Anime Info: Blue Blink
Anime data
Placeholder text. Please reload.
青いブリンク
Aoi Blink
English translation: Blue Blink
Details
Demographic: Shounen
Genre: Fantasy
Medium: TV | Color
Air dates: 07 April 1989 - 16 March 1990
Episodes: 39
Animation studio:
手塚プロダクション Tezuka Productions
Production company:
Sponsor:
No data
Recorded at:
二分坂スタジオ Nibusaka_Studio
TV Station: No data
Timeslot:
Fri 1930-2000
Ratings:
Highest: ?
Average: ?
Lowest: ?
Plot Summary:
A boy and is friends, including a blue alien, try to save his kidnapped father.
Filter staff/cast by ep(s):
Staff
Creator:
手塚治虫
Tezuka Osamu
Character Designer:
手塚治虫
Tezuka Osamu
Sub-character Design:
瀬谷慎二
Seya Shinji
Mecha Designer:
荒牧伸志
Aramaki Shinji
山根公利
Yamane Kimitoshi
Series Construction:
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
Executive Producer:
伊原英夫
Ibara Hideo
栗田博行
Kurita Hiroyuki
坂井茂生
Sakai Shigeo
金子恒彦
Kanako Nobuhiko
前島翔一
Maejima Shouichi
Animation Producer:
松谷孝征
Matsutani Takamasa
由井正俊
Yui Masatoshi
Screenplay:
柳川茂 ( 14 eps. )
Yanagawa Shigeru
水出弘一 ( 5 eps. )
Mizuide Kouichi
城山昇 (#22,27,35)
Shiroyama Noboru
中田裕子 (#36)
Nakata Yuuko
山田隆司 ( 10 eps. )
Yamada Takashi
杉原恵 ( 4 eps. )
Sugiwara Megumi
原田菜緒子 (#5,8)
Harada Naoko
Storyboards:
殿勝秀樹 ( 6 eps. )
Tonokatsu Hideki
西牧秀夫 ( 4 eps. )
Nishimaki Hideo
矢沢則夫 (#1,4,10)
Yazawa Norio
高田三郞 (#14,20)
Takada Saburou
山崎和男 (#5,7)
Yamazaki Kazuo
鈴木幸雄 ( 5 eps. )
Suzuki Yukio
五月女有作 (#16,29,33)
Saotome Yuusaku
鈴木卓夫 (#32,36)
Suzuki Takuo
山谷光和 (#3,8)
Yamatani Mitsukazu
青木康直 (#11)
Aoki Yasunao
浅田裕二 (#12)
Asada Yuuji
藤原洋英 (#17)
Fujiwara Hirohide
久保多美子 (#35)
Kubota Miko
真下耕一 (#6)
Mashimo Kouichi
高木真司 (#31)
Takagi Shinji
藤森一真 (#23)
Fujimori Isshin
石黒育 (#38)
Ishikuro Ikumi
前田瑞穂 (#28)
Maeda Mizuho
三沢伸 (#25)
Misawa Shin
Series Director:
原征太郎
Hara Seitarou
Chief Director:
手塚治虫
Tezuka Osamu
Director:
五月女有作 ( 7 eps. )
Saotome Yuusaku
元永慶太郎 ( 4 eps. )
Motonaga Keitarou
橋本直人 (#2,6,10)
Hashimoto Naoto
高瀬節夫 (#27,35)
Takase Setsuo
藤川茂 (#25)
Fujikawa Shigeru
殿勝秀樹 ( 6 eps. )
Tonokatsu Hideki
鈴木幸雄 ( 4 eps. )
Suzuki Yukio
吉村文宏 (#23,32,36)
Yoshimura Fumihiro
藤みねお (#11)
Fuji Mineo
石黒育 (#38)
Ishikuro Ikumi
木下ゆうき (#29)
Kinoshita Yuuki
大庭秀昭 (#12)
Ohniwa Hideaki
棚沢隆 (#30)
Tanazawa Takashi
山田雄三 (#19)
Yamada Yuuzou
森山大志 (#15)
Moriyama Taishi
岡崎幸男 (#4)
Okazaki Yukio
浦田保則 (#8)
Urata Yasunori
Animation Director:
宇田川一彦
Utagawa Kazuhiko
Chief Animator:
宇田川一彦
Utagawa Kazuhiko
Art Director:
岡田和夫
Okada Kazuo
Audio Production:
ザックプロモーション
Zak Promotion
Music:
芹澤廣明
Serizawa Hiroaki
Color Design:
藤田理香
Fujita Rika
岩崎静子
Iwasaki Shizuko
久保田光俊
Kubota Mitsutoshi
佐久間クミ子
Sakuma Kumiko
板坂泰江
Itasaka Yasue
木原悦郎
Kihara Etsurou
