Anime Info: Bubblegum Crisis
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
バブルガムクライシス
Bubblegum Crisis
Details
Demographic: Shounen
Genre:
Action
Sci-fi->Cyberpunk
Medium: OAV | Color
Release dates: 25 February 1987 - 30 January 1991
Volumes: 8
Animation studio:
AIC
アートミック Artmic
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
整音シタジオ Seion Studio
Released by:
東芝EMI Toshiba EMI
Plot Summary:
Mechanical humanoids called Boomers, created by the Genom corporation, cause havoc. The Knight Sabers, a group of women in special armor, try to stop them. Much awesome music plays.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
鈴木敏充
Suzuki Toshimichi
Story Concept:
合田浩章 (#8)
Gouda Hiroaki
松原秀典 (#8)
Matsubara Hidenori
Character Designer:
園田健一
Sonoda Kenichi
Guest Character Design:
合田浩章 (#5,6)
Gouda Hiroaki
うるし原智志 (#7)
Urushibara Satoshi
Mecha Designer:
荒牧伸志
Aramaki Shinji
柿沼秀樹
Kakinuma Hideki
園田健一
Sonoda Kenichi
Asst. Mecha Designer:
山根公利 (#1-3)
Yamane Kimitoshi
嶽崎千尋 (#2)
Takezaki Chihiro
夢野れい (#1-3)
Yumeno Rei
D.D. Design:
大張正己 (#5)
Ohbari Masami
Griffon Concept Design:
横山宏 (#4)
Yokoyama Kou
Supervision:
荒牧伸志 (#4,5)
Aramaki Shinji
Executive Producer:
藤田純二
Fujita Junji
Animation Producer:
八重垣孝典 (#8)
Yaegaki Takanori
Producer:
田崎廣 (#3-8)
Tazaki Hiroshi
渡辺欽哉 (#6,7)
Watanabe Kinya
三浦亨 (#1)
Miura Tohru
青木武 (#2-5)
Aoki Takeshi
小泉聴 (#8)
Koizumi Satoshi
Planning:
鈴木敏充
Suzuki Toshimichi
Directive Advisor:
越田啓文 (#6)
Koshida Yoshifumi
Production Design:
荒牧伸志 (#1-4,6-8)
Aramaki Shinji
山根公利 (#6-8)
Yamane Kimitoshi
園田健一 (#8)
Sonoda Kenichi
柿沼秀樹 (#1-3)
Kakinuma Hideki
夢野れい (#5,7,8)
Yumeno Rei
Asst. Production Design:
片桐潔 (#4)
Katagiri Isao
夢野れい (#4)
Yumeno Rei
山根公利 (#4)
Yamane Kimitoshi
Screenplay:
秋山勝仁 (#1-3)
Akiyama Katsuhito
荒牧伸志 (#1)
Aramaki Shinji
柿沼秀樹 (#1)
Kakinuma Hideki
吉田英俊 (#8)
Yoshida Hidetoshi
鈴木敏充 (#5-7)
Suzuki Toshimichi
有井絵夢 (#4)
Arii Emu
松崎健一 (#1)
Matsuzaki Kenichi
Storyboards:
大張正己 (#5,6)
Ohbari Masami
林宏樹 (#3)
Hayashi Hiroki
合田浩章 (#8)
Gouda Hiroaki
高山文彦 (#7)
Takayama Fumihiko
Director:
秋山勝仁 (#1-3,5)
Akiyama Katsuhito
林宏樹 (#4)
Hayashi Hiroki
高山文彦 (#7)
Takayama Fumihiko
合田浩章 (#8)
Gouda Hiroaki
大張正己 (#6)
Ohbari Masami
