Anime Info: Future GPX Cyber Formula
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
新世紀GPXサイバーフォーミュラ
Shiseiki GPX Cyber Formula
English translation: Future GPX Cyber Formula
Details
Demographic: Shounen
Genre:
Sports->Racing
Sci-fi
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991
Episodes: 37
Animation studio:
サンライズ Sunrise
ADK
バップ Vap
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
整音シタジオ Seion Studio
TV Station: 日本テレビ Nippon Television
Timeslot:
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
Other broadcasts:
StationDatesTimeslot
よみうりテレビ
Yomiuri TV
- Tue 0530-0600
札幌テレビ
Sapporo TV
- Fri 1630-1700
山形放送
Yamagata Broadcasting
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
宮城テレビ
Miyagi TV
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Sun -
福島中央テレビ
Central Fukushima TV
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
福岡放送
Fukuoka Broadcasting
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
山梨放送
Yamanashi Broadcasting
- Tue 1600-1630
西日本放送
West Japan Broadcasting
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
テレビ新潟
TV Niigata
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
静岡第一テレビ
Shizuoka Daiichi TV
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
中京テレビ
Chukyo TV
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
広島テレビ
Hiroshima TV
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
テレビ金沢
TV Kanazawa
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
テレビ信州
TV Shinshu
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
熊本県民テレビ
Kumamoto Kenmin TV
15 March 1991 - 20 December 1991 Fri -
長崎国際テレビ
Nagasaki Kokusai TV
- Thu 1700-1730
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
矢立肇
Yatate Hajime
Original Story:
福田己津央
Fukuda Mitsuo
Character Concept:
いのまたむつみ
Inomata Mutsumi
Character Designer:
吉松孝博
Yoshimatsu Takahiro
Mecha Designer:
河森正治
Kawamori Seiji
Series Construction:
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
Planning:
サンライズ
Sunrise
Screenplay:
星山博之 ( 11 eps. )
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
伊東恒久
Itou Tsunehisa
( 7 eps. )
島田満 ( 5 eps. )
Shimada Michiru
大山歳郎 ( 8 eps. )
Ohyama Toshirou
高橋義昌 ( 6 eps. )
Takahashi Yoshimasa
吉田十徳 (#29,30)
Yoshida Jittoku
Storyboards:
赤根和樹 ( 6 eps. )
Akane Kazuki
西村聡 ( 5 eps. )
Nishimura Satoshi
芦沢剛史 (#22,28,35)
Ashizawa Tsuyoshi
篠幸裕 (#5,8,17)
Shino Yukihiro
冨永恒雄 (#16,20)
Tominaga Tsuneo
藤本義孝 ( 6 eps. )
Fujimoto Yoshitaka
高橋資祐 ( 5 eps. )
Takahashi Motosuke
松浦錠平 (#4,9,15)
Matsuura Jouhei
福田己津央 (#1,37)
Fukuda Mitsuo
福田潤 (#10)
Fukuda Jun
金澤勝眞 (#29)
Kanazawa Katsuma
Series Director:
福田己津央
Fukuda Mitsuo
Director:
藤本義孝 ( 7 eps. )
Fujimoto Yoshitaka
西村聡 ( 6 eps. )
Nishimura Satoshi
伊藤裕之 ( 4 eps. )
Itou Hiroyuki
三家本泰美 (#23,29)
Mikamoto Yasumi
福田己津央 (#37)
Fukuda Mitsuo
芦沢剛史 ( 6 eps. )
Ashizawa Tsuyoshi
赤根和樹 ( 4 eps. )
Akane Kazuki
松浦錠平 (#4,9,15)
Matsuura Jouhei
仲村鉄也 (#11,19)
Nakamura Tetsuya
竹田豊 (#8)
Takeda Yutaka
山口美浩 (#2)
Yamaguchi Mihiro
Animation Director:
吉松孝博 ( 8 eps. )
Yoshimatsu Takahiro
新保卓郎 ( 6 eps. )
Shinbo Takurou
佐久間信一 ( 4 eps. )
Sakuma Nobukazu
高畑順三郎 (#23,29)
Takahata Junsaburou
平井久司 (#5)
Hirai Hisashi
遠藤裕一 ( 6 eps. )
