Anime Info: Devil-land Legend Acrobunch
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
魔境伝説アクロバンチ
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch
English translation: Devil-land Legend Acrobunch
Details
Demographic: Shounen
Genre: Mecha->Giant robots
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 05 May 1982 - 24 December 1982
Episodes: 24
Animation studio:
国際映画 Kokusai Films
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
No data
TV Station: 日本テレビ Nippon Television
Timeslot:
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
A family searches for a fabled ancient relic, only to find that an underground race intends to use it to conquer the surface.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Original Story:
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
Character Designer:
いのまたむつみ
Inomata Mutsumi
影山楙倫
Kageyama Shigemichi
Mecha Designer:
樋口雄一
Higuchi Yuuichi
Supervising Director:
夏木よしのり
Natsuki Yoshinori
Series Construction:
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
Executive Producer:
壺田重三
Tsubota Juuzou
Producer:
壺田重夫
Tsubota Shigeo
中村良男 (#1-12,14)
Nakamura Yoshio
藤家和正 (#13,15-24)
Fujiie Kazumasa
Planning:
壺田重夫
Tsubota Shigeo
吉川斌
Yoshikawa Akira
Screenplay:
山本優 ( 14 eps. )
Yamamoto Yuu
山崎晴哉 (#9,15,19)
Yamazaki Seiya
首藤剛志 (#10)
Shudou Takeshi
合戸陽 ( 5 eps. )
Gouda You
八田朗 (#17)
Hatta Akira
Storyboards:
又野弘道 ( 4 eps. )
Matano Hiromichi
久岡敬史 (#13,20,24)
Hisaoka Takashi
高垣幸蔵 (#8,10)
Takagaki Kouzou
池田裕之 (#19)
Ikeda Hiroyuki
影山楙倫 (#14)
Kageyama Shigemichi
康村正和 (#1,4,6,12)
Yasumura Masakazu
松任谷憐 (#7,15)
Mattouya Ren
高山秀樹 (#18,22)
Takayama Hideki
純かつみ (#9)
Jun Katsumi
越智一裕 (#11)
Ochi Kazuhiro
織田魔莉 (#3)
Orita Mari
横井昭 (#2)
Yokoi Akira
曽我部孝 (#5)
Sogabe Takashi
Chief Director:
康村正和 (#1-12,14)
Yasumura Masakazu
久岡敬史 (#13,15-24)
Hisaoka Takashi
Director:
岸たつや ( 4 eps. )
Kishi Tatsuya
並里啓次 (#18,20,22)
Namisato Keiji
久岡敬史 (#13,24)
Hisaoka Takashi
十数美 (#3)
Juu Kazumi
菊池城二 (#3)
Kikuchi Jouji
又野弘道 ( 4 eps. )
Matano Hiromichi
高垣幸蔵 (#8,10,15)
Takagaki Kouzou
康村正和 (#1,6)
Yasumura Masakazu
川端蓮司 (#4)
Kawabata Renji
宮崎一哉 (#19)
Miyazaki Kazuya
越智一裕 (#11)
Ochi Kazuhiro
高村礼 (#7)
Takamura Rei
志村典 (#2)
Shimura Nori
Animation Director:
篠田章 ( 5 eps. )
Shinoda Akira
新井豊 (#13,21)
Arai Yutaka
菊池城二 (#3,15)
Kikuchi Jouji
荒川和夫 (#12)
Arakawa Kazuo
南波一 (#11)
Nanba Hajime
塩沢中世 ( 5 eps. )
Shiozawa Nakayo
いのまたむつみ (#5,14)
Inomata Mutsumi
多賀一弘 (#1,6)
Taga Kazuhiro