Line Director:
八谷賢一 (#1,2)
Yatagai Kenichi
井出安軌 (#3)
Ide Yasunori
大張正己 (#5)
Ohbari Masami
Animation Director:
田中正弘 (#1-4)
Tanaka Masahiro
松原秀典 (#6,8)
Matsubara Hidenori
大張正己 (#5,6)
Ohbari Masami
梶島正樹 (#7)
Kajishima Masaki
うるし原智志 (#7)
Urushibara Satoshi
合田浩章 (#5,6)
Gouda Hiroaki
仲盛文 (#1,2)
Naka Morifumi
奥田淳 (#3,4)
Okuda Jun
岸田隆宏 (#8)
Kishida Takahiro
よしもときんじ (#7)
Yoshimoto Kinji
Asst. Animation Director:
生亀信幸 (#3)
Ikigame Nobuyuki
北島信幸 (#4)
Kitajima Nobuyuki
奥田淳 (#2)
Okuda Jun
梶島正樹 (#6)
Kajishima Masaki
劉輝久 (#1)
Mizuchi Akihisa
竹内敦志 (#4)
Takeuchi Atsushi
Guest Animation Director:
岸田隆宏
Kishida Takahiro
大貫健一
Ohnuki Kenichi
松尾慎
Matsuo Shin
恩田尚之
Onda Naoyuki
Mecha Animation Director:
よしもときんじ (#7)
Yoshimoto Kinji
Key Animation:
馬場俊子 ( 5 eps. )
Baba Toshiko
阿部邦博 (#2,4-6)
Abe Kunihiro
清水義治 (#1,2,4,7)
Shimizu Yoshiharu
藤田美喜 (#1,2,4)
Fujita Miki
飯島傑 (#1-3)
Iijima Takashi
梶島正樹 (#4-8)
Kajishima Masaki
生亀信幸 (#1,2,4,5)
Ikigame Nobuyuki
竹内昭 (#2-5)
Takeuchi Akira
橋本敬史 (#4,6,8)
Hashimoto Kyouji
松岡秀明 (#1,4,6)
Matsuoka Hideaki
中村謙一郞 (#2,3,5)
Nakamura Kenichirou
須賀重行 (#1-3)
Suga Shigeyuki
所智一 (#1,3,4)
Tokoro Tomokazu
堀内博之 (#2,6)
Horiuchi Hiroyuki
岸田隆宏 (#6,8)
Kishida Takahiro
松原秀典 (#5,8)
Matsubara Hidenori
三坂徹 (#1,7)
Misaka Tetsu
西井正典 (#6,7)
Nishii Masanori
大平晋也 (#1,2)
Ohhira Shinya
城前龍治 (#5,6)
Shiromae Ryuuji
高見明男 (#5,6)
Takami Akio
山根理宏 (#6,7)
Yamane Masahiro
吉田英俊 (#6,8)
Yoshida Hidetoshi
青野厚司 (#6)
Aono Atsushi
藤高栄光 (#1)
Fujitaka Sakamitsu
長谷川直 (#3)
Hasegawa Nao
本田雄 (#8)
Honda Yuu
一谷賢八 (#1)
Ichiya Kenpachi
伊良原正也 (#4)
Irahara Masaya
伊藤浩二 (#8)
Itou Kouji
泉明宏 (#4)
Izumi Akihiro
金井次郎 (#6)
Kanei Jirou
君塚勝教 (#4)
Kimizuka Katsunori
北尾勝 (#1)
Kitao Masaru
牧野行洋 (#5)
Makino Yukihiro
松尾慎 (#6)
Matsuo Shin
長島勝 (#2)
Nagashima Masaru
仲田美歩 (#5)
Nakata Miho
野口木ノ実 (#8)
Noguchi Kinomi
小黒晃 (#7)
Oguro Akira
大川義弘 (#2)
Ohkawa Yoshihiro
大貫健一 (#5)
Ohnuki Kenichi
岡崎武士 (#8)
Okazaki Takeshi
小沢尚子 (#8)
Ozawa Naoko
佐野浩敏 (#6)
Sano Hirotoshi
佐藤裕一 (#5)
Satou Yuuichi
清山滋崇 (#2)
Shiyama Shigetaka
田中正弘 (#7)
Tanaka Masahiro
寺岡賢司 (#5)
Teraoka Kenji
塚本篤 (#1)
Tsukamoto Atsushi
鶴巻和哉 (#8)
Tsurumaki Kazuya
うるし原智志 (#6)
Urushibara Satoshi
渡辺純央 (#8)
Watanabe Sumio
柳下雅司 (#4)
Yanagishita Masashi