Endou Yuuichi
青野厚司 ( 5 eps. )
Aono Atsushi
山根理宏 ( 4 eps. )
Yamane Masahiro
山田きさらか (#10,35)
Yamada Kisaraka
中沢数宣 (#37)
Nakazawa Kazunobu
藁谷均 (#16)
Waraya Kin
Concept Design:
中沢数宣
Nakazawa Kazunobu
Audio Director:
藤野貞義
Fujino Sadayoshi
Audio Production:
クルーズ
Cruise
Sound Effects:
蔭山満
Kageyama Mitsuru
Music:
大谷幸
Ohtani Kou
Recording Assistant:
杣澤佳枝
Somazawa Yoshie
Sound Engineer:
西澤規夫
Nishizawa Norio
Production Desk:
佐藤陽子
Satou Youko
Cast
Sort by:
安達忍
Adachi Shinobu
城ノ内みき
Jounouchi Miki
速水奨
Hayami Shou
ナイト・シューマッハ
Knight Shoemach
飯塚昭三
Iizuka Shouzou
車田鉄一郎
Kurumada Tetsuichirou
金丸淳一
Kanemaru Junichi
風見早人
Kazami Hayato
松岡洋子
Matsuoka Youko
カール・リヒター・フォン・ランドル
Karl Lichter Von Randoll
新条直輝
Shinjou Naoki
三石琴乃
Mitsuishi Kotono
菅生あすか
Sugou Asuka
西村知道
Nishimura Tomomichi
ピタリア・ロペ
Pitalia Lope
置鮎龍太郎
Okiayu Ryuutarou
フランツ・ハイネル
Franz Heinel
関俊彦
Seki Toshihiko
ブリード加賀
Bleed Kaga
島田敏
Shimada Bin
ジャッキー・グーデリアン
Jackie Gudelhian
龍田直樹
Tatsuda Naoki
エデリー・ブーツホルツ
Edelhi Bootsvorz
富田耕生
Tomita Kousei
大友譲二
Ohtomo Jouji
結城比呂
Yuuki Hiro
アンリ・クレイトー
Henri Claytor
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
I'll Come
Performer: G?GRIP
Lyrics: 麻生圭子 Asou Keiko
Music: 中崎英也 Nakazaki Hideya
Arrangement: G?GRIP , 矢代恒彦 Yashiro Tsunehiro
Opening
Winners
Performer: G?GRIP
Lyrics: 麻生圭子 Asou Keiko
Music: 中崎英也 Nakazaki Hideya
Arrangement: G?GRIP , 矢代恒彦 Yashiro Tsunehiro
Ending
Episode Data
Data
Staff
Page:
#   Title Date Length 
1   運命を決めた日
Day that Decides Fate
1991‑03‑15
30 min
2   最年少レーサー誕生
Debut of the Youngest Racer
1991‑03‑22
30 min
3   燃えろ!ハヤト
Burn, Hayato!
1991‑03‑29
30 min
4   富士岡グランプリ決勝
Fujioka Grand Prix Finals
1991‑04‑05
30 min
5   目指せ!全日本グランプリ
Try for it! All-Japan Grand Prix
1991‑04‑12
30 min
6   北海道の自然児
Nature Boy of Hokkaido
1991‑04‑19
30 min
7   世界へのライセンス
License to the World
1991‑04‑26
30 min
8   雨のニセコ決戦
Rainy Duel in Niseko
1991‑05‑10
30 min
9   嵐の旅立ち
Stormy Departure
1991‑05‑17
30 min
10   ワールドグランプリ開催
World Grand Prix Exhibition
1991‑05‑24
30 min
11   アメリカ第1戦決勝
America Finals Round 1
1991‑05‑31
30 min
12   栄光のレーサー
Glorious Racer
1991‑06‑07
30 min
13   サバイバルレース
Survival Race
1991‑06‑14
30 min
14   青春スクラップ
Youth Scrap
1991‑06‑21
30 min
15   少女との約束
Promise with a Girl
1991‑06‑28
30 min
16   ペルー第2戦決勝
Peru Finals Round 2
1991‑07‑05
30 min
17   友情のコンサート
Friendship Concert
1991‑07‑12
30 min
18   超高速の罠
High-altitude Trap
1991‑07‑19
30 min
19   ブラジル第3戦決勝
Brazil Finals Round 3
1991‑07‑26
30 min
20   ペンダントの思い出
Pendant's Memory
1991‑08‑02
30 min
21   シューマッハの正体
Shoemach's True Identity
1991‑08‑09
30 min
22   アスラーダの秘密
Asurada's Secret
1991‑08‑16
30 min
23   カナダ第4戦決勝
Canada Finals Round 4
1991‑09‑06
30 min
24   誕生!父の残したニューマシン
Debut! Father's New Machine
1991‑09‑13
30 min
25   激走!スーパーアスラーダ
Dash! Super Asurada
1991‑09‑20
30 min
#   Title Screenplay Storyboards Director Anim. Dir.
1   運命を決めた日
Day that Decides Fate
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
福田己津央
Fukuda Mitsuo
西村聡
Nishimura Satoshi
吉松孝博
Yoshimatsu Takahiro
2   最年少レーサー誕生
Debut of the Youngest Racer
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
赤根和樹
Akane Kazuki
山口美浩
Yamaguchi Mihiro
遠藤裕一
Endou Yuuichi
3   燃えろ!ハヤト
Burn, Hayato!