村田四郎 (#9)
Murata Shirou
野崎恒伸 (#2)
Nozaki Tsunenobu
上村栄司 (#19)
Uemura Eiji
山根みち男 (#7)
Yamane Michio
Key Animation:
桑原俊次 ( 9 eps. )
Kuwabara Shunji
北多冬太郎 (#3,8,10)
Kitada Toutarou
山田信次 (#3,8,10)
Yamada Shinji
いのまたむつみ (#5,14)
Inomata Mutsumi
斉藤隆 (#2,9)
Saitou Takashi
鈴木二郎 ( 9 eps. )
Suzuki Jirou
大里夏子 (#3,8,10)
Ohsato Natsuko
藤井一郎 (#2,9)
Fujii Ichirou
影山楙倫 (#5,14)
Kageyama Shigemichi
佐藤信介 (#4,7)
Satou Shinsuke
曽我部孝 (#1,11)
Sogabe Takashi
高橋朝雄 (#12,19)
Takahashi Asao
山中勇 (#4,7)
Yamanaka Yuu
今井正彦 (#19)
Imai Masahiko
小宮茂 (#13)
Komiya Shigeru
もりやまゆうじ (#9)
Moriyama Yuuji
佐久間信計 (#6)
Sakuma Shinkei
篠田章 (#13)
Shinoda Akira
玉沢武 (#1)
Tamazawa Takeshi
谷口守泰 (#6)
Taniguchi Moriyasu
吉村牧子 (#11)
Yoshimura Makiko
多賀一弘 (#1,6)
Taga Kazuhiro
時広洋二 (#4,7)
Tokihiro Youji
上妻晋作 (#12)
Agatsuma Shinsaku
加藤まさし (#1)
Katou Masashi
松原京子 (#11)
Matsuhara Kyouko
中村きよし (#1)
Nakamura Kiyoshi
柴田豊 (#2)
Shibata Yutaka
新坂恵一 (#12)
Shinsaka Keiichi
田村英樹 (#9)
Tamura Hideki
山下将仁 (#12)
Yamashita Masahito
In-between Animation:
成沢正一 ( 9 eps. )
Narisawa Seiichi
佐藤洋子 ( 9 eps. )
Satou Youko
堀籠知世美 (#2,9,12)
Horigome Chiyomi
斉藤一美 (#3,8,10)
Saitou Kazumi
藤木玲次 (#4,7)
Fujiki Reiji
岡田憲男 ( 9 eps. )
Okada Yasuo
柳徹也 ( 9 eps. )
Yanagi Tetsuya
九重真利 (#3,8,10)
Kue Mari
渡正造 (#3,8,10)
Watari Seizou
橋本利彦 (#5,14)
Hashimoto Toshihiko
金子まゆみ (#4,7)
Kanako Mayumi
小原髪夫 (#5,14)
Ohara Kamio
渡高男 (#4,7)
Watari Takao
青木早苗 (#13)
Aoki Sanae
吉川守 (#6)
Furukawa Mamoru
伊勢川直孝 (#13)
Izukawa Naotaka
工藤功介 (#6)
Kudou Takusuke
三島美千代 (#13)
Mishima Michiyo
野須真 (#19)
Nozumi Shin
スタジオジャイアンツ (#11)
Studio Giants
谷口守泰 (#11)
Taniguchi Moriyasu
内田順久 (#19)
Uchida Yorihisa
南全子 (#5,14)
Minami Zenko
田口敏夫 (#9,12)
Taguchi Toshio
圷武士 (#2)
Akutsu Takeshi
荒川和夫 (#19)
Arakawa Kazuo
合田浩章 (#19)
Gouda Hiroaki
北久保弘之 (#9)
Kitakubo Hiroyuki
倉島由美 (#1)
Kuratori Yumi
野崎秀三 (#2)
Nozaki Shuuzou
新海美佐江 (#1)
Shingai Misae
スタジオぴぐもん8 (#9)
Studio Pigmon 8
滝田純造 (#6)
Tatsuda Junzou
渡辺裕子 (#12)
Watanabe Yuuko
Art Director:
さとうまこと
Satou Makoto
Art:
山口俊和 ( 4 eps. )
Yamaguchi Toshikazu
田沢英夫 (#17,20)
Tazawa Hideo
下川忠海 (#19)
Shitagawa Tadami
金子英俊 (#18,21,24)
Kanako Hidetoshi
松本健治 (#23)
Matsumoto Kenji
Audio Director:
松浦典良
Matsuura Noriyoshi
Music:
丸山雅仁
Maruyama Masahito
In-between Check:
金井ひろし (#1-5)
Kanai Hiroshi
秋山朗子 (#10)
Akiyama Akiko
柴田豊 (#9,12)
Shibata Yutaka
影山楙倫 (#14)
Kageyama Shigemichi
Production Manager:
たやま一良 (#1-12,14)
Tayama Kazuyoshi
今江修司 (#13,15-24)
Imae Shuuji
Cast
Sort by:
玄田哲章
Genda Tesshou