奥田淳 (#1,5,7)
Okuda Jun
竹内敦志 (#5,6,8)
Takeuchi Atsushi
江面久 (#2,3)
Ezura Hisashi
石田敦子 (#5,8)
Ishida Atsuko
北島信幸 (#1,7)
Kitajima Nobuyuki
南伸一郎 (#6,7)
Minami Shinichirou
森川定美 (#6,7)
Morikawa Sadami
大河原晴男 (#6,8)
Ohgawara Haruo
太田雅三 (#4,7)
Ohta Masazou
菅沼栄治 (#6,8)
Suganuma Eiji
宇佐美晧一 (#1,3)
Usami Kouichi
矢野淳 (#1,2)
Yano Atsushi
合張浩己 (#5)
Aibari Hiromi
青柳富士子 (#1)
Aoyagi Toshiko
合田浩章 (#8)
Gouda Hiroaki
林ちひろ (#4)
Hayashi Chihiro
堀川耕一 (#6)
Horikawa Kouichi
今掛勇 (#8)
Imagake Isamu
石倉敬一 (#8)
Ishikura Keiichi
岩田幸大 (#8)
Iwata Koudai
門上洋子 (#7)
Kadogami Youko
菅野宏紀 (#6)
Kanno Hiroki
木村光雄 (#2)
Kimura Mitsuo
北爪宏幸 (#4)
Kitazume Hiroyuki
舛館俊秀 (#7)
Masudate Toshihide
三宅和彦 (#4)
Mitaku Kazuhiko
中田雅夫 (#1)
Nakata Masao
中山岳洋 (#8)
Nakayama Takehiro
小田不二夫 (#4)
Oda Fujio
大張正己 (#8)
Ohbari Masami
大森英敏 (#1)
Ohmori Hidetoshi
大谷育代 (#1)
Ohtani Ikuyo
恩田尚之 (#8)
Onda Naoyuki
桜美勝吉 (#7)
Sakurami Katsuyoshi
佐藤英幸 (#4)
Satou Hideyuki
重田智 (#5)
Shigeta Tomo
杉光登 (#1)
Sugimitsu Noboru
田中達之 (#6)
Tanaka Tatsuyuki
寺沢伸介 (#3)
Terasawa Shinsuke
津野田勝敏 (#6)
Tsunoda Katsutoshi
浦山智美 (#1)
Urayama Tomomi
和田浩一 (#2)
Wada Kouichi
山中英治 (#4)
Yamanaka Eiji
四谷光宏 (#7)
Yotsuya Mitsuhiro
In-between Animation:
池内智男 (#5-8)
Ikeuchi Tomoo
桜美勝吉 (#1-4)
Sakurami Katsuyoshi
渡辺孝文 (#1-3,5)
Watanabe Takafumi
岩井禎行 (#6-8)
Iwai Sadayuki
桑原敏昌 (#1-3)
Kuwabara Toshisaka
宮本忠男 (#1-4)
Miyamoto Tadao
田辺寿子 (#1-4)
Tanabe Sumiko
福島淳隆 (#1-3)
Fukushima Akitaka
熊野光朗 (#6-8)
Kumano Mitsurou
村木靖 (#6-8)
Muraki Yasushi
中村智津子 (#1-3)
Nakamura Chizuko
斉藤美穂 (#2,3,6)
Saitou Miho
鈴木洋一 (#1-3)
Suzuki Youichi
館山富美子 (#1-3)
Tateyama Tomiko
渡辺敏哉 (#1-3)
Watanabe Toshiya
柳下雅司 (#1-3)
Yanagishita Masashi
伊藤克修 (#6,7)
Itou Katsumasa
長野且史 (#2,3)
Nagano Katsushi
西尾洋 (#7,8)
Nishio You
鹿島竜夫 (#2,3)
Shikajima Tatsuo
吉川忠男 (#7,8)
Yoshikawa Tadao
阿部宗孝 (#8)
Abe Munetaka
アートランド (#1)
Artland
藤本浩司 (#4)
Fujimoto Kouji
本堂雅史 (#8)
Hondou Masashi
加川岳彦 (#1)
Kagawa Takehiko
川崎孝治 (#1)
Kawasaki Takaharu
古賀恵二 (#8)
Koga Keiji
中村橋三郞 (#8)
Nakamura Hashisaburou
野中卓也 (#6)
Nonaka Takuya
大友健一 (#1)
Ohtomo Kenichi
佐久間敬子 (#4)
Sakuma Keiko
スタジオえっぐ (#6)
Studio Egg
スタジオロッド (#6)
Studio Rod
スタジオウォンバット (#6)
Studio Wombat
高橋節充 (#1)
Takahashi Setsumichi
田中雄一 (#8)
Tanaka Yuuichi
