Anime Info: Invincible Superman Zambot 3
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
無敵超人ザンボット3
Muteki Choujin Zambot 3
English translation: Invincible Superman Zambot 3
Details
Demographic: Shounen
Genre:
Mecha->Giant robots
Sci-fi
Subject: Alien invasion
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 08 October 1977 - 25 March 1978
Episodes: 23
Animation studio:
日本サンライズ Nippon Sunrise
創通エージェンシー Soutsuu Agency
ビックウエスト Vic West
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
整音シタジオ Seion Studio
TV Station: 名古屋テレビ Nagoya Television
Timeslot:
Sat 1730-1800
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
Aliens from planet Gaizok invade Earth. Kids from a family of misfits, descendants of the survivors of another of Gaizok's victims, find their ancestor's ancient mecha and fight them.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
鈴木良武
Suzuki Yoshitake
富野喜幸
Tomino Yoshiyuki
Character Designer:
安彦良和
Yasuhiko Yoshikazu
Mecha Designer:
平山良二
Hirayama Ryouji
Chief Writer:
五武冬史
Gobu Fuyunori
Producer:
大熊伸行
Ohkuma Nobuyuki
栃平吉和
Tochihira Yoshikazu
Planning:
サンライズ
Sunrise
Screenplay:
荒木芳久 ( 8 eps. )
Araki Yoshihisa
五武冬史 ( 4 eps. )
Gobu Fuyunori
田口章一 (#10,12,16)
Taguchi Kouichi
吉川惣司 ( 5 eps. )
Yoshikawa Souji
星山博之 (#14,18,21)
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
Storyboards:
斧谷稔 ( 8 eps. )
Yokitani Minoru
広川和之 (#12,19)
Hirokawa Kazuyuki
行田進 (#6)
Ikita Susumu
秦泉寺博 (#2)
Jinzenji Hiroshi
落合正宗 (#9)
Ochiai Masamune
貞光紳也 ( 4 eps. )
Sadamitsu Shinya
八尋旭 (#11,15)
Yahiro Asahi
磯浜太郎 (#8)
Isohama Tarou
小林三男 (#14)
Kobayashi Mitsuo
山崎和男 (#18)
Yamazaki Kazuo
四辻たかお (#7)
Yotsuji Takao
Chief Director:
富野喜幸
Tomino Yoshiyuki
Director:
行田進 ( 5 eps. )
Ikita Susumu
斧谷稔 (#1,2,6,20)
Yokitani Minoru
四辻たかお (#4,7,11)
Yotsuji Takao
貞光紳也 (#5,22)
Sadamitsu Shinya
広川和之 ( 4 eps. )
Hirokawa Kazuyuki
菊池一仁 (#13,17,21)
Kikuchi Kazuhito
金田伊功 (#10,16)
Kaneda Yoshinori
石崎すすむ (#8)
Ishizaki Susumu
Animation:
青木悠三
Aoki Yuuzou
醍醐芳晴
Daigo Yoshiharu
グリーンボックス
Greenbox
林吉男
Hayashi Yoshio
飯島正勝
Iijima Masakatsu
青山純子
Aoyama Junko
遠藤克己
Endou Katsumi
長谷川憲生
Hasegawa Norio
井口忠一
Iguchi Chuuichi
池羽厚生
Ikeba Atsuo
金田伊功
Kaneda Yoshinori
柏田涼子
Kashiwada Ryouko
加藤茂
Katou Shigeru
木下ゆうき
Kinoshita Yuuki
鍋島修
Nabeshima Osamu
落合正宗
Ochiai Masamune
太田博光
Ohta Hiromitsu
鬼原守
Onihara Mamoru
坂野片子
Sakano Katako
笹木寿子
Sasaki Sumiko
島崎修
Shimazaki Osamu
砂川尚志
Sunakawa Hisashi
遠藤薫子
Tohdou Kaoruko
冨沢和雄
Tomizawa Kazuo
金海由美子
Kaneumi Yumiko
柏田智子
Kashiwada Tomoko
風間洋
Kazama Hiroshi
正延宏三
Masanobu Kouzou
中村一夫
Nakamura Kazuo
大野あや子
Ohno Ayako
岡本美登利
Okamoto Midori
西城明
Saijou Akira
佐々門信芳
Sasakado Nobuyoshi
佐藤勝
Satou Masaru
篠崎治子
Shinozaki Haruko
鈴木康彦
Suzuki Yasuhiko
富野喜幸
Tomino Yoshiyuki
塚本裕美子
Tsukamoto Yumiko
In-between Animation:
平山智
Hirayama Tomo
亀垣一
Kamegaki Hajime
Art Director:
メカマン
Mechaman
中村光毅
Nakamura Mitsuki
Backgrounds:
マスコット
Mascot
スタジオNOA
Studio Noa
スタジオテイクワン
Studio Take One
Design:
スタジオぬえ
Studio Nue
Design Assistance:
大河原邦男
Ohgawara Kunio
スタジオぬえ
Studio Nue
Photography:
旭プロダクション
Asahi Production
藤田進
Fujita Susumu
森本栄一
Morimoto Eiichi
東京アニメーションフィルム
Tokyo Animation Film
坂東昭雄
Bandou Akio
金子仁
Kaneko Jin
天平フィルム
Tenpei Films
吉原和彦