ゲペウ
Gepeu
潘恵子
Han Keiko
エリーナ皇女
Princess Elina
池田勝
Ikeda Masaru
Kwastika
加藤精三
Katou Seizou
デーロス
Daelos
窪田等
Kubota Hitoshi
RC
RC
Narrator
倉川きよみ
Kurakawa Kiyomi
DB
DB
間嶋里美
Mashima Satomi
コト
Koto
三輪勝恵
Miwa Katsue
蘭堂ミキ
Randou Miki
森功至
Mori Katsuji
ヘンリー
Henry
中原茂
Nakahara Shigeru
蘭堂ジュン
Randou Jun
野島昭生
Nojima Akio
蘭堂リョウ
Randou Ryou
大林隆之介
Ohbayashi Ryuunosuke
ブルゾム
Bluzom
大木民夫
Ohki Tamio
グロイジ
Groisi
柴田秀勝
Shibata Hidekatsu
蘭堂タツヤ
Randou Tatsuya
杉山佳寿子
Sugiyama Kazuko
蘭堂レイカ
Randou Reika
高木早苗
Takagi Sanae
アタワ
Atawa
田中秀幸
Tanaka Hideyuki
蘭堂リョウ
Randou Ryou
寺田誠
Terada Makoto
アガイル
Agail
富山敬
Tomiyama Kei
アルタ
Alta
戸谷公次
Totani Kouji
アガラス
Agaras
ガルモ
Galmo
若本紀昭
Wakamoto Noriaki
蘭堂ヒロ
Randou Hiro
弥永和子
Yanaga Kazuko
シーラ
Sheera
吉田理保子
Yoshida Rihoko
シルビア
Silvia
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
夢の狩人 Dream Hunter
Performer: 山形ユキオ Yamagata Yukio
Lyrics: 山本優 Yamamoto Yuu
Music: 山本正之 Yamamoto Masayuki
Arrangement: 山本正之 Yamamoto Masayuki
Opening
渚にひとり Alone on the Shore
Performer: たいらいさお Taira Isao
Lyrics: 山本優 Yamamoto Yuu
Music: 山本正之 Yamamoto Masayuki
Arrangement: 山本正之 Yamamoto Masayuki
Ending
Episode Data
#   Title Data Screenplay Storyboards Director Anim. Dir.
1   大秘宝を求めて
Searching for a Great Treasure
1982‑05‑05
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
康村正和
Yasumura Masakazu
康村正和
Yasumura Masakazu
多賀一弘
Taga Kazuhiro
2   氷雪山の怪光
Mystery Light on a Snowy Mountain
1982‑05‑12
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
横井昭
Yokoi Akira
志村典
Shimura Nori
野崎恒伸
Nozaki Tsunenobu
3   呪いの地下宝殿
Cursed Underground Shrine
1982‑06‑02
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
織田魔莉
Orita Mari
十数美
Juu Kazumi
菊池城二
Kikuchi Jouji
菊池城二
Kikuchi Jouji
4   謎の海底神像
The Mysterious Undersea Idol
1982‑06‑09
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
康村正和
Yasumura Masakazu
川端蓮司
Kawabata Renji
篠田章
Shinoda Akira
5   大密林コンゴの秘宝
Treasure of the Congo Jungle
1982‑06‑30
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
曽我部孝
Sogabe Takashi
岸たつや
Kishi Tatsuya
いのまたむつみ
Inomata Mutsumi
6   滅亡のアトランティス
Destroyed Atlantis
1982‑07‑07
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
康村正和
Yasumura Masakazu
康村正和
Yasumura Masakazu
多賀一弘
Taga Kazuhiro
7   巨石神殿の怪人
Monster of the Megalith Temple
1982‑07‑14
30 min
合戸陽
Gouda You
松任谷憐
Mattouya Ren
高村礼
Takamura Rei
山根みち男
Yamane Michio
8   エンメ・ヤの乙女
Girl from Emme Ya
1982‑07‑28
30 min
合戸陽
Gouda You
高垣幸蔵
Takagaki Kouzou
高垣幸蔵
Takagaki Kouzou
篠田章