山本美和子 (#1)
Yamamoto Miwako
Next-One Seoul (#4-6)
瀬川淳 (#6-8)
Segawa Jun
田村勝之 (#6-8)
Tamura Katsuyuki
富田与四一 (#1-3)
Tomita Yoshikazu
山本邦子 (#1-3)
Yamamoto Kuniko
日村一能 (#2,3)
Himura Kazuyoshi
片野智恵子 (#2,3)
Katano Chieko
中崎光康 (#7,8)
Nakazaki Mitsuyasu
Office Next-One (#4,5)
スタープロダクション (#1,2)
Star Production
阿部邦博 (#1)
Abe Kunihiro
アニメイトフィルム (#1)
Animate Film
どんぐり (#6)
Donguri
反田誠二 (#5)
Handa Seiji
ジャンクヤード (#1)
Junkyard
柿田英樹 (#6)
Kakita Hideki
岸田隆宏 (#8)
Kishida Takahiro
久保正彦 (#8)
Kubo Masahiko
縄手明広 (#5)
Nawate Akihiro
大谷久美子 (#1)
Ohtani Kumiko
大内正彦 (#5)
Oouchi Masahiko
Spec-Korea (#6)
スタジオジュニオ (#1)
Studio Junio
スタジオシップ (#2)
Studio Ship
杉原百合枝 (#1)
Sugiwara Yurie
玉田隆益 (#1)
Tamada Takamasu
山田耕司 (#8)
Yamada Kouji
Animation Assistance:
アニメスポット (#8)
Anime Spot
Hana Pro (#8)
JCS International
(#8)
Min Studio
(#8)
Spec-Korea (#8)
FAI (#8)
星山企画 (#8)
Hoshiyama Planning
金成ワールド (#8)
Kinjou World
信動画 (#8)
Shin Animation
スタジオ88 (#8)
Studio 88
スタジオえっぐ (#8)
Studio Egg
スタジオみれっと (#8)
Studio Miretto
スタジオマーク (#8)
Studio Mark
スタジオウォンバット (#8)
Studio Wombat
Art Director:
荒井和浩 (#1-5)
Arai Kazuhiro
池田繁美 (#6)
Ikeda Shigemi
平城徳浩 (#8)
Hiraki Tokuhiro
南郷洋一 (#7)
Nangou Youichi
Art Boards:
平城徳浩
Hiraki Tokuhiro
南郷洋一
Nangou Youichi
Backgrounds:
アニマル屋 (#1-5)
Animaruya
アトリエムサ (#6)
Atelier Musa
平城徳浩 (#8)
Hiraki Tokuhiro
丸山由紀子 (#6)
Maruyama Yukiko
竹田悠介 (#8)
Takeda Yuusuke
荒井和浩 (#1)
Arai Kazuhiro
フィルムマジック (#6)
Film Magic
串田達也 (#8)
Kushida Tatsuya
太田信之 (#1)
Ohta Nobuyuki
ビック・スタジオ (#2)
Vic Studio
若松栄司 (#6)
Wakamatsu Eiji
横瀬直士 (#2)
Yokose Naoshi
Photography Director:
高橋明彦 (#1-3,5,6)
Takahashi Akihiko
小西一廣 (#4,7,8)
Konishi Kazuhiro
Photography:
安津畑隆 (#1-3,5,6)
Azuhata Takashi
菊池英明 (#1-3)
Kikuchi Hideaki
小瀬敬子 (#1-3)
Ose Keiko
スタジオキャバーン (#1-3)
Studio Cavern
月岡敦夫 (#1-3)
Tsukioka Toshio
大瀧勝之 (#5,6)
Ohtatsu Katsuyuki
谷垣宏 (#4,8)
Tanigaki Hiroshi
安原俊之 (#4,8)
Yasuhara Toshiyuki
今村光宏 (#6)
Imamura Mitsuhiro
黒岩絵美子 (#8)
Kuroiwa Emiko
中條豊光 (#6)
Nakajou Toyomitsu
手塚勝弘 (#4)
Tezuka Katsuhiro
遠藤公祐 (#1-3)
Endou Kousuke
大場哲雄 (#1-3)
Ohba Tetsuo
東海林慶子 (#1-3)
Shouji Keiko
友井昌代 (#1-3)
Tomoi Masayo
遠藤美季 (#2,3)
Endou Miki
佐藤均 (#4,8)
Satou Kin
田沢英雄 (#4,8)
Tazawa Hideo
AIC撮影部 (#6)
AIC Photography Division