村井佐東美
Murai Satomi
Special Effects:
干場豊
Hoshiba Yutaka
前川孝
Maekawa Taka
奥村友規
Okumura Tomonori
田中孝夫
Tanaka Takao
富井太
Tomii Dai
木原悦郎
Kihara Etsurou
村上正博
Murakami Masahiro
柴田睦子
Shibata Mutsuko
丹後千弘
Tango Chihiro
義山正夫
Yoshiyama Masao
Recording Director:
清水勝則
Shimizu Katsunori
Recording Assistant:
山口佐織
Yamaguchi Saori
Sound Engineer:
西澤規夫
Nishizawa Norio
Effects:
野口透
Noguchi Tohru
Editing:
林美都子
Hayashi Mitsuko
松村将弘
Matsumura Masahiro
尾形治敏
Ogata Harutoshi
坂井徹
Sakai Tohru
瀬山武司
Seyama Takeshi
渡瀬祐子
Watase Yuuko
井上和夫
Inoue Kazuo
宗像教全
Munakata Kyouzen
小原明子
Ohara Akiko
薩川昭夫
Satsukawa Akio
植竹正幸
Uetake Masayuki
山田美明
Yamada Miaki
Production Manager:
伊原英夫
Ibara Hideo
Production Desk:
鈴木祐子
Suzuki Yuuko
Mixer:
星野敏昭
Hoshino Toshiaki
Cast
Sort by:
秋山るな
Akiyama Runa
ウンモ (#17)
Unmo
天野由梨
Amano Yuri
Child
安藤ありさ
Andou Arisa
Maid
荒川太郎
Arakawa Tarou
ボー (#6)
Bo
カネアリ (#7)
Kaneari
渕崎ゆり子
Fuchizaki Yuriko
ラクルル (#11)
Rakururu
モスグリーン男爵 (#7)
Baron Moss Green
ミュケロ (#13)
Meukero
福田信昭
Fukuda Nobuaki
Man A
羽村京子
Hamura Kyouko
ガロト (#16)
Garot
速水奨
Hayami Shou
ホロ王子 (#1)
Prince Holo
筈見純
Hazumi Jun
シャーク将軍 (#15)
General Shark
池本小百合
Ikemoto Sayuri
パティ
Patty
稲葉実
Inaba Minoru
アイボリー・ゴースト (#4)
Ivory Ghost
カスメール (#12)
Kasumel
井上喜久子
Inoue Kikuko
Customer
井上瑤
Inoue You
テン (#12)
Ten
石田純子
Ishida Junko
マリア (#14)
Maria
伊藤美紀
Itou Miki
キララ姫
Princess Kirara
加賀谷純一
Kagaya Junichi
グロス皇帝
Emperor Gros
クロス (#7)
Cross
加藤正之
Katou Masayuki
ラー (#17)
Lar
北村弘一
Kitamura Kouichi
Master (#6)
Policeman (#4)
小林克也
Kobayashi Katsuya
丹波
Tanba
レッド三世 (#9)
Red III
バズ (#19)
Buzz
小宮和枝
Komiya Kazue
Queen (#10)
こおろぎさとみ
Koorogi Satomi
Girl
京田尚子
Kyouda Hisako
トランプン (#16)
Toranpun
真柴摩利
Mashiba Mari
スピカ
Spica
松岡洋子
Matsuoka Youko
シャラク王子 (#3)
Prince Sharaku
三浦雅子
Miura Masako
アイファリ (#6)
Eifari
水谷優子
Mizutani Yuuko
ポロン (#10)
Poron
アフロ (#24)
Afro
水鳥鉄夫
Mizutori Tetsuo
ブラウン伯爵 (#13)
Duke Brown
宗形智子
Munegata Tomoko
Golden bird
納谷悟朗
Naya Gorou
四季春彦
Shiki Haruhiko
野沢雅子
Nozawa Masako
四季カケル
Shiki Kakeru
緒方賢一
Ogata Kenichi
ニッチ
Nitch
大滝進矢
Ohtaki Shinya
Dr.ガリイ (#11)
Dr. Galie
ルール (#17)
Lur
小野健一
Ono Kenichi
ヨー (#6)
Yo
Guard voice
折笠愛
Orikasa Ai
Boy (#5)
坂本千夏
Sakamoto Chika
トビ (#4)
Tobi
佐々木望
Sasaki Nozomu
ブキャナン (#14)
Buchanan
笹岡繁蔵
Sasaoka Shigezou
サンタナ伯爵 (#13)
Duke Santana
関川真佐美
Sekigawa Masami
ジョー (#14)
Joe
菅原淳一
Sugawara Junichi
ジン (#6)
Jin
高田由美
Takada Yumi
フラ (#18)
Fura
鷹森淑乃
Takamori Yoshino
ネリ (#2)
Neri
高山みなみ
Takayama Minami
キャット
Cat
滝口順平
Takiguchi Junpei
ヨサック (#5)
Josak
ドギツラ (#5)
Yogitsura
田中真弓
Tanaka Mayumi
チッピ (#9)
Chippy
寺島幹夫
Terashima Mikio
ロックベラー (#18)
Rockpeller
富田耕生
Tomita Kousei
Boss (#6)
富山敬
Tomiyama Kei
ヘンリー (#7)
Henry
巴菁子
Tomoe Seiko
マダムグレイ (#2)
Madam Gray
土家里織