Shinoda Akira
9   吼えよグリフォン
Roar, Griffon
1982‑08‑04
30 min
山崎晴哉
Yamazaki Seiya
純かつみ
Jun Katsumi
岸たつや
Kishi Tatsuya
村田四郎
Murata Shirou
10   妖精達の祭り
Faires's Festival
1982‑08‑18
30 min
首藤剛志
Shudou Takeshi
高垣幸蔵
Takagaki Kouzou
高垣幸蔵
Takagaki Kouzou
篠田章
Shinoda Akira
11   悲恋のサバ王宮
Tragic Love of Saba Palace
1982‑09‑08
30 min
合戸陽
Gouda You
越智一裕
Ochi Kazuhiro
越智一裕
Ochi Kazuhiro
南波一
Nanba Hajime
12   はるかなるエーゲ
Faraway Aegean
1982‑09‑22
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
康村正和
Yasumura Masakazu
岸たつや
Kishi Tatsuya
荒川和夫
Arakawa Kazuo
13   前半・特別総集編 謎の大秘宝クワスチカ
First Half Compilation Special; Great Treasure Kwastika
1982‑10‑08
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
久岡敬史
Hisaoka Takashi
久岡敬史
Hisaoka Takashi
新井豊
Arai Yutaka
14   幻しのバビロン
Phantom Babylon
1982‑10‑15
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
影山楙倫
Kageyama Shigemichi
岸たつや
Kishi Tatsuya
いのまたむつみ
Inomata Mutsumi
15   北極海の伝説
Legend of the Arctic Sea
1982‑10‑22
30 min
山崎晴哉
Yamazaki Seiya
松任谷憐
Mattouya Ren
高垣幸蔵
Takagaki Kouzou
菊池城二
Kikuchi Jouji
16   華麗なる復讐
Wonderful Revenge
1982‑10‑29
30 min
合戸陽
Gouda You
又野弘道
Matano Hiromichi
又野弘道
Matano Hiromichi
篠田章
Shinoda Akira
17   謎のアンコール・ワット
Mysterious Angkor Wat
1982‑11‑05
30 min
八田朗
Hatta Akira
又野弘道
Matano Hiromichi
又野弘道
Matano Hiromichi
塩沢中世
Shiozawa Nakayo
18   シャーリ山の雄叫び
Screaming Man of Mount Shari
1982‑11‑12
30 min
合戸陽
Gouda You
高山秀樹
Takayama Hideki
並里啓次
Namisato Keiji
篠田章
Shinoda Akira
19   ゴビ砂漠の激戦
Battle in the Gobi Desert
1982‑11‑19
30 min
山崎晴哉
Yamazaki Seiya
池田裕之
Ikeda Hiroyuki
宮崎一哉
Miyazaki Kazuya
上村栄司
Uemura Eiji
20   死闘! 愛のまぼろし
Deathmatch! Phantom of Love
1982‑11‑26
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
久岡敬史
Hisaoka Takashi
並里啓次
Namisato Keiji
塩沢中世
Shiozawa Nakayo
21   聖シャンバラの決戦
Duel at Holy Shambala
1982‑12‑03
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
又野弘道
Matano Hiromichi
又野弘道
Matano Hiromichi
新井豊
Arai Yutaka
22   挑戦! 夢の狩人(前編)
Challenge! Dream Hunter (part 1)
1982‑12‑10
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
高山秀樹
Takayama Hideki
並里啓次
Namisato Keiji
塩沢中世
Shiozawa Nakayo
23   クワスチカ出現の謎(中編)
Secret of Discovery of the Kwastika (part 2)
1982‑12‑17
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
又野弘道
Matano Hiromichi
又野弘道
Matano Hiromichi
塩沢中世
Shiozawa Nakayo
24   夢よはるかに(最終回)
Dreams Go Far (part 3)
1982‑12‑24
30 min
山本優
Yamamoto Yuu
久岡敬史
Hisaoka Takashi
久岡敬史
Hisaoka Takashi
塩沢中世
Shiozawa Nakayo