小河原文雄 (#5)
Kogawara Fumio
三浦豊作 (#6)
Miura Toyosaku
大井智晴 (#8)
Ooi Tomoharu
Still Photography:
小泉聴
Koizumi Satoshi
Audio Director:
松浦典良
Matsuura Noriyoshi
Asst. Audio Director:
渡辺淳 (#1-4,6)
Watanabe Jun
Audio Production:

Gen
Sound Effects:
神保大介 (#1-4,6,8)
Jinbo Daisuke
今野康之 (#2)
Imano Yasuyuki
伊藤克己 (#1)
Itou Katsumi
Music:
馬飼野康二
Makaino Kouji
Music Director:
藤田純二
Fujita Junji
In-between Check:
藤田美喜 (#1,6)
Fujita Miki
馬場俊子 (#1)
Baba Toshiko
黒岩和幸 (#6)
Kuroiwa Kazuyuki
白川宏 (#8)
Shirakawa Hiroshi
渡辺孝文 (#6)
Watanabe Takafumi
杉原百合枝 (#2,4)
Sugiwara Yurie
反田誠二 (#6)
Handa Seiji
小沢尚子 (#2)
Ozawa Naoko
武田和久 (#6)
Takeda Kazuhisa
吉沢亮吉 (#8)
Yoshizawa Ryoukichi
Color Design:
大月結里枝 (#4,5,8)
Ohtsuki Yurie
大貫径子 (#2)
Ohnuki Keiko
安斉弘美 (#1,6)
Anzai Hiromi
Finishing:
東風谷弘子 (#1-6,8)
Kochiya Hiroko
杉山一江 (#1-4,6)
Sugiyama Kazue
西田隆幸 (#1-3)
Nishida Takayuki
NVC (#1-3)
川見拓也 (#4,5)
Kawami Takuya
Office Next-One (#4,5)
スタープロダクション (#1,2)
Star Production
豊川律男 (#5,6)
Toyokawa Norio
涌井淳 (#2,3)
Wakui Atsushi
安達恵子 (#8)
Adachi Keiko
江口哲治 (#8)
Eguchi Tetsuharu
岩屋香代 (#6)
Iwaya Kayo
金丸ゆう子 (#1)
Kanamaru Yuuko
栗田和子 (#1)
Kurita Kazuko
西村晴美 (#8)
Nishimura Harumi
Spec-Korea (#6)
スタジオピア (#6)
Studio Pia
蓼沼晴子 (#8)
Tadenuma Haruko
俵きぬ子 (#8)
Tawara Kinuko
上村房子 (#1)
Uemura Fusako
山口保子 (#1)
Yamaguchi Yasuko
スタジオMAC (#1-6)
Studio MAC
Next-One Seoul (#4-6)
西野弘美 (#1-3)
Nishino Hiromi
芳賀春也 (#2,3)
Haga Haruya
中垣公彦 (#2,3)
Nakagaki Kimihiko
大槻浩司 (#2,3)
Ohtsuki Kouji
スタジオNコン (#2,3)
Studio N-kon
土屋智 (#5,6)
Tsuchiya Tomo
山田郁男 (#4,5)
Yamada Ikuo
安藤愽樹 (#1)
Andou Hiroki
石田幸恵 (#1)
Ishida Yukie
Kプロダクション (#5)
K Production
近藤由香 (#8)
Kondou Yuka
中野裕子 (#1)
Nakano Yuuko
斉藤英子 (#6)
Saitou Eiko
スダジオ・ファンタジア (#1)
Studio Fantasia
スタジオポム (#1)
Studio Pom
高橋さゆり (#8)
Takahashi Sayuri
東方文子 (#1)
Touhou Fumiko
山口晴美 (#8)
Yamaguchi Harumi
山本美恵 (#6)
Yamamoto Mie
Finishing Assistance:
葦プロダクション (#8)
Ashi Production
GPE (#8)
星山企画 (#8)
Hoshiyama Planning
Spec-Korea (#8)
スタジオえっぐ (#8)
Studio Egg
スタジオピア (#8)
Studio Pia
FAI (#8)
Hana Pro (#8)
金成ワールド (#8)
Kinjou World
スタジオ88 (#8)
Studio 88
スタジオMAC (#8)
Studio MAC
Yaegrina
(#8)
Finishing Check:
大槻浩司 (#4-6,8)
Ohtsuki Kouji
中村江里 (#1,2,8)
Nakamura Eri
川見拓也 (#6,8)
