arrangement: 山下毅雄 Yamashita Takeo
Spoken lines: 納谷悟朗 Naya Gorou
Opening Ep. 16-23
AFRO "LUPIN '68" Afro Lupin '68
Performer: チャーリー・コーセイ Charlie Kosei
Lyrics: 東京ムービー企画部 Tokyo Movie Planning Dept
Music: 山下毅雄 Yamashita Takeo
Arrangement: 山下毅雄 Yamashita Takeo
Spoken lines: 山田康雄 Yamada Yasuo
Opening Ep. 4-8,10-15
ルパン三世主題歌II Lupin III Themesong II
Performer: チャーリー・コーセイ Charlie Kosei
Lyrics: 東京ムービー企画部 Tokyo Movie Planning Dept
Music: 山下毅雄 Yamashita Takeo
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji , 山下毅雄 Yamashita Takeo
Ending
Episode Data
#   Title Data Screenplay Storyboards Director
1   ルパンは燃えているか・・・・?!
Lupin is Burning...?!
1971‑10‑24
30 min
山崎忠昭
Yamazaki Tadaaki
高橋和美
Takahashi Kazumi
大隅正秋
Ohsumi Masaaki
2   魔術師と呼ばれた男
The Man Called a Wizard
1971‑10‑31
30 min
大和屋竺
Yamatoya Atsushi
奥田誠治
Okuda Seiji
大隅正秋
Ohsumi Masaaki
3   さらば愛しき魔女
Farewell, Beloved Witch
1971‑11‑07
30 min
宮田雪
Miyada Yuki
斉九洋
Saiku You
大隅正秋
Ohsumi Masaaki
4   脱獄のチヤンスは一度
Only One Chance for a Jailbreak
1971‑11‑14
30 min
佐脇徹
Sawaki Tohru
佐々木正広
Sasaki Masahiro
大隅正秋
Ohsumi Masaaki
5   十三代五ヱ門登場
The 13th Goemon Arrives
1971‑11‑21
30 min
山崎忠昭
Yamazaki Tadaaki
小華和ためお
Kohanawa Tameo
大隅正秋
Ohsumi Masaaki
6   雨の午後はヤバイゼ
Rainy Aftermoons are Terrible
1971‑11‑28
30 min
松岡清治
Matsuoka Seiji
小泉謙三
Koizumi Kenzou
大隅正秋
Ohsumi Masaaki
7   狼は狼を呼ぶ
A Wolf Calls Wolves
1971‑12‑05
30 min
大和屋竺
Yamatoya Atsushi
斉九洋
Saiku You
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
8   全員集合トランプ作戦
Everyone Gather for a Card Game
1971‑12‑12
30 min
宮田雪
Miyada Yuki
奥田誠治
Okuda Seiji
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
9   殺し屋はブルースを歌う
The Assassin Sings the Blues
1971‑12‑19
30 min
佐脇徹
Sawaki Tohru
奥田誠治
Okuda Seiji
大隅正秋
Ohsumi Masaaki
10   ニセ札つくりを狙え!
After the Fake Banknotes!
1971‑12‑26
30 min
佐脇徹
Sawaki Tohru
矢沢則夫
Yazawa Norio
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
11   7番目の橋が落ちるとき
When the Seventh Bridge Fell
1972‑01‑02
30 min
宮田雪
Miyada Yuki
小華和ためお
Kohanawa Tameo
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
12   誰が最後に笑ったか
Who Laughed Last?
1972‑01‑09
30 min
鶴見和一
Tsurumi Kazuichi
小華和ためお
Kohanawa Tameo
大隅正秋
Ohsumi Masaaki
13   タイムマシンに気をつけろ!
Be Careful of the Time Machine
1972‑01‑16
30 min
宮田雪
Miyada Yuki
斉九洋
Saiku You
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
14   エメラルドの秘密
Secret of the Emerald
1972‑01‑23
30 min
宮田雪
Miyada Yuki
岡崎稔
Okazaki Minoru
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
15   ルパンを捕まえてヨーロッパへ行こう
Go to Europe to Catch Lupin
1972‑01‑30
30 min
松岡清治
Matsuoka Seiji
小華和ためお
Kohanawa Tameo
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
16   宝石横取り作戦
Jewel Theft Plan
1972‑02‑06
30 min
七條門
Shichijou Mon
出崎哲
Dezaki Satoshi
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
17   罠にかかったルパン
Lupin Caught in a Trap
1972‑02‑13
30 min
七條門
Shichijou Mon
斉九洋
Saiku You
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
18   美人コンテストをマークせよ
Mark the Beauty Contest
1972‑02‑20
30 min
松岡清治
Matsuoka Seiji
小華和ためお
Kohanawa Tameo
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
19   どっちが勝つか三代目!
Who Will Win, The Third One!
1972‑02‑27
30 min
小山俊一郎
Koyama Shunichirou
棚橋一徳
Tanahashi Kazunori
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
20   ニセルパンを捕えろ!
Catch the Fake Lupin!
1972‑03‑05
30 min
七條門
Shichijou Mon
小華和ためお
Kohanawa Tameo
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
21   ジャジャ馬娘を助けだせ!
Save the Chatty Girl!
1972‑03‑12
30 min
松岡清治
Matsuoka Seiji
高橋春男
Takahashi Haruo
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
22   先手必勝コンピューター作戦!
Early Bird Computer Plan!
1972‑03‑19
30 min
宮田雪
Miyada Yuki
小華和ためお
Kohanawa Tameo
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group
23   黄金の大勝負!
The Golden Showdown!
1972‑03‑26
30 min
田村多津夫
Tamura Tatsuo
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
Aプロダクション演出グループ
A Production Directors Group