Yoshihara Kazuhiko
Audio Director:
松浦典良
Matsuura Noriyoshi
Audio Production:
オーディオプランニングユー
Audio Planning U
Music:
松山祐士
Matsuyama Yuushi
渡辺岳夫
Watanabe Takeo
Finishing:
シャフト
Shaft
スタジオ・ディーン
Studio Deen
Special Effects:
土井通明
Doi Michiaki
田崎正夫
Tazaki Masao
向井稔
Mukai Minoru
Sound Engineer:
原田敦
Harada Atsushi
中戸川次男
Nakatogawa Jirou
Effects:
松田昭彦
Matsuda Akihiko
Editing:
鶴渕友彰
Tsurubuchi Tomoaki
Opening Animation:
塩山紀生
Shioyama Norio
安彦良和
Yasuhiko Yoshikazu
Production Advance:
池内義幸
Ikeuchi Yoshiyuki
草刈忠良
Kusakari Tadayoshi
豊住政弘
Toyozumi Masahiro
今井広美
Imai Hiromi
真野昇
Mano Noboru
由井正俊
Yui Masatoshi
Production Desk:
神田豊
Kanda Noboru
Titles:
多々良正春
Tadayoshi Masaharu
Film Processing:
東京現像所
Tokyo Development Lab
Cast
Sort by:
古川登志夫
Furukawa Toshio
香月真吾
Kouzuki Shingo
バレター
Baretta
池田勝
Ikeda Masaru
Police chief (#1,2)
井上和彦
Inoue Kazuhiko

Hayashi
石丸博也
Ishimaru Hiroya
浜本 (#13,17)
Hamamoto
石森達幸
Ishimori Tatsuyuki
野崎 (#10,20)
Nozaki
Man B (#19)
加川三起
Kagawa Miki
神江すみ江
Kamie Sumie
神北公子
Kamikita Kimiko
ミチ
Michi
加藤正之
Katou Masayuki
安西 (#10)
Anzai
Defense Force Captain (#20)
加藤修
Katou Osamu
B・ジェイムス (#15)
B James
川島千代子
Kawashima Chiyoko
神花江
Jin Hanae
神江和行
Kamie Kazuyuki
アキ
Aki
清川元夢
Kiyokawa Motomu
野崎 (#10,20)
Nozaki
間嶋里美
Mashima Satomi
ひろみ (#12)
Hiromi
松原雅子
Matsuhara Masako
香月かおる (#4,5)
Kouzuki Kaoru
松尾佳子
Matsuo Yoshiko
神北恵子
Kamikita Keiko
神江きいろ
Kamie Kiiro
松島みのり
Matsushima Minori
チーコ (#13)
Chiiko
水島裕
Mizushima Yuu
浜本 (#13,17)
Hamamoto
吉雄 (#12)
Yoshio
森功至
Mori Katsuji
神江宇宙太
Kamie Uchuuta
永井一郎
Nagai Ichirou
神北兵左衛門
Kamikita Heizaemon
ギッザー
Gizzer
Narration
野島昭生
Nojima Akio
神一太郎
Jin Ichitarou
ズブター
Zubter
大山のぶ代
Ohyama Nobuyo
神勝平
Jin Kappei
岡部政明
Okabe Masaaki
神源五郎
Jin Gengorou
岡田道郎
Okada Michirou
鶴井
Tsurui
島田彰
Shimada Akira
神北久作
Kamikita Kyuusaku
湯島
Yushima
キラーザ・ブッチャー
Killer the Butcher
田口昂
Taguchi Noboru
政吉 (#14)
Masakichi
武智豊子
Takechi Toyoko
神梅江
Jin Umee
滝雅也
Taki Masaya
神江大太
Kamie Daita
田中崇
Tanaka Takashi
山田 (#3,17)
Yamada
草原
Kusahara
Head priest
Man C (#19)
龍田直樹
Tatsuda Naoki
山田 (#3,17)
Yamada
松五郎
Matsugorou
戸部光代
Tobe Mitsuyo
和子 (#14)
Kazuko
戸谷公次
Totani Kouji
岩本健太
Iwamoto Kenta
浦山紀子
Urayama Noriko
神北由美子
Kamikita Yumiko
渡部猛
Watanabe Takeru
大滝 (#9)
Ohtaki
ガイゾック
Gaizok
山田俊司
Yamada Shunji
Man A (#19)
横尾三郎
Yokoo Saburou
信一 (#12)
Shinichi
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
行け!ザンボット3 Go! Zambot 3
Performer: 堀光一路 Hori Kouichirou , ザ・ブレッスン・フォー The Blessen Four , ザ・チャープス The Chaps
Lyrics: 日本サンライズ企画室 Nippon Sunrise Planning Dept
Music: 渡辺岳夫 Watanabe Takeo
Arrangement: 松山祐士 Matsuyama Yuushi
Opening
宇宙の星よ永遠に Stars of Space, Be Forever
Performer: 堀光一路 Hori Kouichirou , ザ・ブレッスン・フォー The Blessen Four , ザ・チャープス The Chaps
Lyrics: 日本サンライズ企画室 Nippon Sunrise Planning Dept
Music: 渡辺岳夫 Watanabe Takeo
Arrangement: 松山祐士 Matsuyama Yuushi
Ending
Episode Data
#   Title Data Screenplay Storyboards Director Enemy
1   ザンボ・エース登場
Zambo Ace's Debut
1977‑10‑08
30 min
五武冬史
Gobu Fuyunori
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
2   燃える死神の花
Burning Flower of Death
1977‑10‑15
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
秦泉寺博
Jinzenji Hiroshi
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
3   ザンボット3出現!