Kawami Takuya
西野弘美 (#4,5)
Nishino Hiromi
大月結里枝 (#1,2)
Ohtsuki Yurie
遠藤みゆき (#1)
Endou Miyuki
石川芳子 (#2)
Ishikawa Hiroko
豊川律男 (#8)
Toyokawa Norio
山田郁男 (#6)
Yamada Ikuo
安斉弘美 (#1,2,5)
Anzai Hiromi
西田隆幸 (#4-6)
Nishida Takayuki
中山久美子 (#1,2)
Nakayama Kumiko
大貫径子 (#1,2)
Ohnuki Keiko
A.P.P.P. (#2)
石田幸恵 (#2)
Ishida Yukie
高安代利子 (#2)
Takayasu Yoriko
土屋智 (#8)
Tsuchiya Tomo
山口保子 (#2)
Yamaguchi Yasuko
Special Effects:
朝沼清良 (#1-4)
Asanuma Kiyoshi
福田貴博 (#8)
Fukuda Takahiro
山田郁男 (#8)
Yamada Ikuo
榊原豊彦 (#5,6)
Sakakibara Toyohiko
中尾寿貴 (#1)
Nakao Toshiki
Recording:
小原吉男 (#1-4,6,8)
Ohara Yoshio
大塚晴寿 (#1-4)
Ohtsuka Harusumi
Editing:
神谷編集
Kamiya Editing
Asst. Editing:
平野猛夫 (#8)
Hirano Takeo
中川毅彦 (#8)
Nakagawa Takehiko
Negative Editing:
大橋まさみ (#1-4)
Ohhashi Masami
佐藤香織 (#8)
Satou Kaori
田口洋子 (#2-4)
Taguchi Youko
Production Manager:
青木武 (#1)
Aoki Takeshi
山元克仁 (#6)
Yamamoto Katsuhito
小松孝史 (#8)
Komatsu Takashi
Production Office Work:
安川明子 (#8)
Yasukawa Akiko
Production Advance:
田中勲 (#2,4,5)
Tanaka Isao
萩原峰尚 (#6)
Hagiwara Minenao
浅見大和 (#8)
Asami Daiwa
西岡千十志 (#1)
Nishioka Chitoshi
TItle Design:
村上豊 (#1-3)
Murakami Toyo
小泉聴 (#4)
Koizumi Satoshi
Film Masking:
マキ・プロ
Maki Pro
Titles:
マキ・プロ
Maki Pro
Film Processing:
東京現像所
Tokyo Development Lab
MA:
ビヂオテック
Videotech
Publicity:
アニメV
Anime-V
Publicity Producer:
岡村英次 (#2-6,8)
Okamura Eiji
田崎廣 (#2)
Tazaki Hiroshi
Cast
Sort by:
麻見順子
Asami Junko
ナオコ (#8,7)
Naoko
古川登志夫
Furukawa Toshio
レオン・マクニコル
Leon McNichol
二又一成
Futamata Issei
ミリアム (#8)
Miriam
郷里大輔
Gouri Daisuke
ファンク (#3)
Funk
羽村京子
Hamura Kyouko
ショウ (#3)
Shou
橋本舞子
Hashimoto Maiko
レイカ・チャン (#7)
Reika Chang
林原めぐみ
Hayashibara Megumi
ナム (#5)
Nam
平松晶子
Hiramatsu Akiko
ネネ・ロマノヴァ
Nene Romanova
広瀬正志
Hirose Masashi
GB president (#7)
久川綾
Hisakawa Aya
リサ・ヴァネット (#8)
Lisa Vannett
堀内賢雄
Horiuchi Kenyu
デーリー・ウォング
Daley Wong
池田秀一
Ikeda Shuuichi
ブライアン・J.・メイソン (#1-3)
Brian J. Mason
石丸博也
Ishimaru Hiroya
カツヒト・スティングレイ (#1)
Katsuhito Stingray
伊藤美紀
Itou Miki
アイリン・チャン (#7,2)
Irene Chang
笠原弘子
Kasahara Hiroko
シンシア (#1)
Cynthia
川久保潔
Kawakubo Kiyoshi
クインシー
Quincy
清川元夢
Kiyokawa Motomu
Doctor (#5)
小林通孝
Kobayashi Michitaka
山田 (#7)
Yamada
Announcer (#2)
Boomer (#6)
Captain (#5)
Checkpoint guard (#1)
.