伊東恒久
Itou Tsunehisa
藤本義孝
Fujimoto Yoshitaka
藤本義孝
Fujimoto Yoshitaka
山根理宏
Yamane Masahiro
4   富士岡グランプリ決勝
Fujioka Grand Prix Finals
島田満
Shimada Michiru
松浦錠平
Matsuura Jouhei
松浦錠平
Matsuura Jouhei
青野厚司
Aono Atsushi
5   目指せ!全日本グランプリ
Try for it! All-Japan Grand Prix
大山歳郎
Ohyama Toshirou
篠幸裕
Shino Yukihiro
芦沢剛史
Ashizawa Tsuyoshi
平井久司
Hirai Hisashi
6   北海道の自然児
Nature Boy of Hokkaido
高橋義昌
Takahashi Yoshimasa
西村聡
Nishimura Satoshi
西村聡
Nishimura Satoshi
吉松孝博
Yoshimatsu Takahiro
7   世界へのライセンス
License to the World
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
藤本義孝
Fujimoto Yoshitaka
藤本義孝
Fujimoto Yoshitaka
遠藤裕一
Endou Yuuichi
8   雨のニセコ決戦
Rainy Duel in Niseko
伊東恒久
Itou Tsunehisa
篠幸裕
Shino Yukihiro
竹田豊
Takeda Yutaka
山根理宏
Yamane Masahiro
9   嵐の旅立ち
Stormy Departure
大山歳郎
Ohyama Toshirou
松浦錠平
Matsuura Jouhei
松浦錠平
Matsuura Jouhei
青野厚司
Aono Atsushi
10   ワールドグランプリ開催
World Grand Prix Exhibition
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
福田潤
Fukuda Jun
芦沢剛史
Ashizawa Tsuyoshi
山田きさらか
Yamada Kisaraka
11   アメリカ第1戦決勝
America Finals Round 1
高橋義昌
Takahashi Yoshimasa
高橋資祐
Takahashi Motosuke
仲村鉄也
Nakamura Tetsuya
新保卓郎
Shinbo Takurou
12   栄光のレーサー
Glorious Racer
島田満
Shimada Michiru
赤根和樹
Akane Kazuki
赤根和樹
Akane Kazuki
吉松孝博
Yoshimatsu Takahiro
13   サバイバルレース
Survival Race
大山歳郎
Ohyama Toshirou
藤本義孝
Fujimoto Yoshitaka
藤本義孝
Fujimoto Yoshitaka
山根理宏
Yamane Masahiro
14   青春スクラップ
Youth Scrap
伊東恒久
Itou Tsunehisa
西村聡
Nishimura Satoshi
西村聡
Nishimura Satoshi
遠藤裕一
Endou Yuuichi
15   少女との約束
Promise with a Girl
大山歳郎
Ohyama Toshirou
松浦錠平
Matsuura Jouhei
松浦錠平
Matsuura Jouhei
青野厚司
Aono Atsushi
16   ペルー第2戦決勝
Peru Finals Round 2
島田満
Shimada Michiru
冨永恒雄
Tominaga Tsuneo
伊藤裕之
Itou Hiroyuki
佐久間信一
Sakuma Nobukazu
藁谷均
Waraya Kin
17   友情のコンサート
Friendship Concert
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
篠幸裕
Shino Yukihiro
芦沢剛史
Ashizawa Tsuyoshi
新保卓郎
Shinbo Takurou
18   超高速の罠
High-altitude Trap
伊東恒久
Itou Tsunehisa
赤根和樹
Akane Kazuki
赤根和樹
Akane Kazuki
吉松孝博
Yoshimatsu Takahiro
19   ブラジル第3戦決勝
Brazil Finals Round 3
高橋義昌
Takahashi Yoshimasa
高橋資祐
Takahashi Motosuke
仲村鉄也
Nakamura Tetsuya
山根理宏
Yamane Masahiro
20   ペンダントの思い出
Pendant's Memory
高橋義昌
Takahashi Yoshimasa
冨永恒雄
Tominaga Tsuneo
伊藤裕之
Itou Hiroyuki
佐久間信一
Sakuma Nobukazu
21   シューマッハの正体
Shoemach's True Identity
伊東恒久
Itou Tsunehisa
藤本義孝
Fujimoto Yoshitaka
藤本義孝
Fujimoto Yoshitaka
遠藤裕一
Endou Yuuichi
22   アスラーダの秘密
Asurada's Secret
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
芦沢剛史
Ashizawa Tsuyoshi
芦沢剛史
Ashizawa Tsuyoshi
新保卓郎
Shinbo Takurou
23   カナダ第4戦決勝
Canada Finals Round 4
星山博之
Hoshiyama Hiroyuki
赤根和樹
Akane Kazuki
三家本泰美
Mikamoto Yasumi
高畑順三郎
Takahata Junsaburou
24   誕生!父の残したニューマシン
Debut! Father's New Machine
大山歳郎
Ohyama Toshirou
西村聡
Nishimura Satoshi
西村聡
Nishimura Satoshi
吉松孝博
Yoshimatsu Takahiro
25   激走!スーパーアスラーダ
Dash! Super Asurada
高橋義昌
Takahashi Yoshimasa
高橋資祐
Takahashi Motosuke
伊藤裕之
Itou Hiroyuki
青野厚司
Aono Atsushi