Zambot-3 Discovered!
1977‑10‑22
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
  行田進
Ikita Susumu
4   集結! キング・ビアル
Gathering! King Pial
1977‑10‑29
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
四辻たかお
Yotsuji Takao
5   海が怒りに染まる時
When the Sea was Dyed with Anger
1977‑11‑05
30 min
五武冬史
Gobu Fuyunori
貞光紳也
Sadamitsu Shinya
貞光紳也
Sadamitsu Shinya
6   父が帰ってきた日
The Day Father Returned
1977‑11‑12
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
行田進
Ikita Susumu
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
行田進
Ikita Susumu
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
7   さらば! 我が友よ
Goodbye, My Friend!
1977‑11‑19
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
四辻たかお
Yotsuji Takao
四辻たかお
Yotsuji Takao
8   廃墟に誓う戦士
Warrior's Vow in the Ruins
1977‑11‑26
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
磯浜太郎
Isohama Tarou
石崎すすむ
Ishizaki Susumu
9   危うし! キング・ビアル
Danger! King Pial
1977‑12‑03
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
落合正宗
Ochiai Masamune
行田進
Ikita Susumu
10   バンドック現わる!
Bandock Appears!
1977‑12‑10
30 min
田口章一
Taguchi Kouichi
貞光紳也
Sadamitsu Shinya
金田伊功
Kaneda Yoshinori
11   決死の爆破作戦
The Desperate Explosion Plan
1977‑12‑17
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
八尋旭
Yahiro Asahi
四辻たかお
Yotsuji Takao
12   誕生日の死闘
Birthday Deathmatch
1977‑12‑31
30 min
田口章一
Taguchi Kouichi
広川和之
Hirokawa Kazuyuki
広川和之
Hirokawa Kazuyuki
13   果てしなき戦いの道
Endless Road of Battle
1978‑01‑07
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
菊池一仁
Kikuchi Kazuhito
14   スカーフよ永遠なれ
Scarf, Be Forever
1978‑01‑14
30 min
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
小林三男
Kobayashi Mitsuo
行田進
Ikita Susumu
15   海に消えた老将
The General Disappears in the Sea
1978‑01‑21
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
八尋旭
Yahiro Asahi
広川和之
Hirokawa Kazuyuki
16   人間爆弾の恐怖
The Terror of the Human Bombs
1978‑01‑28
30 min
田口章一
Taguchi Kouichi
貞光紳也
Sadamitsu Shinya
金田伊功
Kaneda Yoshinori
17   星が輝く時
When the Stars Shine
1978‑02‑04
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
行田進
Ikita Susumu
菊池一仁
Kikuchi Kazuhito
18   アキと勝平
Aki and Kappei
1978‑02‑11
30 min
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
山崎和男
Yamazaki Kazuo
 
19   明日への脱出
Escape to Tomorrow
1978‑02‑25
30 min
吉川惣司
Yoshikawa Souji
広川和之
Hirokawa Kazuyuki
広川和之
Hirokawa Kazuyuki
20   決戦前夜
Night Before the Battle
1978‑03‑04
30 min
荒木芳久
Araki Yoshihisa
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
21   決戦! 神ファミリー
Duel! Jin Family
1978‑03‑11
30 min
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
菊池一仁
Kikuchi Kazuhito
22   ブッチャー最後の日
The Butcher's Last Day
1978‑03‑18
30 min
五武冬史
Gobu Fuyunori
貞光紳也
Sadamitsu Shinya
貞光紳也
Sadamitsu Shinya
23   燃える宇宙
Burning Space
1978‑03‑25
30 min
五武冬史
Gobu Fuyunori
斧谷稔
Yokitani Minoru
広川和之
Hirokawa Kazuyuki