Ebisu worker (#8)
Newscaster (#3)
Outrider (#4)
小杉十郎太
Kosugi Juurouta
フレデリック (#1)
Frederick
丸尾知子
Maruo Tomoko
メグ (#5)
Meg
松本保典
Matsumoto Yasunori
コウ (#7)
Kou
峰恵研
Mine Eken
Reika's grandfather (#7)
水谷優子
Mizutani Yuuko
アンリ (#5,6)
Anri
中島千里
Nakajima Chisato
Shou's mother (#3)
難波圭一
Nanba Keiichi
レトルト (#1)
Retort
緒方賢一
Ogata Kenichi
レーヴィン (#4)
Raven
大倉正章
Ohkura Masaaki
AD Police officer (#2)
大宮悌二
Ohmiya Teiji
Director (#1,2)
大森絹子
Ohmori Kinuko
プリス・アサギリ
Priss Asagiri
大滝進矢
Ohtaki Shinya
フリント (#5)
Flint
キャラハン (#6)
Callahan
Deputy director (#1)
小野健一
Ono Kenichi
Ebisu worker (#8)
榊原良子
Sakakibara Yoshiko
シリア・スティングレイ
Sylia Stingray
佐々木望
Sasaki Nozomu
マッキー・スティングレイ
Mackie Stingray
佐藤正治
Satou Masaharu
ADP Chief
沢木郁也
Sawaki Ikuya
カウフマン (#5)
Kaufman
マクラレン博士 (#7)
Doctor McLaren
Minister A (#6)
Worker (#3)
塩屋浩三
Shioya Kouzou
バウアー (#6)
Bauer
塩沢兼人
Shiozawa Kaneto
J.B.ギブソン (#4)
J. B. Gibson
荘真由美
Shou Mayumi
ナオミ・アンダーソン (#4)
Naomi Anderson
曽我部和恭
Sogabe Kazuyuki
ラルゴ (#5,6)
Largo
鈴木勝美
Suzuki Katsumi
Worker A (#7)
鷹森淑乃
Takamori Yoshino
シルビィ (#5)
Sylvie
高乃麗
Takano Urara
ケイト・マディガン (#6)
Kate Madigan
Female boomer (#1,2)
富沢美智恵
Tomizawa Michie
リンナ・ヤマザキ
Linna Yamazaki
冬馬由美
Touma Yumi
ルウ (#5)
Lou
Interviewer (#7)
梅津秀行
Umezu Hideyuki
Ebisu president (#8)
山寺宏一
Yamadera Kouichi
ファーゴ (#8,7,5)
Fargo
屋良有作
Yara Yuusaku
ボギー (#1)
Bogey
横山智佐
Yokoyama Chisa
ADP receptionist (#8)
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
今夜はハリケーン Tonight Hurricane
Performer: 大森絹子 Ohmori Kinuko
Lyrics: 亜蘭知子 Aran Tomoko
Music: 鈴木キサブロー Suzuki Kisaburou
Arrangement: 中島正雄 Nakajima Masao
Opening Vol. 1
Mad Machine
Performer: 大森絹子 Ohmori Kinuko
Lyrics: 亜蘭知子 Aran Tomoko
Music: 中島正雄 Nakajima Masao
Arrangement: 中島正雄 Nakajima Masao
Opening Vol. 2
Say, Yes!
Performer: 橋本舞子 Hashimoto Maiko
Lyrics: 真名杏樹 Mana Anju
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Opening Vol. 7
Mr. Dandy
Performer: Bluew
Lyrics: 片山圭司 Katayama Keiji
Music: 片山圭司 Katayama Keiji
Arrangement: Bluew
Ending Vol. 1
Twilight
Performer: 坪倉唯子 Tsubokura Yuiko
Lyrics: SHOW
Music: 坪倉唯子 Tsubokura Yuiko
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Ending Vol. 4
思い出に抱かれて Surrounded by Memories
Performer: 坪倉唯子 Tsubokura Yuiko
Lyrics: SHOW
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Ending Vol. 5
Rock me
Performer: 坪倉唯子 Tsubokura Yuiko
Lyrics: SHOW
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Ending Vol. 6
Never the End
Performer: 橋本舞子 Hashimoto Maiko
Lyrics: 真名杏樹 Mana Anju
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Ending Vol. 7
Chase the Dream
Performer: 大森絹子 Ohmori Kinuko
Lyrics: 亜蘭知子 Aran Tomoko
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Ending Vol. 8
孤独のエンジェル Angel of Loneliness
Performer: 上田由紀 Ueda Yuki
Lyrics: SHOW
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Background Vol. 1