Tsuchiya Saori
ブリンク
Blink
津嘉山正種
Tsukiyama Masatane
ポポロン (#16)
Popollon
上田敏也
Ueda Toshiya
クスネール (#12)
Kusunel
Master (#14)
内海賢二
Utsumi Kenji
ロバート (#15)
Robert
渡辺久美子
Watanabe Kumiko
ジャン (#19)
Jan
Clerk
安永沙都子
Yasunaga Satoko
ナナ (#26)
Nana
吉田美保
Yoshida Miho
ユリイカ (#4)
Eureka
吉田理保子
Yoshida Rihoko
Queen (#8)
吉村よう
Yoshimura You
サッチ
Satch
Songs
TitleTypeWhen
瞳のなかの未来 Future in Your Eyes
Performer: 南野陽子 Minamino Youko
Lyrics: 田口俊 Taguchi Shun
Music: 上田知華 Ueda Chika
Arrangement: 萩田光男 Hagita Mitsuo
Opening
負けないで勇気 Unbeatable Courage
Performer: 中山忍 Nakayamam Shinobu
Lyrics: 森雪之丞 Mori Yukinojou
Music: 後藤次利 Gotou Tsugunori
Arrangement: 米光亮 Yonemitsu Ryou
Ending
Episode Data
Year:
#   Title Data Screenplay Storyboards Director
1   はるかなる出発
Long Journey
1989‑04‑07
30 min
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
矢沢則夫
Yazawa Norio
殿勝秀樹
Tonokatsu Hideki
2   グレイ牧場の秘密
The Secret of Gray Farm
1989‑04‑14
30 min
山田隆司
Yamada Takashi
殿勝秀樹
Tonokatsu Hideki
橋本直人
Hashimoto Naoto
3   ローズ館の人質
Hostage of Rose Mansion
1989‑04‑21
30 min
水出弘一
Mizuide Kouichi
山谷光和
Yamatani Mitsukazu
五月女有作
Saotome Yuusaku
4   傾いたアイボリー城
Sunken Ivory Tower
1989‑04‑28
30 min
山田隆司
Yamada Takashi
矢沢則夫
Yazawa Norio
岡崎幸男
Okazaki Yukio
5   イエロー砦の妖怪ドギツラ
Monster Dogitsura of Yellow Fortress
1989‑05‑05
30 min
原田菜緒子
Harada Naoko
山崎和男
Yamazaki Kazuo
殿勝秀樹
Tonokatsu Hideki
6   ブルータウンの不思議な果実
Blue Town's Strange Fruit
1989‑05‑19
30 min
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
真下耕一
Mashimo Kouichi
橋本直人
Hashimoto Naoto
7   激突!モスグリーン・カーレース
Clash! Moss Green Car Race
1989‑05‑26
30 min
山田隆司
Yamada Takashi
山崎和男
Yamazaki Kazuo
五月女有作
Saotome Yuusaku
8   誘惑の島・コバルト
Cobalt, Island of Temptation
1989‑06‑09
30 min
原田菜緒子
Harada Naoko
山谷光和
Yamatani Mitsukazu
浦田保則
Urata Yasunori
9   戦う国・レッドバル
Fight Country Redbar
1989‑06‑16
30 min
水出弘一
Mizuide Kouichi
殿勝秀樹
Tonokatsu Hideki
殿勝秀樹
Tonokatsu Hideki
10   不思議な森・セピア
Strange Forest Sepia
1989‑06‑23
30 min
山田隆司
Yamada Takashi
矢沢則夫
Yazawa Norio
橋本直人
Hashimoto Naoto
11   三原色の町・テラス
Terrace, Trichrome City
1989‑06‑30
30 min
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
青木康直
Aoki Yasunao
藤みねお
Fuji Mineo
12   パープルタウンのハート泥棒
The Heart Thief of Purple Town
1989‑07‑07
30 min
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
浅田裕二
Asada Yuuji
大庭秀昭
Ohniwa Hideaki
13   ブラウンタウンの要塞列車
Train Fortress of Brown Town
1989‑07‑14
30 min
水出弘一
Mizuide Kouichi
殿勝秀樹
Tonokatsu Hideki
殿勝秀樹
Tonokatsu Hideki
14   子供だけの町 レインボータウン
Rainbow Town, City of Only Children
1989‑07‑21
30 min
山田隆司
Yamada Takashi
高田三郞
Takada Saburou
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
15   ゴールドバレーの光の箱船
Golden Ark of Gold Valley