傷だらけのWild Wounded and Wild
Performer: 大森絹子 Ohmori Kinuko
Lyrics: 亜蘭知子 Aran Tomoko
Music: 織田哲郎 Orita Tetsurou
Arrangement: 清水信之 Shimizu Nobuyuki
Background Vol. 2
スリルに踊る天使たち Angels Dancing in the Thrill
Performer: ナイトセイバーズ Knight Sabers
Lyrics: SHOW
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Background Vol. 2
Victory
Performer: 大森絹子 Ohmori Kinuko
Lyrics: 亜蘭知子 Aran Tomoko
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 中島正雄 Nakajima Masao
Background Vol. 3
忘れないで Don't Forget
Performer: 大森絹子 Ohmori Kinuko
Lyrics: 亜蘭知子 Aran Tomoko
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 中島正雄 Nakajima Masao
Background Vol. 3
明日へタッチダウン Touchdown to Tomorrow
Performer: ナイトセイバーズ Knight Sabers
Lyrics: SHOW
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Background Vol. 3
クライシス -怒りをこめて走れ- Crisis -Run with Anger-
Performer: 坪倉唯子 Tsubokura Yuiko
Lyrics: SHOW
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Background Vol. 4
悪魔と天使のキス Devil and Angel's Kiss
Performer: ナイトセイバーズ Knight Sabers
Lyrics: SHOW
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Arrangement: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Background Vol. 4
薔薇の戦士 Warrior of Roses
Performer: 坪倉唯子 Tsubokura Yuiko
Lyrics: 葉山真理 Hayama Mari
Music: 馬飼野康二 Makaino Kouji
Background Vol. 5
Remember
Performer: 大森絹子 Ohmori Kinuko
Lyrics: 亜蘭知子 Aran Tomoko
Music: 坪倉唯子 Tsubokura Yuiko
Arrangement: 長岡長次郞 Nagaoka Choujirou
Image Vol. 1
Episode Data
#  
Hide title screens
Title
Show title screens
Data Screenplay Storyboards Director Anim. Dir. Mecha.Anim.Dir.
1   [Untitled]
1987‑02‑25
45 min
秋山勝仁
Akiyama Katsuhito
荒牧伸志
Aramaki Shinji
柿沼秀樹
Kakinuma Hideki
松崎健一
Matsuzaki Kenichi
  秋山勝仁
Akiyama Katsuhito
仲盛文
Naka Morifumi
田中正弘
Tanaka Masahiro
 
2   BORN TO KILL
1987‑09‑05
30 min
秋山勝仁
Akiyama Katsuhito
  秋山勝仁
Akiyama Katsuhito
仲盛文
Naka Morifumi
田中正弘
Tanaka Masahiro
奥田淳
Okuda Jun (Asst.)
 
3   BLOW UP
1987‑12‑05
30 min
秋山勝仁
Akiyama Katsuhito
林宏樹
Hayashi Hiroki
秋山勝仁
Akiyama Katsuhito
奥田淳
Okuda Jun
田中正弘
Tanaka Masahiro
 
4   REVENGE ROAD
1988‑07‑24
40 min
有井絵夢
Arii Emu
  林宏樹
Hayashi Hiroki
奥田淳
Okuda Jun
田中正弘
Tanaka Masahiro
 
5   MOONLIGHT RAMBLER
1988‑12‑25
45 min
鈴木敏充
Suzuki Toshimichi
大張正己
Ohbari Masami
秋山勝仁
Akiyama Katsuhito
合田浩章
Gouda Hiroaki
大張正己
Ohbari Masami
 
6   RED EYES
1989‑08‑30
45 min
鈴木敏充
Suzuki Toshimichi
大張正己
Ohbari Masami
大張正己
Ohbari Masami
合田浩章
Gouda Hiroaki
松原秀典
Matsubara Hidenori
大張正己
Ohbari Masami
 
7   DOUBLE VISION
1990‑03‑14
45 min
鈴木敏充
Suzuki Toshimichi
高山文彦
Takayama Fumihiko
高山文彦
Takayama Fumihiko
梶島正樹
Kajishima Masaki
うるし原智志
Urushibara Satoshi
よしもときんじ
Yoshimoto Kinji
よしもときんじ
Yoshimoto Kinji
8   SCOOP CHASE
1991‑01‑30
52 min
吉田英俊
Yoshida Hidetoshi
合田浩章
Gouda Hiroaki
合田浩章
Gouda Hiroaki
岸田隆宏
Kishida Takahiro
松原秀典
Matsubara Hidenori