1989‑07‑28
30 min
山田隆司
Yamada Takashi
西牧秀夫
Nishimaki Hideo
森山大志
Moriyama Taishi
16   占いの町・ミントグリーン
Mint Green, City of Fortunetellers
1989‑08‑04
30 min
水出弘一
Mizuide Kouichi
五月女有作
Saotome Yuusaku
五月女有作
Saotome Yuusaku
17   ミルキーホワイト・空中神殿の秘密
Secret of the Midair Fortress Milky White
1989‑08‑25
30 min
杉原恵
Sugiwara Megumi
藤原洋英
Fujiwara Hirohide
殿勝秀樹
Tonokatsu Hideki
18   咲くか!?エメラルド森の闇の花
Will it Grow!? Dark Flower of Emerald Forest
1989‑09‑01
30 min
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
鈴木幸雄
Suzuki Yukio
鈴木幸雄
Suzuki Yukio
19   闇の川へ! 不思議なウルトラマリンの草原!!
To the River od Darkness! The Mysterious Ultramarine Prairie!!
1989‑09‑08
30 min
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
西牧秀夫
Nishimaki Hideo
山田雄三
Yamada Yuuzou
20   動物王国・ハービーグリーン
Animal Kingdom Harvey Green
1989‑09‑15
30 min
山田隆司
Yamada Takashi
高田三郞
Takada Saburou
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
21   イエローオーカー・緑と花の消えた町
Yellow Ochre, Town Without Green and Flowers
1989‑09‑22
30 min
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
西牧秀夫
Nishimaki Hideo
五月女有作
Saotome Yuusaku
22   愛の飛行機! プルシャンブルーの空を飛べ!!
Aircraft of Love! Fly the Prussian Blue Sky!!
1989‑10‑06
30 min
城山昇
Shiroyama Noboru
鈴木幸雄
Suzuki Yukio
鈴木幸雄
Suzuki Yukio
23   ディビーズグレイの伝説! ブリンクが化石になった!!
Legend of Davies Gray! Blink is Petrified!!
1989‑10‑13
30 min
水出弘一
Mizuide Kouichi
藤森一真
Fujimori Isshin
吉村文宏
Yoshimura Fumihiro
24   海底都市 パールムーの人魚姫
Mermaid Princess of Undersea City Pearl Mu
1989‑10‑20
30 min
杉原恵
Sugiwara Megumi
殿勝秀樹
Tonokatsu Hideki
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou
25   オペラタウンに消えたブリンク
Bllink Disappears in Opera Town
1989‑10‑27
30 min
山田隆司
Yamada Takashi
三沢伸
Misawa Shin
藤川茂
Fujikawa Shigeru
26   よみがえれ! スカーレット川のホタル蝶
Come Back! Butterfly Fireflies of Scarlet River
1989‑11‑03
30 min
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
鈴木幸雄
Suzuki Yukio
鈴木幸雄
Suzuki Yukio
27   不思議!冒険の城インジゴ
Mystery! Indigo, Castle of Adventure
1989‑11‑10
30 min
城山昇
Shiroyama Noboru
西牧秀夫
Nishimaki Hideo
高瀬節夫
Takase Setsuo
28   愛よ再び! ワインレッド海の死闘
Love Again! Deathmatch in Wine Red Sea
1989‑11‑17
30 min
山田隆司
Yamada Takashi
前田瑞穂
Maeda Mizuho
五月女有作
Saotome Yuusaku
29   敵か味方か!? オレンジストーンの名探偵
Enemy or Friend!? Detective of Orange Stone
1989‑12‑01
30 min
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
五月女有作
Saotome Yuusaku
木下ゆうき
Kinoshita Yuuki
30   さがせ真実の鍵! ダークパープル湖の遺跡
Find the Bell of Truth! Ruins of Dark Purple Lake
1989‑12‑08
30 min
山田隆司
Yamada Takashi
鈴木幸雄
Suzuki Yukio
棚沢隆
Tanazawa Takashi
31   黄金のゴールドアンバー谷
Golden Gold Amber Valley
1989‑12‑15
30 min
柳川茂
Yanagawa Shigeru
高木真司
Takagi Shinji
元永慶太郎
Motonaga Keitarou